Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 17, 2017 21:27:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 17, 2017 21:27:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
change train at GDR

19803/Σ tpty rjy sf weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by xxx  Sep 18 2014 (13:53)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 19h 55m  17 halts  Distance: 1181 km  1 xfers
#1. 12761/Tirupati - Karimnagar SF Express
Travel Time: 1h 48m Distance: 93 km
xfer @ GDR/Gudur Junction  Buffer: 49m
#2. 12897/Puducherry - Bhubaneswar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 18m Distance: 1088 km
Departs @ 22:40
Platform# ???
   W   
Tirupati Main/TPTY
Arrives @ 18:35 +1 night
Platform# ???
    T  
Bhubaneswar/BBS


1 xfers. 17 halts. 257 intermediate Stations between Tirupati Main and Bhubaneswar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tirupati - Karimnagar SF Express/12761
#1/==/TPTY»Tirupati Main (5 PFs)»  -22:40-??10.039151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#2/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  22:55-22:57-2m??110.077115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#3/==/KHTSri Kalahasti (2 PFs)  23:15-23:17-2m??133.05170mSCRChittoor District pincode - 517640, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1160.0
#4/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  00:28-00:30-2m??293.07019mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
Puducherry - Bhubaneswar SF Express (PT)/12897 - Buffer: 49m
0 intermediate stations00:450.0
#5/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  01:15-01:17-2m??293.09219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#6/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  01:42-01:43-1m??2131.08121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26117.0
#7/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  03:09-03:10-1m??2248.05912mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:20139.0
#8/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  05:30-05:40-10m??2387.06926mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:11149.0
#9/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  07:51-07:53-2m??2536.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#10/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  08:31-08:32-1m??2586.05117mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:38134.0
#11/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  11:10-11:12-2m??2720.03746mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2817.0
#12/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)11:40-12:00-20m??2737.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#13/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  12:55-12:57-2m??2798.08066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5269.0
#14/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  13:49-13:51-2m??2867.06334mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0973.0
#15/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  15:00-15:02-2m??2940.08428mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5375.0
#16/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  15:55-16:00-5m??21015.07026mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
10 intermediate stations01:0576.0
#17/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  17:05-17:07-2m??21091.0689mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0371.0
#18/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  18:10-18:15-5m??21162.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#19/==/BBS•Bhubaneswar (6 PFs)•  18:35--??21181.0-39mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.