Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 17, 2017 05:51:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 17, 2017 05:51:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Howrah - Bangalore chain via Dharmavaram

19808/Σ howrah ----- Bangalore weekly chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 穆罕默德·德恩  Sep 19 2014 (19:46)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 55m  13 halts  Distance: 1903 km  1 xfers
#1. 22831/Howrah - Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam SF Express
Travel Time: 30h 8m Distance: 1727 km
xfer @ DMM/Dharmavaram Junction  Buffer: 1h 22m
#2. 16570/Kacheguda - Yesvantpur Express
Travel Time: 4h 25m Distance: 176 km
Departs @ 15:35
Platform# ???
   W   
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 03:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 13 halts. 85 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Howrah - Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam SF Express/22831
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -15:35-??10.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#2/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  17:15-17:20-5m??1115.07042mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
58 intermediate stations04:35322.0
#3/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  21:55-22:00-5m??1437.03339mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#4/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  22:35-22:50-15m??1456.09025mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:38147.0
#5/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  00:28-00:30-2m??2603.07226mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
26 intermediate stations03:01217.0
#6/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  03:31-03:46-15m??2820.04166mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:3263.0
#7/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  05:18-05:20-2m??2883.06246mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
59 intermediate stations05:20333.0
#8/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  10:40-11:00-20m??21216.04326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4532.0
#9/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  11:45-11:50-5m??21248.04938mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5545.0
#10/--/NRTNarasaraopet (3 PFs)  12:45-12:46-1m??21293.06379mSCRNarsaraopet ph.no 08647-223131, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:3499.0
#11/--/MRKMarkapur Road (2 PFs)  14:20-14:21-1m??21392.055160mSCRMarkapur Road ph.no 08596-222028, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0560.0
#12%--%GIDGiddalur (2 PFs)  15:26-15:27-1m??21452.030270mSCRGiddalur ph.no 08405-242003, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2311.0
#13%--%DMTDiguvametta  15:50-15:51-1m??21463.037316mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0942.0
#14%--%NDLNandyal Junction (3 PFs)  17:00-17:05-5m??21505.072215mSCRPhone Number : 9247019958, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0376.0
#15%--%DHNE•Dhone Junction (3 PFs)•  18:08-18:10-2m??21581.039425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2455.0
#16/--/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  19:34-19:35-1m??21636.050370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0857.0
#17%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  20:43-20:45-2m??21693.034348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5834.0
#18%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  21:43-21:45-2m??21727.050371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
Kacheguda - Yesvantpur Express/16570 - Buffer: 1h 22m
0 intermediate stations01:150.0
#19%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  23:00-23:05-5m??21727.070371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0880.0
#20%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  00:13-00:15-2m??31807.073636mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#21%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  00:34-00:35-1m??31830.037683mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:3960.0
#22%==%YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  02:14-02:15-1m??31890.010912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:1513.0
#23/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  03:30--??31903.0-918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.