Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 21, 2018 04:55:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 21, 2018 04:55:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily 1 hour faster than malani

19809/Σ Delhi Jaisalmer ranikhet shatabdi ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Udaipur Mysore HumSafar superfast^~  Sep 20 2014 (12:54)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 10m  37 halts  Distance: 980 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12015/New Delhi - Ajmer Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 6h 40m Distance: 444 km
xfer @ AII/Ajmer Junction  Buffer: 55m
#2. 15014/Ranikhet Express (PT)
Travel Time: 9h 35m Distance: 536 km
Departs @ 06:05
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 23:15 +1 night
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
Jaisalmer/JSM


1 xfers. 37 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Jaisalmer

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
New Delhi - Ajmer Shatabdi Express/12015
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -06:05+2210.033216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
7 intermediate stations00:2815.0
#2%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  06:33+906:35+92m1115.064219mNRDelhi Cantonment New Delhi 110010, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#3%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  06:51+1106:53+112m1132.059219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
10 intermediate stations00:5252.0
#4/==/RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  07:45+1707:47+182m1184.084246mNWRRewari, Haryana
12 intermediate stations00:5374.0
#5/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  08:40+2508:42+262m21158.087272mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4261.0
#6!%%!%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  09:24+3509:26+352m01219.086283mNWR303313, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations00:5985.0
#7%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  10:25+3310:27+332m01304.025423mNWR302015, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#8%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  10:40+2910:45+315m21309.073436mNWRJaipur - 302006, Rajasthan
17 intermediate stations01:27106.0
#9%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  12:12+1712:14+172m11415.056446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3129.0
#10%==%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  12:45+23-11444.0-480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
Ranikhet Express (PT)/15014 - Buffer: 21m
120 intermediate stations13:300.0
#11%==%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  13:30+1:1213:40+1:1210m02444.067480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
20 intermediate stations02:05140.0
#12%==%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)15:45+1:0716:05+1:1220m02584.074267mNWRMarwar Junction - 306001, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#13|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  16:30+1:2616:35+1:265m02615.083221mNWRPali 306401., Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5069.0
#14|==|BGKTBhagat ki Kothi (3 PFs)  17:25+1:4617:26+1:481m02684.025228mNWRPIN 342001, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:094.0
#15|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  17:35+1:4917:50+1:5315m22688.017241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:072.0
#16|==|RKBRaikabag Palace Junction (2 PFs)  17:57+1:5517:58+1:571m02690.040237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:117.0
#17|--|MDBMandor (1 PFs)  18:09+1:5918:11+1:592m02697.070244mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#18|--|TIWTivari (1 PFs)  18:40+2:0218:42+2:022m02731.067274mNWRTinwari, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#19|--|OSNOsiyan (1 PFs)  19:01+2:0419:03+2:052m02752.071331mNWROsiyan, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:0173.0
#20|--|PLCJPhalodi Junction (3 PFs)  20:04+2:1320:07+2:163m02825.076233mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3746.0
#21|--|RDRARamdevra (2 PFs)  20:44+2:2020:47+2:203m02871.020226mNWRRamdevra, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:228.0
#22|--|AQGAshapura Gomat (3 PFs)  21:09+2:0921:11+2:092m02879.073 NWRNational Highway 15, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3239.0
#23|--|SBLTShri Bhadriya Lathi (1 PFs)  21:43+2:0921:45+2:092m02918.042198mNWRLathi, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations01:3062.0
#24#--#JSM•Jaisalmer (3 PFs)•  23:15+1:43-02980.0-223mNWR345001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.