Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jul 25, 2017 12:21:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 25, 2017 12:21:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Catch Gandhidham jodhpur.....get down at jodhpur and catch barmer kalka express

19819/Σ Gandhidham Chandigarh Link Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Viral S Bhavsar  Sep 22 2014 (00:31)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 31h 10m  37 halts  Distance: 1432 km  1 xfers
#1. 22484/Gandhidham - Jodhpur SF Express
Travel Time: 9h 15m Distance: 561 km
xfer @ JU/Jodhpur Junction  Buffer: 2h 30m
#2. 14888/Barmer - Kalka Express (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 25m Distance: 871 km
Departs @ 22:45
Platform# ???
 M W  S
Gandhidham Junction/GIMB
Arrives @ 05:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M W F 
Kalka/KLK


1 xfers. 37 halts. 126 intermediate Stations between Gandhidham Junction and Kalka

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gandhidham - Jodhpur SF Express/22484
#1|==|GIMB»Gandhidham Junction (3 PFs)»  -22:45+0??10.05911mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:5554.0
#2|==|SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)  23:40-123:42+22m??154.08040mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
15 intermediate stations01:40134.0
#3!==!RDHPRadhanpur  01:22+1101:24+122m??2188.06830mWRPatan, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#4!==!BAHBhabhar01:46+1001:48+102m??2213.03239mWRSH 72, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations01:2243.0
#5!==!BLDIBhildi Junction (3 PFs)  03:10-1403:20+110m??2256.089110mWR385530, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2435.0
#6|--|DQNDhanera (1 PFs)  03:44+903:47+93m??2291.084135mNWRDhanera, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2535.0
#7|--|RNVRaniwara (1 PFs)  04:12+1004:15+103m??2326.086214mNWRRaniwara, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2232.0
#8|--|MBNLMarwar Bhinmal (2 PFs)  04:37+1204:40+123m??2358.084153mNWRBhinmal, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#9|--|MONModran (1 PFs)  05:00+1405:03+143m??2386.080137mNWRJalor, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2635.0
#10|--|JORJalor (2 PFs)  05:29+1505:32+163m??2421.078160mNWRJalor, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#11|--|MKSRMokalsar (1 PFs)  05:57+1606:00+163m??2454.058174mNWRMokalsar, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2726.0
#12|--|SMRSamdari Junction  06:27+1106:32+125m??2480.086141mNWRPincode – 344021, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3449.0
#13|--|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  07:06+1607:08+162m??2529.037180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5232.0
#14|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  08:00+6-??2561.0-241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
Barmer - Kalka Express (PT)/14888 - Buffer: 2h 30m
0 intermediate stations10:150.0
#15|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  10:15+910:30+1415m??2561.060241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:2383.0
#16|--|GOTNGotan (3 PFs)  11:53+2811:55+292m??2644.057324mNWR342902, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#17|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  12:16+3012:21+365m??2664.045322mNWRDist. Nagaur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:1657.0
#18|--|NGONagaur (2 PFs)  13:37+3213:42+345m??2721.076296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4152.0
#19|--|NOKNokha (2 PFs)  14:23+4114:25+452m??2773.047322mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:4132.0
#20|--|DSODeshnoke (2 PFs)  15:06+3515:08+362m??2805.023275mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations01:2232.0
#21|--|BKNBikaner Junction (6 PFs)  16:30-217:00+330m??2837.019228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:124.0
#22|--|LGHLalgarh Junction (3 PFs)  17:12+517:15+63m??2841.076225mNWRRajasthan 334004, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4253.0
#23|--|DHRRDhirera (1 PFs)  17:57+1017:59+112m??2894.072187mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#24|--|LKSLunkaransar (1 PFs)  18:18+1218:20+122m??2916.072193mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3340.0
#25|--|MHJMahajan (2 PFs)  18:53+1218:55+122m??2956.068198mNWRMahajan, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5563.0
#26|--|SOGSuratgarh Junction (5 PFs)  19:50+1420:00+1410m??21019.065173mNWRSuratgarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#27|--|PGKPiliBanga (2 PFs)  20:23+2020:25+212m??21044.062177mNWR335803, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#28|--|HMHHanumangarh Junction (4 PFs)  20:50+2721:00+2510m??21069.069184mNWRHanumangarh, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#29|--|MNSRManaksar  21:10+2921:12+292m??21081.064189mNWR335804, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#30|--|SGRASangaria  21:26+2821:28+292m??21096.054191mNWR335063, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#31|--|DABNDhaban  21:40+2821:42+282m??21106.060193mNWRSangaria, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#32|--|MBYMandi Dabwali (2 PFs)  22:01+2722:03+292m??21125.052200mNWRMandi Dabwali, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#33|--|SGFSangat  22:25+2622:27+282m??21145.019203mNWRSangat Mandi, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:5317.0
#34|--|BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)23:20+723:50+1630m??21162.047207mNRBathinda, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#35!%%!%BTICBathinda Cantt. (1 PFs)  00:01+2400:02+251m??31170.055211mNRBathinda, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2624.0
#36!%%!%PULRampura Phul (1 PFs)  00:28+2600:30+262m??31194.061220mNRRampura Phul, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#37!%%!%TAPATapa (1 PFs)  00:43+2500:45+262m??31207.068223mNRTapa Mandi, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#38!%%!%BNNBarnala (1 PFs)  01:02+2801:04+282m??31226.051233mNRBarnala, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3631.0
#39!%%!%DUIDhuri Junction (4 PFs)  01:40+2501:45+305m??31257.077249mNRDhuri, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#40!%%!%NBANabha (1 PFs)  02:06+3902:08+392m??31284.077250mNRNabha, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#41!%%!%PTAPatiala (4 PFs)  02:28+4102:30+422m??31310.034257mNRPatiala 147003, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#42!%%!%RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  03:15+2503:18+263m??31335.0111274mNRNH-1., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1120.0
#43/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  03:29+3203:31+322m??31355.019272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:248.0
#44/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)↵¶03:55+2004:27+932m??31363.0112276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1834.0
#45%==%DHPRDappar (2 PFs)  04:45+1104:47+102m??31397.029305mNRNational Highway 22, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2311.0
#46/--/CDGChandigarh Junction (6 PFs)  05:10+605:20+310m??31408.069334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#47/--/CNDMChandi Mandir (3 PFs)  05:28+505:30+52m??31417.037381mNR133301, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:2515.0
#48/--/KLK•Kalka (7 PFs)•  05:55+4-??31432.0-658mNR133302, Haryana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.