Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 27, 2017 02:09:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 27, 2017 02:09:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Trivandrum Dibrugarh Weekly Express. The longest echain train. Boarding TVC on Tuesday and next train on Thursday.

19829/Σ Trivandrum Dibrugarh Weekly Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Express ©®🌟🌟*^~  Sep 23 2014 (12:13)
22
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 98h 5m  34 halts  Distance: 4974 km  1 xfers
#1. 12512/Rapti Sagar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 57h 10m Distance: 3250 km
xfer @ GKP/Gorakhpur Junction  Buffer: 2h 25m
#2. 15904/Chandigarh - Dibrugarh Express (PT)
Travel Time: 38h 30m Distance: 1724 km
Departs @ 06:10
Platform# ???
  T    
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 08:15 +4 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Dibrugarh/DBRG


1 xfers. 34 halts. 419 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Dibrugarh

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Rapti Sagar SF Express (PT)/12512
#1/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -06:10+1??10.07012mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
16 intermediate stations00:5565.0
#2/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  07:05+1707:10+165m??165.07016mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3541.0
#3/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  07:45+2007:47+202m??1106.05610mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#4%==%HADHarippad (2 PFs)  08:01+2408:02+401m??1119.0729mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#5/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha (1 PFs)  08:17+4708:18+481m??1137.0737mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#6/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  08:28+5208:30+542m??1149.0518mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#7/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  08:58+4809:00+492m??1173.0299mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1033.0
#8/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  10:10+2110:15+255m??1206.0513mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2319.0
#9/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  10:38+3110:40+312m??1225.06914mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#10/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  10:48+3410:50+352m??1235.05517mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#11/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  11:07+3511:09+352m??1250.09112mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#12/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  11:13+4111:15+402m??1256.05318mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2724.0
#13/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  11:42+3811:45+383m??1280.0773mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#14/==/WKIWadakkanchery (2 PFs)  11:58+4412:00+442m??1297.01641mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
3 intermediate stations01:0016.0
#15/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)13:00+1813:10+4110m??1313.04226mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#16/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  13:28+4113:30+412m??1326.07533mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#17/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  13:55+4114:00+425m??1357.03880mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:2856.0
#18/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  15:28+2415:33+255m??1413.076417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4050.0
#19/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  16:13+3316:15+332m??1463.060306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#20/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  17:05+2517:15+2810m??1514.072174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5059.0
#21/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  18:05+3318:10+335m??1573.074282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:38121.0
#22/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  19:48+3419:50+342m??1694.080404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0384.0
#23/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  20:53+4020:55+402m??1778.060215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations02:10130.0
#24/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)23:05+3723:25+3720m??1908.0648mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
27 intermediate stations02:10137.0
#25/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  01:35+4301:37+442m??21045.09619mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2439.0
#26/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  02:01+5502:03+552m??21084.08121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26117.0
#27/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  03:29+1:0003:30+1:011m??21201.08512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3549.0
#28/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  04:05+1:0704:06+1:081m??21250.0458mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:5989.0
#29/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  06:05+2306:20+2115m??21339.08626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:10101.0
#30/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  07:30+4707:32+472m??21440.067118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:36107.0
#31/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  09:08+4209:10+462m??21547.082271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:14101.0
#32/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  10:24+1:0510:25+1:061m??21648.075170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#33/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  10:36+1:1010:37+1:111m??21662.054159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#34/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  10:59+1:0911:00+1:101m??21682.093204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#35/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  11:25+1:1411:26+1:141m??21720.042184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:3970.0
#36/==/BPQ•Balharshah Junction (5 PFs)•  13:05+3913:15+3910m??21790.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#37/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  13:34+4113:35+421m??21804.087194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5985.0
#38/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  14:34+5714:35+591m??21889.045229mCRHinganghat Dist.Wardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4433.0
#39/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  15:19+4915:20+521m??21922.054279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2577.0
#40/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  16:45+5217:00+4915m??21999.085315mCR440001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:14104.0
#41/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  18:14+1:0718:15+1:101m??22103.061478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0263.0
#42/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  19:17+1:1519:19+1:162m??22166.092734mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1524.0
#43/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  19:34+1:2119:35+1:231m??22190.058643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3836.0
#44/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  20:13+1:1620:15+1:162m??22226.035407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:0071.0
#45/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  22:15+3822:20+455m??22297.053328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4591.0
#46/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:05+4600:10+475m??32388.070498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:53202.0
#47/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  03:03+4803:05+492m??32590.074373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1390.0
#48/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  04:18+5604:30+5912m??32680.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:31114.0
#49/--/ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  06:01+1:2306:03+1:272m??32794.096139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3048.0
#50/--/PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  06:33+1:3906:35+1:392m??32842.035133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:4059.0
#51/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  08:15+1:1608:20+1:205m??32901.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2217.0
#52/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  08:42+1:4708:44+1:472m??32918.054129mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0155.0
#53/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)09:45+2:1010:05+2:1620m??32973.026126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2611.0
#54/--/BNZBadshahnagar (2 PFs)  10:31+2:2810:32+2:281m??32984.047118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3124.0
#55/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  11:03+2:3211:05+2:312m??33008.071123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1590.0
#56/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  12:20+3:0512:25+3:055m??33098.070110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#57/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  12:49+3:1412:51+3:152m??33126.074104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4960.0
#58/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  13:40+3:2813:45+3:285m??33186.08491mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#59/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  14:06+3:3314:08+3:332m??33216.02883mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1234.0
#60/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  15:20+2:58-??33250.0-84mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
Chandigarh - Dibrugarh Express (PT)/15904 - Buffer: 2h 25m
0 intermediate stations17:300.0
#61/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  17:30+1217:45+1515m??33250.06984mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#62/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  18:28+4618:30+492m??33299.05279mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2070.0
#63/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  19:50+3119:55+335m??33369.05269mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1061.0
#64/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  21:05+1921:15+1910m??33430.06558mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#65/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  22:05+4622:07+472m??33484.020 ECR841101 Tel no-06518-222235, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:165.0
#66/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  22:23+4322:25+472m??33489.05455mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:0054.0
#67/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  23:25+1:1423:30+1:165m??33543.06357mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:5052.0
#68/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  00:20+1:4500:25+1:465m??43595.03251mECR848101, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:3551.0
#69/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  02:00+1:2402:20+1:1920m??43646.05748mECRBegusarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:5855.0
#70/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  03:18+1:2203:20+1:232m??43701.06043mECR, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0767.0
#71/==/NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  04:27+1:2304:29+1:232m??43768.03139mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:5158.0
#72/==/KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  06:20+1:2006:35+1:5015m??43826.05336mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
21 intermediate stations01:5096.0
#73%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  08:25+1:4708:27+1:482m??43922.05353mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:3888.0
#74%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  10:05+1:4310:20+1:4515m??44010.042114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations03:00125.0
#75!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  13:20+1:4113:25+1:515m??44135.03248mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#76%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  14:00+1:4414:05+1:445m??44154.08648mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:5579.0
#77%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  15:00+1:5915:02+1:592m??44233.01849mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:3327.0
#78%==%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  16:35+1:0716:40+1:105m??44260.07359mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
14 intermediate stations01:30109.0
#79%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  18:10+1:4318:15+1:495m??44369.03858mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:1548.0
#80|==|GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  19:30+2:2620:00+2:2930m??44417.05959mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
26 intermediate stations03:05180.0
#81!==!LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  23:05+3:1223:10+3:185m??44597.024141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
3 intermediate stations01:2033.0
#82|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  00:30+2:5000:32+2:522m??54630.038177mNFRDiphu, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:5837.0
#83|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  01:30+2:3601:37+2:377m??54667.041154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
9 intermediate stations01:4370.0
#84|--|FKGFurkating Junction (2 PFs)  03:20+2:1703:22+2:222m??54737.039102mNFRPIN; 785610, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:5838.0
#85|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  04:20+2:0804:30+2:0510m??54775.072118mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
8 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#86|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction (3 PFs)  05:15+2:1905:17+2:202m??54829.057101mNFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
16 intermediate stations01:48103.0
#87|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction (4 PFs)  07:05+2:0707:15+2:1210m??54932.042124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#88|--|DBRG•Dibrugarh (4 PFs)•  08:15+1:41-??54974.0-108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.