Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 29, 2017 17:31:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 29, 2017 17:31:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
East-West Corridor of Train

1983/Σ DBRT-JSM 5 Day a week Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^  Jan 18 2012 (12:19)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 63h 5m  37 halts  Distance: 3351 km  1 xfers
#1. 12423/Dibrugarh Town - New Delhi Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 37h 45m Distance: 2434 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 7h 15m
#2. 14659/Malani Express
Travel Time: 18h 5m Distance: 917 km
Departs @ 20:35
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Dibrugarh Town/DBRT
Arrives @ 11:40 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jaisalmer/JSM


1 xfers. 37 halts. 122 intermediate Stations between Dibrugarh Town and Jaisalmer

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dibrugarh Town - New Delhi Rajdhani Express/12423
#1|--|DBRT»Dibrugarh Town (3 PFs)»  -20:35+0??10.050107mNFRDibrugarh, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:5546.0
#2|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction (4 PFs)  21:30+721:40+810m??146.066124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
25 intermediate stations02:22156.0
#3|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  00:02+100:12+910m??2202.057118mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
14 intermediate stations01:54108.0
#4|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  02:06+702:13+127m??2310.060154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
5 intermediate stations00:3738.0
#5|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  02:50+1602:52+172m??2348.059177mNFRDiphu, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3332.0
#6|--|LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  03:25+2203:27+232m??2380.062141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
10 intermediate stations01:2689.0
#7!==!CPKChaparmukh Junction (3 PFs)  04:53+2204:55+222m??2469.05565mNFRAssam, Assam
15 intermediate stations01:4091.0
#8|==|GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  06:35+1307:00+1325m??2560.06859mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
20 intermediate stations02:18157.0
#9%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  09:18+1909:20+242m??2717.06459mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#10%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  09:46+3109:48+312m??2745.07749mNFR03661-270618, Assam
12 intermediate stations01:1697.0
#11!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  11:04+3111:06+312m??2842.06348mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations01:59126.0
#12%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  13:05+3113:15+3310m??2968.083114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0387.0
#13%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  14:18+4014:20+402m??21055.05053mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
21 intermediate stations01:5596.0
#14/==/KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)16:15+1316:25+2110m??21151.07236mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4858.0
#15/==/NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  17:13+4417:14+451m??21209.06339mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
22 intermediate stations01:56122.0
#16/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  19:10+3719:25+3415m??21331.04848mECRBegusarai, Bihar
23 intermediate stations02:15108.0
#17/--/PPTAPatliputra Junction (3 PFs)  21:40+3021:50+3310m??21439.02053mECRPatna, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:186.0
#18/--/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  22:08+3222:10+322m??21445.072 ECRDanapur, Bihar
46 intermediate stations02:47202.0
#19/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  00:57+1301:07+2410m??31647.08684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:46153.0
#20/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  02:53+3202:56+333m??31800.094100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:04194.0
#21/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  05:00+3005:08+328m??31994.085129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
67 intermediate stations05:12440.0
#22/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  10:20+35-??32434.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Malani Express/14659
0 intermediate stations0.0
#23|--|DLI»Old Delhi Junction (16 PFs)»  -17:35+6??32434.018219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:154.0
#24%==%DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla (7 PFs)  17:50+1717:52+162m??32438.042223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#25%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  18:06+1918:08+192m??32448.037219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:064.0
#26%==%PMPalam (3 PFs)  18:14+2018:16+202m??32452.057221mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#27%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  18:30+2118:32+212m??32465.074219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#28%==%GHHGarhi Harsaru Junction (3 PFs)  18:40+2118:42+212m??32475.071 NRHaryana 122505, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#29%==%PTRDPataudi Road (3 PFs)  18:59+2319:01+242m??32495.059228mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#30%==%KIPKhalilpur (2 PFs)  19:12+2519:14+282m??32506.022236mNRState Highway 26, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:2910.0
#31%==%RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  19:43+2419:45+252m??32516.066246mNWRRewari, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#32/==/BWLBawal (2 PFs)  19:59+3220:01+312m??32532.086266mNWRBawal, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1724.0
#33/==/HSIHarsauli (2 PFs)  20:18+3720:20+372m??32556.054287mNWRHarsoli, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#34/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  20:29+3820:31+382m??32564.076308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#35/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  20:52+3920:55+393m??32591.089272mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1319.0
#36!%%!%MKHMalakhera (2 PFs)  21:08+4521:10+452m??32610.072264mNWRMala Khera, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#37!%%!%RHGRajgarh (2 PFs)  21:24+5121:26+522m??32627.045298mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#38!%%!%BUBaswa (2 PFs)  21:42+5221:44+512m??32639.058288mNWRAlwar, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#39!%%!%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  21:57+5121:59+522m??32652.086 NWR303313, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#40%==%DODausa (2 PFs)  22:19+5822:21+592m??32681.070 NWR303303, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4856.0
#41%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  23:09+5323:11+552m??32737.014424mNWR302015, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:245.0
#42%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  23:35+4523:45+4610m??32742.085436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2637.0
#43%==%JOBAsalpur Jobner (3 PFs)  00:11+5100:13+502m??42779.024378mNWR303338, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4518.0
#44%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  00:58+2501:00+272m??42797.081 NWR303338, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2635.0
#45|--|NACNawa City (2 PFs)  01:26+4401:28+452m??42832.068390mNWRDist. Nagaur 341509, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2630.0
#46|--|MKNMakrana Junction (3 PFs)  01:54+4701:56+492m??42862.062426mNWRDist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4243.0
#47|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  02:38+5002:41+513m??42905.078340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3444.0
#48|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  03:15+5903:20+595m??42949.070322mNWRDist. Nagaur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#49|--|GOTNGotan (3 PFs)  03:37+1:0303:39+1:032m??42969.082324mNWR342902, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:5981.0
#50|--|RKBRaikabag Palace Junction (2 PFs)  04:38+1:5404:40+1:542m??43050.012237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:102.0
#51|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)04:50+1:4005:20+1:2130m??43052.053241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#52|--|RKBRaikabag Palace Junction (2 PFs)  05:22+1:5405:22+1:540m??43054.053237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3531.0
#53|--|MMYMarwar Mathanya (1 PFs)  05:57+1:0805:59+1:092m??43085.051251mNWRMathania, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#54|--|TIWTivari (1 PFs)  06:11+1:0906:13+1:102m??43095.060274mNWRTinwari, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#55|--|OSNOsiyan (1 PFs)  06:34+1:1206:36+1:122m??43116.077331mNWROsiyan, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3444.0
#56|--|MWTMarwar Lohwat  07:10+1:1507:12+1:152m??43160.040289mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4329.0
#57|--|PLCJPhalodi Junction (3 PFs)  07:55+5708:00+565m??43189.059233mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4746.0
#58|--|RDRARamdevra (2 PFs)  08:47+4808:49+542m??43235.020226mNWRRamdevra, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3111.0
#59|--|POKPokaran (1 PFs)09:20+4109:45+3525m??43246.040224mNWRPokhran - 345021, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:064.0
#60|--|AQGAshapura Gomat (3 PFs)  09:51+3709:53+372m??43250.081244mNWRNational Highway 15, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2939.0
#61|--|SBLTShri Bhadriya Lathi (1 PFs)  10:22+3710:24+372m??43289.050198mNWRLathi, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations01:1662.0
#62#--#JSM•Jaisalmer (3 PFs)•  11:40+15-??43351.0-223mNWRJaisalmer, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.