Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jul 26, 2017 10:23:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 26, 2017 10:23:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
First ever connection between TVC and HLZ. Good buffer and convenient timings.

19833/Σ TVC-HLZ Weekly chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Purna  Sep 24 2014 (18:52)
08
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 0m  13 halts  Distance: 2567 km  1 xfers
#1. 22208/Thiruvananthapuram Central - Chennai Central SUPER AC Express
Travel Time: 14h 30m Distance: 906 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 2h 40m
#2. 22613/Sangrami SF Weekly Express
Travel Time: 27h 50m Distance: 1661 km
Departs @ 21:30
Platform# ???
   W   
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 18:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Haldia/HLZ


1 xfers. 13 halts. 290 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Haldia

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Thiruvananthapuram Central - Chennai Central SUPER AC Express/22208
#1/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -21:30+0??10.07312mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
16 intermediate stations00:5365.0
#2/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  22:23+322:25+42m??165.06916mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:1384.0
#3/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  23:38+2123:40+222m??1149.0578mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:0057.0
#4/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  00:40+1400:45+155m??2206.0653mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:0874.0
#5/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  01:53+3101:55+312m??2280.0503mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:3075.0
#6/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  03:25+903:30+115m??2355.04680mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:1256.0
#7/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  04:42+1504:45+153m??2411.071417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
15 intermediate stations01:25101.0
#8/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  06:10+1106:15+125m??2512.063174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5759.0
#9/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  07:12+707:15+113m??2571.078282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
31 intermediate stations02:38205.0
#10/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  09:53+1709:55+192m??2776.062215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations02:05130.0
#11/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  12:00+12-??2906.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Sangrami SF Weekly Express/22613
0 intermediate stations0.0
#12/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -14:40+0??2906.0688mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
46 intermediate stations04:19293.0
#13/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  18:59+919:00+111m??21199.05212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:40138.0
#14/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  21:40+1121:55+1315m??21337.06626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:16150.0
#15/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  00:11+3000:13+322m??31487.05123mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:57200.0
#16/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)04:10-104:30+220m??31687.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5562.0
#17/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  05:25+405:30+35m??31749.07266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
26 intermediate stations03:00216.0
#18/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  08:30-508:32+22m??31965.06926mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations02:08148.0
#19/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  10:40-311:00+120m??32113.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#20/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  11:20+411:25+45m??32132.05539mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#21/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  11:55+1912:00+305m??32159.07228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations01:0073.0
#22/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  13:00+5713:02+562m??32232.07536mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
36 intermediate stations02:58222.0
#23/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  16:00+1:0016:10+5410m??32454.06142mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4444.0
#24/==/PKUPanskura Junction (6 PFs)  16:54+5216:55+531m??32498.0559mSERPanskura, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2624.0
#25/==/TMZTamluk (3 PFs)  17:21+1517:23+152m??32522.0414mSERDist - Purba Medinipur -721636, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations01:0745.0
#26/--/HLZ•Haldia (2 PFs)•  18:30+18-??32567.0-7mSERDist - Purba Medinipur 721631, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.