Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 27, 2017 08:28:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 27, 2017 08:28:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
As Mumbai Darbhanga train is running daily and to carry Extra rush this is one more option.

1984/Σ Mumbai-Darbhanga ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Ankit  Jan 18 2012 (12:38)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 45m  28 halts  Distance: 1875 km  1 xfers
#1. 12117/Godavari SF Express
Travel Time: 4h 25m Distance: 240 km
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 2h 30m
#2. 11033/Pune Darbhanga Express (PT)
Travel Time: 32h 50m Distance: 1635 km
Departs @ 15:00
Platform# ???
   W   
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 06:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Darbhanga Junction/DBG


1 xfers. 28 halts. 280 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Darbhanga Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Godavari SF Express/12117
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -15:00+2??10.0552mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#2/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  15:18+815:20+82m??117.05211mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#3 KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  15:40+1415:43+173m??135.06410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0367.0
#4/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)16:46+2616:48+322m??1102.021293mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4015.0
#5/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)17:28+1517:30+182m??1117.071589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#6/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  18:08+2218:10+222m??1162.043560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#7/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  18:18+2118:20+212m??1167.082564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#8/==/NRNiphad (3 PFs)  18:43+1918:45+192m??1199.0126551mCRMH-422303, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:0817.0
#9/==/LSLasalgaon (3 PFs)  18:53+2318:55+222m??1216.049595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#10/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  19:25+14-??1240.0-582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
Pune Darbhanga Express (PT)/11033 - Buffer: 2h 30m
0 intermediate stations21:500.0
#11/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  21:50+3321:55+385m??1240.079582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:20184.0
#12/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  00:15+3900:25+4110m??2424.059209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:05124.0
#13/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  02:30+702:35+115m??2548.071309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:35183.0
#14/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  05:10+405:20+810m??2731.076328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5367.0
#15%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  06:13+2006:15+202m??2798.097339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5894.0
#16%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  07:13+2907:15+302m??2892.059364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2584.0
#17%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  08:40+1208:50+1310m??2976.057417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3591.0
#18%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  10:25+110:30+135m??21067.074388mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2098.0
#19%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  11:50+3412:00+3410m??21165.046322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:50178.0
#20/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)15:50+316:20+2330m??21343.017100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:082.0
#21!%%!%ALYAllahabad City (5 PFs)  16:28+3916:30+422m??21345.05289mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1162.0
#22!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  17:41+4317:43+502m??21407.03592mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3756.0
#23!%%!%MUVManduadih (3 PFs)  19:20+5119:25+515m??21463.01180mNERVaranasi - 221103, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:204.0
#24!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  19:45+5420:00+5415m??21467.02582mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#25!%%!%BCYVaranasi City (3 PFs)  20:08+3820:10+412m??21470.03876mNERPin;221001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5032.0
#26%==%ARJAunrihar Junction (4 PFs)  21:00+4921:05+465m??21502.05379mNERPin- 233221, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4539.0
#27!%%!%GCTGhazipur City (3 PFs)  21:50+5121:55+555m??21541.04674mNERGhazipur 233001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2565.0
#28!%%!%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  23:20+3323:25+335m??21606.04265mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3566.0
#29!%%!%CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  01:00+1201:10+1710m??31672.05258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:0355.0
#30/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  02:13+3702:15+392m??31727.025 ECR841101 Tel no-06518-222235, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#31/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  02:28+3702:30+402m??31732.05055mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:0554.0
#32/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  03:35+4403:40+435m??31786.03357mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:3552.0
#33/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)05:15+2605:35+3520m??31838.05551mECR848101, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3532.0
#34!%%!%LSILaheria Sarai (1 PFs)  06:10+5606:15+595m??31870.01055mECR846001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:305.0
#35!%%!%DBG•Darbhanga Junction (5 PFs)•  06:45+35-??31875.0-55mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.