Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 03:22:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 03:22:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
This chain has suffcient buffer time at Agra Cantt. This chain can be used daily.

19840/Σ UDAIPUR-PATHANKOT DAILY EXPRESS ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by bhaiyou  Sep 25 2014 (12:30)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 45m  64 halts  Distance: 1446 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 19666/Udaipur City - Khajuraho Express
Travel Time: 12h 35m Distance: 674 km
xfer @ AGC/Agra Cantt.  Buffer: 6h 17m
#2. 11077/Jhelum Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 53m Distance: 772 km
Departs @ 22:20
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Udaipur City/UDZ
Arrives @ 10:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 64 halts. 323 intermediate Stations between Udaipur City and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Udaipur City - Khajuraho Express/19666
#1%--%UDZ»Udaipur City (3 PFs)»  -22:20+0??10.050582mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#2%--%RPZRanapratapnagar (2 PFs)  22:25+622:27+62m??14.061566mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3838.0
#3%--%MVJMavli Junction (5 PFs)  23:05+223:07+32m??142.063501mNWRMavli, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0872.0
#4|--|CORChittaurgarh Junction (5 PFs)00:15-100:35+220m??2114.072403mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#5%--%BHLBhilwara (3 PFs)  01:20+801:25+85m??2168.061426mNWRBhilwara 311001, Rajasthan
18 intermediate stations02:10132.0
#6%--%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  03:35-503:40+45m??2300.060480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#7%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  04:09+1004:11+102m??2329.079446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3951.0
#8%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  04:50+1604:52+192m??2380.062388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5355.0
#9%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  05:45+3406:15+1430m??2435.040436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#10%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  06:23+1706:25+172m??2440.086424mNWR302015, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3956.0
#11%==%DODausa (2 PFs)  07:04+2307:06+232m??2496.032334mNWR303303, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5429.0
#12%==%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  08:00-808:02+62m??2525.087283mNWR303313, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2232.0
#13|--|MURDMandawar Mahwa Road (2 PFs)  08:24+1508:26+202m??2557.073242mNCRMandawar, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#14|--|KLKherli (2 PFs)  08:42+3108:44+332m??2576.030219mNCRKherli, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3417.0
#15|--|NBINadbai (2 PFs)  09:18+1509:20+172m??2593.071203mNCRDist. Bharatpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#16|--|BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  09:44+2209:46+222m??2622.075173mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#17|--|AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  10:08+3110:10+322m??2649.032174mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#18/--/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  10:55+4411:00+525m??2674.052172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
Jhelum Express (PT)/11077 - Buffer: 6h 17m
0 intermediate stations06:070.0
#19/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  17:07+5817:12+1:025m??2674.030172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#20/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  17:20+1:0617:22+1:062m??2678.079171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#21/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  18:00+1:1018:05+1:105m??2728.064182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:46113.0
#22/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  19:51+5019:53+502m??2841.038207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3321.0
#23/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  20:26+4820:28+482m??2862.014210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:327.0
#24/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  21:00+4221:20+4320m??2869.019216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:134.0
#25/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  21:33+5621:35+562m??2873.067219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#26/==/NURNarela (2 PFs)  21:56+1:0521:58+1:052m??2896.079220mNRDelhi 110040, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#27/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  22:11+1:0722:13+1:092m??2914.068227mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#28/==/GNUGanaur (3 PFs)  22:27+1:1022:29+1:112m??2929.061222mNRGanaur, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#29/==/SMKSamalkha (3 PFs)  22:41+1:1122:43+1:142m??2942.060227mNRHaryana 132101, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#30/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  23:00+1:1023:02+1:112m??2959.072235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#31/==/GRAGharaunda (2 PFs)  23:16+1:1423:18+1:162m??2976.070246mNRDistrict Karnal Haryana 132114, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#32/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  23:33+1:1323:35+1:142m??2993.056252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#33/==/TRRTaraori (3 PFs)  23:48+1:1423:50+1:152m??21005.063255mNRDistt KARNAL, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#34/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (5 PFs)  00:10+1:1100:12+1:122m??31026.030259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:2342.0
#35/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  01:35+5001:45+5110m??31068.038276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#36/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  01:57+5301:59+542m??31076.081272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#37/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  02:14+5402:16+552m??31096.076274mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#38/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  02:36+5102:38+512m??31122.071270mNRSirhind, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#39/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  02:53+5002:55+512m??31139.053269mNRNH 1, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4843.0
#40/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  03:43+1:0903:52+1:179m??31182.080249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2736.0
#41/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  04:19+1:3004:21+1:312m??31218.041244mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2416.0
#42/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  04:45+1:3404:50+1:365m??31234.062239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:4142.0
#43/==/TDOTanda Urmar (3 PFs)  05:31+1:3405:33+1:342m??31276.061242mNRstation road, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#44/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  05:48+1:3605:50+1:372m??31292.052251mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#45/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  06:08+1:3706:10+1:362m??31307.043256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:5540.0
#46/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  07:05+1:1807:10+1:195m??31347.050328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#47%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  07:38+1:2307:40+1:232m??31370.057393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
5 intermediate stations00:4644.0
#48/==/SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  08:26+1:2508:28+1:252m??31414.053365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#49/==/VJPJVijaypur Jammu (2 PFs)  08:41+1:2708:43+1:272m??31425.015352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations01:2221.0
#50/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  10:05+34-??31446.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.