Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 07:50:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 07:50:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
THE TRAIN HAS SUFFCIENT BUFFER TIME AT Agra Cantt. This chain can be used on Daily basis.

19841/Σ PATHANKOT-UDAIPUR DAILY EXPRESS ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by bhaiyou  Sep 25 2014 (12:34)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 32h 50m  27 halts  Distance: 1446 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 11078/Jhelum Express
Travel Time: 15h 45m Distance: 772 km
xfer @ AGC/Agra Cantt.  Buffer: 4h 30m
#2. 19665/Khajuraho - Udaipur City Express
Travel Time: 12h 35m Distance: 674 km
Departs @ 21:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 06:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Udaipur City/UDZ


1 xfers. 27 halts. 145 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Udaipur City

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jhelum Express/11078
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -21:45+4??10.070337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#2/==/VJPJVijaypur Jammu (2 PFs)  22:03+2022:05+202m??121.046352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#3/==/SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  22:20+2022:22+202m??132.063365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#4/==/HRNRHira Nagar (2 PFs)  22:36+2522:38+252m??147.064383mNRHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:2729.0
#5%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  23:05+3023:07+312m??176.036393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#6/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  23:45+2923:50+295m??199.064328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:3740.0
#7/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  00:27+2500:29+262m??2139.055256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#8/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  00:46+2500:48+252m??2154.060251mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
12 intermediate stations00:5758.0
#9/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  01:45+1701:50+205m??2212.076239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#10/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  02:03+2202:05+222m??2228.036244mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6 intermediate stations01:0036.0
#11/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  03:05+403:15+1110m??2264.054249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4743.0
#12/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  04:02+1604:04+172m??2307.066269mNRNH 1, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#13/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  04:20+1704:32+1212m??2325.090270mNRSirhind, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1725.0
#14/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  04:49+1504:51+162m??2350.058274mNRNH-1., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#15/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  05:12+1305:14+132m??2370.018272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:268.0
#16/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  05:40+405:50+610m??2378.063276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#17/==/SHDMShahbad Markanda (3 PFs)  06:09+1906:11+192m??2398.058266mNRHaryana 136136, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#18/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (5 PFs)  06:34+1606:36+162m??2420.070259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#19/==/TRRTaraori (3 PFs)  06:54+1806:56+182m??2441.052255mNRDistt KARNAL, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#20/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  07:10+1807:12+182m??2453.065252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#21/==/GRAGharaunda (2 PFs)  07:28+1807:30+182m??2471.059246mNRDistrict Karnal Haryana 132114, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#22/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)07:47+1707:49+182m??2487.079235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#23/==/SMKSamalkha (3 PFs)  08:02+2108:04+212m??2504.061227mNRHaryana 132101, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#24/==/GNUGanaur (3 PFs)  08:16+1908:18+192m??2517.064222mNRGanaur, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#25/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  08:33+2208:35+222m??2533.064227mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#26/==/NURNarela (2 PFs)  08:51+2308:53+232m??2550.040220mNRDelhi 110040, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:3523.0
#27/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  09:28+2509:30+252m??2573.010219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:254.0
#28/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  09:55+2110:15+1720m??2577.060216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
9 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#29/==/FDB•Faridabad (4 PFs)•  10:43+2110:45+212m??2605.062207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:50113.0
#30/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  12:35+1312:40+185m??2718.083182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3650.0
#31/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  13:16+2513:18+252m??2768.020171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:124.0
#32/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  13:30+2413:35+255m??2772.054172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
Khajuraho - Udaipur City Express/19665 - Buffer: 4h 30m
0 intermediate stations04:200.0
#33/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  17:55+2618:00+375m??2772.054172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2724.0
#34%--%AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  18:27+4718:29+482m??2796.068174mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#35|--|BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  18:53+5618:55+582m??2824.085173mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#36|--|NBINadbai (2 PFs)  19:15+1:1319:17+1:182m??2852.068203mNCRDist. Bharatpur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#37|--|KLKherli (2 PFs)  19:32+1:1919:34+1:192m??2869.065219mNCRKherli, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#38|--|MURDMandawar Mahwa Road (2 PFs)  19:52+1:1919:54+1:192m??2889.022242mNCRMandawar, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:2632.0
#39|--|BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  21:20+4221:22+432m??2921.086283mNWR303313, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#40%==%DODausa (2 PFs)  21:42+4921:44+492m??2949.067334mNWR303303, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5056.0
#41%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  22:34+4222:36+422m??21005.023424mNWR302015, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:146.0
#42%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  22:50+4323:00+4410m??21011.082436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4054.0
#43%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  23:40+4823:42+482m??21065.083388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3752.0
#44%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  00:19+5200:21+522m??31117.032446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5429.0
#45%==%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  01:15+4101:25+4010m??31146.079480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
18 intermediate stations01:40131.0
#46%--%BHLBhilwara (3 PFs)  03:05+4503:10+455m??31277.059426mNWRBhilwara 311001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5555.0
#47|--|CORChittaurgarh Junction (5 PFs)04:05+4004:25+3920m??31332.062403mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0971.0
#48%--%MVJMavli Junction (5 PFs)  05:34+3205:36+332m??31403.066501mNWRMavli, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3538.0
#49%--%RPZRanapratapnagar (2 PFs)  06:11+3706:13+372m??31441.011566mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:225.0
#50!--!UDZ•Udaipur City (3 PFs)•  06:35+27-??31446.0-582mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.