Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 20, 2018 21:05:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 20, 2018 21:05:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Overnight connectivity with easy reservations till Bhusaval Sufficient buffer

19842/Σ R-NGP to BAU-KNW Overnight ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by xxx  Sep 25 2014 (16:41)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 79h 5m  54 halts  Distance: 3182 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 18407/Puri - Sai Nagar Shirdi Express (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 5m Distance: 1420 km
xfer @ BSL/Bhusaval Junction  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 12137/Punjab Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 0m Distance: 1488 km
Departs @ 22:45
Platform# 3
     F 
Puri/PURI
Arrives @ 05:50 +4 nights
Platform# 1
  T    
Firozpur Cantt. Junction/FZR


1 xfers. 54 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Puri and Firozpur Cantt. Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Puri - Sai Nagar Shirdi Express (PT)/18407
#1/==/PURI»Puri (8 PFs)»  -22:45+0310.06614mECoRPuri - 752002, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:4044.0
#2/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  23:25+823:30+75m3144.03325mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#3/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  00:05+500:10+55m0263.04039mECoRBhubaneshwar - 751009, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#4/==/MCSMancheswar (4 PFs)  00:20+500:22+52m0270.05730mECoRDist - Khordha 751017, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#5/==/DNKLDhenkanal (2 PFs)  01:20+401:22+42m12124.04961mECoROdisha 759013, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:5949.0
#6/--/TLHDTalcher Road (3 PFs)  02:21+102:23+12m02173.03772mECoRoutsirkts of Talcher main town Pin 759101, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2012.0
#7/==/ANGLAngul (3 PFs)  02:43+002:45+02m02185.071119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#8!%%!%BONABoinda (2 PFs)  03:18+003:20+02m02224.064291mECoRBoinda Pin 759127, Odisha
10 intermediate stations01:50118.0
#9/--/SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)  05:10+005:20+010m02342.071160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3642.0
#10%--%BRGABargarh Road (3 PFs)  05:56+005:58+02m02384.088184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:5276.0
#11%--%BLGRBolangir (3 PFs)  06:50+006:55+05m02460.051185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:1564.0
#12%--%TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)08:10+008:40+030m02524.063213mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3233.0
#13!%%!%KBJKantabanji (2 PFs)  09:12+009:22+010m02557.0102304mECoRBolangir, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3864.0
#14!%%!%KRARKhariar Road (2 PFs)  10:00+010:02+02m02621.053325mECoRJonk, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:5852.0
#15%==%MSMDMahasamund (2 PFs)  11:00+011:02+02m02673.018302mECoRMahasamund, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations02:5854.0
#16/--/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)14:00+014:25+025m02727.043297mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations01:0043.0
#17|--|DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  15:25+015:30+05m02770.070300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:55135.0
#18/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  17:25+017:27+02m02905.059319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:13130.0
#19/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  19:40+019:50+010m321035.079315mCR440001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:0079.0
#20/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  20:50+020:53+03m321114.055288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:4495.0
#21/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  22:37+022:40+03m121209.079 CRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0079.0
#22/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  23:40+023:45+05m121288.067284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations02:05138.0
#23/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  01:50+002:00+010m331426.079209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Punjab Mail (PT)/12137 - Buffer: 26m
117 intermediate stations00:40268.0
#24/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  02:40+1:1702:50+1:1810m641694.086209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#25/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  03:28+1:2203:30+1:222m241749.049267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2569.0
#26/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  04:55+5205:00+535m241818.091309mCRKhandwa PIN 450001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5076.0
#27/==/KKNKhirkiya (2 PFs)  05:50+1:0705:51+1:091m241894.082281mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#28/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  06:14+1:1406:16+1:142m241925.082289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3142.0
#29/==/BPFBanapura (2 PFs)  06:47+1:1406:48+1:151m241967.048315mWCRhoshangabad district, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4234.0
#30/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  07:30+1:1107:40+1:1210m242001.060328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#31/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  07:58+1:1808:00+1:182m142019.058309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1067.0
#32/==/HBJHabibGanj (5 PFs)  09:10+1:2609:12+1:272m142086.016496mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:237.0
#33/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  09:35+1:2209:40+1:245m242093.087498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3753.0
#34/==/BHSVidisha (4 PFs)  10:17+1:3110:19+1:322m142146.082431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2940.0
#35/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  10:48+1:3510:50+1:352m242186.039417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1046.0
#36/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  12:00+1:1112:05+1:135m242232.088413mWCRPIN - 470113, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4362.0
#37/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  12:48+1:3212:50+1:322m342294.081373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4865.0
#38/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  13:38+1:3913:40+1:392m242359.038284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4026.0
#39/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  14:20+1:2514:30+1:2710m542385.075259mNCRJhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/ALD), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#40/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  14:50+1:3914:52+1:402m242410.083264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#41/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  15:14+1:4815:16+1:482m242440.065207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3942.0
#42/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  15:55+1:5416:00+1:535m242482.093213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#43/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  16:25+2:0216:27+2:022m242521.043178mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#44/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  17:05+1:5117:07+1:542m142548.073177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#45/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  17:50+1:5717:55+2:015m042600.030173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#46/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  18:03+2:0418:05+2:042m142604.079171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#47/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  18:43+2:2118:45+2:242m242654.089181mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#48/==/KSVKosi Kalan (3 PFs)  19:13+2:2519:15+2:252m142696.062189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0971.0
#49/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  20:24+2:1320:26+2:132m242767.050207mNRPIN 121003, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#50/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  20:51+2:1320:53+2:132m542788.020210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:227.0
#51/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)21:15+2:2121:50+2:3135m042795.018216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:134.0
#52/==/DKZDelhi Kishan Ganj (2 PFs)  22:03+2:1022:05+2:102m042799.030221mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:158.0
#53/==/SSBShakur Basti (3 PFs)  22:20+2:1522:22+2:462m042807.065217mNRDelhi 110035, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#54/==/BGZBahadurgarh (3 PFs)  22:40+2:5722:42+2:572m042826.063220mNRPIN 124507, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#55/==/ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)  23:20+2:5623:23+2:563m042867.070220mNRRohtak, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:4957.0
#56%==%JINDJind Junction (4 PFs)  00:12+2:5700:15+2:573m052924.085228mNRPIN 126102, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#57/==/NRWNarwana Junction (4 PFs)  00:39+3:0200:41+3:022m052958.074230mNRKKDE, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#58%==%TUNTohana (2 PFs)  01:02+3:0401:04+3:042m152984.038227mNRTohana, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#59%==%JHLJakhal Junction (3 PFs)  01:23+3:0101:25+3:012m152996.083228mNRJakhal, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1014.0
#60%==%BRZBareta (1 PFs)  01:35+3:0501:37+3:052m153010.077225mNRBareta, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#61%==%BLZBudhlada (2 PFs)  01:49+3:0701:51+3:072m153025.074224mNRBudhlada, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#62%==%MSZMansa (3 PFs)  02:04+3:1102:06+3:112m153041.080223mNRMansa, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#63%==%MAURMaur (2 PFs)  02:20+3:0502:22+3:052m153060.030217mNRMaur Mandi, Punjab
5 intermediate stations01:0834.0
#64!%%!%BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)  03:30+2:5103:40+2:5210m553094.067208mNRBathinda 151005, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#65|--|GNAGoneana Bhai Jagta (3 PFs)  03:51+2:5803:53+2:592m153106.066207mNRGoniana, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#66|--|GJUTGangsar Jaito (3 PFs)  04:06+3:0304:08+3:032m153120.057209mNRJaitu, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#67|--|KKPKot Kapura Junction (3 PFs)  04:25+3:0504:27+3:052m153137.035212mNRKotkapura, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2212.0
#68|--|FDKFaridkot (3 PFs)  04:49+2:5904:51+3:012m153149.033204mNRFaridkot, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:5933.0
#69|--|FZR•Firozpur Cantt. Junction (6 PFs)•  05:50+2:35-153182.0-198mNRFirozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.