Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Aug 18, 2017 03:22:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 18, 2017 03:22:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
***Convenient daily connection with sufficient transfer time***

19844/Σ MAQ-SRR-TVC Daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Always look for RandoMVids215 n RandoMPics215  Sep 25 2014 (17:48)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 15h 40m  28 halts  Distance: 634 km  1 xfers
#1. 16860/Mangaluru Central - Chennai Egmore Express
Travel Time: 5h 50m Distance: 307 km
xfer @ SRR/Shoranur Junction  Buffer: 1h 50m
#2. 16301/Venad Express
Travel Time: 8h 0m Distance: 327 km
Departs @ 06:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)/MAQ
Arrives @ 22:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 28 halts. 64 intermediate Stations between Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mangaluru Central - Chennai Egmore Express/16860
#1/==/MAQ»Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) (4 PFs)»  -06:45-??10.04617mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2217.0
#2/==/MJSManjeshwar (3 PFs)  07:07-07:08-1m??117.07713mSRKasaragod, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#3/==/KMQKumbala (2 PFs)  07:21-07:22-1m??134.09218mSRKumbla, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#4/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  07:30-07:32-2m??146.06318mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#5/==/KQKKotikulam (2 PFs)  07:41-07:42-1m??155.07426mSRBekal, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#6/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  07:53-07:55-2m??169.06212mSRKanhangad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#7/==/NLENileshwar (2 PFs)  08:04-08:05-1m??178.03514mSRNileswaram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#8/==/CHVCharvattur (3 PFs)  08:14-08:15-1m??184.011112mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0814.0
#9/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  08:23-08:25-2m??198.0789mSRKerala 670307, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#10/==/PAZPayangadi (2 PFs)  08:34-08:35-1m??1110.0509mSRKannur District, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#11/==/KPQKannapuram (2 PFs)  08:44-08:45-1m??1118.0439mSRKannur District, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#12/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  09:05-09:10-5m??1132.06916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#13/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  09:28-09:30-2m??1153.0699mSRKannur, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#14/==/MAHEMahe (2 PFs)  09:38-09:40-2m??1162.09617mSRMahe Railway Station Road -Mahe, Puducherry
2 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#15/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  09:48-09:50-2m??1175.07310mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#16/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  10:08-10:10-2m??1197.04217mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#17/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  10:45-10:50-5m??1221.07511mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#18/==/FKFerok (2 PFs)  10:58-11:00-2m??1231.04015mSRFeroke, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#19/==/KNKadalundi (2 PFs)  11:07-11:08-1m??1236.0639mSRKozhikode district, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#20/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  11:18-11:20-2m??1246.06917mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#21/==/TATanur (3 PFs)  11:27-11:28-1m??1254.04811mSRMalappuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#22/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  11:38-11:40-2m??1262.0699mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#23/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  11:53-11:55-2m??1277.06117mSRMalappuram, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#24/==/PTBPattambi (2 PFs)  12:13-12:15-2m??1296.03524mSRPalakkad 679303, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2011.0
#25/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  12:35-12:40-5m??1307.04226mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
Venad Express/16301
0 intermediate stations11:200.0
#26/==/SRR»Shoranur Junction (7 PFs)»  -14:25-??1307.05126mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#27/==/WKIWadakkanchery (2 PFs)  14:44-14:45-1m??1323.05941mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#28/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  15:02-15:05-3m??1340.0623mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#29/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  15:28-15:29-1m??1364.06118mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#30/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  15:35-15:36-1m??1370.02912mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#31/==/DINRDivine Nagar (2 PFs)15:41-15:42-1m??1372.013112mSRKerala 680309, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0613.0
#32/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  15:48-15:49-1m??1385.05017mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#33/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  16:00-16:02-2m??1395.04414mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#34/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  16:25-16:27-2m??1412.049mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:382.0
#35/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)↵¶17:05-17:15-10m??1414.0403mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:149.0
#36/==/TRTRThrippunithura (2 PFs)  17:29-17:30-1m??1423.0825mSRErnakulam Ph 0484 2777375, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#37/==/PVRDPiravom Road (3 PFs)  17:44-17:45-1m??1443.04316mSRKottayam Ph 04829 257138, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2920.0
#38%==%ETMEttumanur (1 PFs)  18:14-18:15-1m??1463.02930mSRKottayam 686562 Ph : 0481 2535531, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2211.0
#39%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  18:37-18:40-3m??1474.06318mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#40%==%CGYChanganassery (4 PFs)  18:57-18:58-1m??1492.0528mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#41/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  19:07-19:08-1m??1499.06122mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#42/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  19:17-19:18-1m??1509.09413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#43/==/CYNCheriyanad (2 PFs)  19:22-19:23-1m??1515.07520mSRAlappuzha Pin-689511, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#44/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  19:28-19:29-1m??1521.04612mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#45/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  19:39-19:41-2m??1529.03910mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2113.0
#46/==/KPYKarunagappalli  20:02-20:03-1m??1542.05213mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#47/==/STKTSasthamkotta (2 PFs)20:12-20:13-1m??1550.05318mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#48/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  20:35-20:38-3m??1570.05916mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#49/==/MYYMayyanad (2 PFs)  20:47-20:48-1m??1579.07121mSRMayyanad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#50/==/PVUParavur (3 PFs)  20:51-20:52-1m??1582.07518mSRParavoor, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#51/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  21:01-21:02-1m??1593.06157mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#52/==/KVUKadakavur (3 PFs)  21:11-21:12-1m??1602.03817mSRKadakkavoor, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#53/==/CRYChirayinkeezhu (2 PFs)  21:17-21:18-1m??1606.03819mSRChirayinkeezhu, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4126.0
#54/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah (2 PFs)  21:59-22:00-1m??1632.0619mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:252.0
#55/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  22:25--??1634.0-12mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.