Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 07:45:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 07:45:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
North South Daily Chain From Nagercoil to Jammu Tawi

1986/Σ North South Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Guruvayur Express  Jan 18 2012 (13:37)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 70h 55m  27 halts  Distance: 3745 km  2 xfers
  
  
#1. 56310/Nagercoil Thiruvananthapuram Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 0m Distance: 71 km
xfer @ TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)  Buffer: 2h 45m
#2. 12625/Kerala Express (PT)
Travel Time: 50h 30m Distance: 3034 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 2h 5m
#3. 14645/Shalimar Express
Travel Time: 13h 35m Distance: 640 km
Departs @ 06:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Nagercoil Junction/NCJ
Arrives @ 05:25 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jammu Tawi/JAT


2 xfers. 27 halts. 104 intermediate Stations between Nagercoil Junction and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nagercoil Thiruvananthapuram Passenger (UnReserved)/56310
#1/--/NCJ»Nagercoil Junction (4 PFs)»  -06:30-??10.07315mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:045.0
#2/--/NJTNagercoil Town (1 PFs)  06:34-06:35-1m??15.07128mSRNagercoil, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#3/--/VRLRVirani Alur (1 PFs)  06:40-06:41-1m??111.04427mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#4/--/ERLEraniel (2 PFs)  06:51-06:52-1m??118.08551mSRPIN CODE 629802, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:069.0
#5/--/PYDPalliyadi (1 PFs)  06:58-06:59-1m??127.04746mSRPIN CODE629169, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#6/--/KZTKulitturai (2 PFs)  07:07-07:08-1m??133.04423mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#7/--/KZTWKuzhithurai West (1 PFs)  07:12-07:13-1m??136.02337mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#8/--/PASAParassala (2 PFs)  07:27-07:28-1m??141.07752mSRParassala, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#9/--/DAVMDhanuvachapuram (2 PFs)  07:33-07:34-1m??148.07048mSRDhanuvachapuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#10/--/AMVAAmaravila Halt (1 PFs)  07:37-07:38-1m??151.03120mSRThiruvananthapuram 695122, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#11/--/NYYNeyyattinkara (2 PFs)  07:43-07:44-1m??154.03528mSRPIN CODE 695126, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#12/--/BRAMBalaramapuram (1 PFs)  07:51-07:52-1m??158.04748mSRBalaramapuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#13/--/NEMNemom (2 PFs)  07:59-08:00-1m??163.01534mSRThiruvananthapuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:308.0
#14/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  08:30--??171.0-12mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Kerala Express (PT)/12625
0 intermediate stations0.0
#15/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -11:15-??171.07212mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:3441.0
#16/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  11:49-11:50-1m??1112.07157mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#17/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  12:10-12:15-5m??1136.07016mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3541.0
#18/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  12:50-12:52-2m??1177.05110mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#19/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  13:01-13:02-1m??1184.09412mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#20/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  13:10-13:12-2m??1197.05413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#21/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  13:22-13:23-1m??1206.04722mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#22%==%CGYChanganassery (4 PFs)  13:33-13:34-1m??1214.0518mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#23%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  13:55-13:58-3m??1232.07918mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#24/==/VARDVaikom Road (3 PFs)  14:17-14:18-1m??1256.0279mSRKottayam Ph 0482 9236356, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1735.0
#25/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)↵¶15:35-15:45-10m??1291.0513mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#26/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  16:08-16:10-2m??1311.07314mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#27/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  16:55-16:58-3m??1365.0413mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
8 intermediate stations01:0544.0
#28/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  18:03-18:05-2m??1409.05433mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3532.0
#29/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  18:40-18:45-5m??1441.04880mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:1055.0
#30/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  19:55-20:00-5m??1496.063417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4851.0
#31/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  20:48-20:50-2m??1547.050306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#32/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)21:50-22:00-10m??1597.065174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#33/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  22:55-23:00-5m??1657.070282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:43120.0
#34/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  00:43-00:45-2m??2777.068404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1585.0
#35/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  02:00-02:02-2m??2862.053215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3732.0
#36/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  02:39-02:40-1m??2894.058305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1572.0
#37/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  03:55-03:57-2m??2966.045151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#38/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  04:10-04:20-10m??2976.053115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3583.0
#39/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  05:55-05:57-2m??21059.09219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#40/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  06:22-06:23-1m??21098.07121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations03:37255.0
#41/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  10:00-10:15-15m??21353.07626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:45208.0
#42/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  13:00-13:05-5m??21561.064271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:35101.0
#43/==/RDM•Ramagundam (3 PFs)•  14:40-14:41-1m??21662.061170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
17 intermediate stations02:19142.0
#44/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  17:00-17:10-10m??21804.051185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#45/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  17:26-17:29-3m??21818.078194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:31118.0
#46/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  19:00-19:01-1m??21936.071279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0477.0
#47/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  20:05-20:15-10m??22013.062315mCR440001, Maharashtra
40 intermediate stations04:50298.0
#48/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  01:05-01:10-5m??32311.053328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4592.0
#49/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  02:55-03:00-5m??32403.076498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:50139.0
#50/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  04:50-04:55-5m??32542.077413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:00153.0
#51/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  06:55-07:07-12m??32695.080259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1397.0
#52/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  08:20-08:25-5m??32792.062213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:55118.0
#53/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  10:20-10:25-5m??32910.069172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4754.0
#54/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  11:12-11:15-3m??32964.071182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:35113.0
#55/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  12:50-12:51-1m??33077.042207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#56/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  13:21-13:23-2m??33098.020210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:227.0
#57/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  13:45--??33105.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Shalimar Express/14645
0 intermediate stations0.0
#58/==/DLI»Old Delhi Junction (16 PFs)»  -15:50-??33105.030219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:4020.0
#59/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  16:30-16:32-2m??33125.044216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#60/==/GZNNew Ghaziabad (2 PFs)  16:40-16:42-2m??33131.064216mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#61/==/MUDMuradnagar (2 PFs)  16:53-16:55-2m??33143.055221mNRUttar Pradesh 201206, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#62/==/MDNRModinagar (2 PFs)  17:06-17:08-2m??33153.053222mNRDistt Ghaziabad 201204, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#63/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  17:30-17:32-2m??33173.052228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#64/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. (2 PFs)  17:37-17:39-2m??33177.047229mNRMeerut Pin Code: 250001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3729.0
#65/==/KATKhatauli (2 PFs)  18:16-18:18-2m??33206.063242mNRKhatauli, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#66/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  18:39-18:41-2m??33228.066247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#67%==%DBDDeoband (3 PFs)  19:03-19:05-2m??33252.037256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5534.0
#68/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  20:00-20:10-10m??33286.070278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#69/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  20:36-20:38-2m??33317.049276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#70/==/JUDWJagadhri Workshop (2 PFs)  20:44-20:46-2m??33322.056280mNRRailway Workshop Road, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:4945.0
#71/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  21:35-21:45-10m??33367.036276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#72/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  21:58-22:00-2m??33375.076272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#73/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  22:16-22:18-2m??33395.057274mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2726.0
#74/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  22:45-22:47-2m??33421.082270mNRSirhind, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#75/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  23:00-23:02-2m??33439.054269mNRNH 1, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3935.0
#76/==/DDLDhandari Kalan (3 PFs)  23:41-23:43-2m??33474.023254mNRDhandari Kalan-141014, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:197.0
#77/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  00:02-00:10-8m??43481.074249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#78/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  00:39-00:41-2m??43517.041244mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2417.0
#79/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)01:05-01:10-5m??43534.077239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
12 intermediate stations00:4557.0
#80/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  01:55-01:57-2m??43591.055251mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#81/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  02:14-02:16-2m??43607.049256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:4939.0
#82/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  03:05-03:10-5m??43646.050328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#83%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  03:38-03:40-2m??43669.062393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3335.0
#84/==/GHGLGhagwal (2 PFs)  04:13-04:15-2m??43704.051371mNRdist.samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#85/==/SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  04:26-04:28-2m??43713.034365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:5732.0
#86/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  05:25--??43745.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.