Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 22, 2018 20:47:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 22, 2018 20:47:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Gaya- Dehri- Sasaram- bhabua- Mughal Sarai- Allahabad- KANPUR [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - unnao- Lucknow junction.

19862/Σ Gaya to Lucknow (via Kanpur) [Chain 22409 Garib Ra ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 04044Anand Vihar T Gaya Weekly Special Fare~  Sep 27 2014 (17:41)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 61h 10m  14 halts  Distance: 1052 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 22409/Gaya - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 8h 25m Distance: 552 km
xfer @ CNB/Kanpur Central  Buffer: 3h 5m
#2. 12534/Pushpak Express (PT)
Travel Time: 1h 40m Distance: 72 km
Departs @ 19:30
Platform# 4
S      
Gaya Junction/GAYA
Arrives @ 08:40 +3 nights
Platform# 6
   W   
Lucknow Junction NER/LJN


1 xfers. 14 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Gaya Junction and Lucknow Junction NER

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gaya - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express/22409
#1/==/GAYA»Gaya Junction (9 PFs)»  -19:30+0410.089116mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4669.0
#2/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  20:16+020:17+01m0169.071104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#3/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  20:31+020:32+01m0185.071113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#4/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  20:47+020:48+01m21103.087110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#5/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  21:21+021:22+01m01151.03380mECR06187-222222, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:3854.0
#6/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  23:00+023:10+010m01205.07084mECRDistt; Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:10153.0
#7/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  01:20+001:25+05m32358.078101mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:30194.0
#8/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  03:55+004:00+05m22552.057129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Pushpak Express (PT)/12534 - Buffer: 12m
276 intermediate stations02:50428.0
#9/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  06:50+5207:00+5310m84980.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#10/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  07:22+1:1507:24+1:162m34998.043 NR209801, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1654.0
#11/--/LJN•Lucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)•  08:40+1:37-641052.0- NERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.