Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jul 25, 2017 06:12:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 25, 2017 06:12:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Safe to change trains, even if link arrives 10-15 mins late ADI Mail won't depart n first signal clearance is given to link express followed by HW ADI mail at Hw. Link arrives on pf #1 n HW ADI mail departs from pf #2.

19868/Σ DDN - HW - ADI Mail ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Success comes with love Thank you 12650*^~  Oct 02 2014 (15:18)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 27h 35m  41 halts  Distance: 1258 km  1 xfers
#1. 14114/Link Express (Sangam Slip)
Travel Time: 1h 28m Distance: 52 km
xfer @ HW/Haridwar  Buffer: 32m
#2. 19032/Yoga Express
Travel Time: 25h 35m Distance: 1206 km
Departs @ 13:20
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Dehradun/DDN
Arrives @ 16:55 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI


1 xfers. 41 halts. 208 intermediate Stations between Dehradun and Ahmedabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Link Express (Sangam Slip)/14114
#1/--/DDN»Dehradun (4 PFs)»  -13:20+1??10.035648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations01:2852.0
#2%==%HWHaridwar (9 PFs)  14:48+314:55+147m??152.036293mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
Yoga Express/19032
0 intermediate stations09:050.0
#3%==%HW»Haridwar (9 PFs)»  -15:20+7??152.040293mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations01:0342.0
#4/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  16:23+1116:25+142m??194.040268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
6 intermediate stations00:4832.0
#5/--/TPZTapri Junction (2 PFs)  17:13+2417:15+272m??1126.059274mNRTapri -Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#6%==%DBDDeoband (3 PFs)  17:43+3717:45+442m??1153.055256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2625.0
#7/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  18:11+4518:13+512m??1178.049247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2722.0
#8/==/KATKhatauli (2 PFs)  18:40+5118:42+522m??1200.051242mNRKhatauli, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3429.0
#9/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. (2 PFs)  19:16+5719:18+582m??1229.012229mNRMeerut Pin Code: 250001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:224.0
#10/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  19:40+4719:50+4310m??1233.074228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#11/==/MDNRModinagar (2 PFs)  20:06+4720:08+472m??1253.065222mNRDistt Ghaziabad 201204, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#12/==/GZNNew Ghaziabad (2 PFs)  20:28+1120:30+102m??1274.011216mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:336.0
#13/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  21:03+3021:05+312m??1280.043216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#14/==/DSADelhi Shahdara Junction (4 PFs)  21:24+4121:26+422m??1294.012210mNRDelhi 110032, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:347.0
#15/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  22:00+3622:30+3130m??1301.029219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:2914.0
#16%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  22:59+4323:01+432m??1315.068219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#17%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  23:16+4523:18+452m??1332.082219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#18%==%PTRDPataudi Road (3 PFs)  23:40+4623:42+462m??1362.030228mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:4321.0
#19%==%RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  00:25+3900:35+3410m??2383.085246mNWRRewari, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#20/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  01:09+4101:11+412m??2431.069308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#21/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  01:34+4001:39+415m??2458.089272mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4161.0
#22!%%!%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  02:20+5502:25+555m??2519.080284mNWR303313, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:0484.0
#23%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  03:29+5303:31+532m??2603.08424mNWR302015, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:396.0
#24%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  04:10+2804:25+2815m??2609.082436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4054.0
#25%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  05:05+3605:07+362m??2663.083388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3752.0
#26%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  05:44+4105:46+412m??2715.032446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5429.0
#27%==%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  06:40+2706:50+3010m??2744.061480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5152.0
#28!%%!%BERBeawar (2 PFs)  07:41+2707:43+302m??2796.065445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#29!%%!%SEUSendra (1 PFs)  07:56+3307:58+332m??2810.068426mNWR306102, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#30!%%!%HPHaripur (1 PFs)  08:15+3308:17+342m??2829.087345mNWRPali, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#31%==%SODSojat Road (2 PFs)  08:40+4008:42+402m??2862.055295mNWRSojat Road, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#32%==%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  09:05+3809:10+395m??2884.087267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:3652.0
#33!%%!%RANIRani (2 PFs)  09:46+4309:48+432m??2936.072282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#34!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  10:00+4710:02+482m??2950.075282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#35!%%!%JWBJawai Bandh (2 PFs)  10:15+5210:17+522m??2966.067292mNWRPin- 306126, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3539.0
#36%==%SOHSirohi Road (2 PFs)  10:52+5410:54+542m??21005.047370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5644.0
#37!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  11:50+4112:00+4710m??21049.042264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1552.0
#38!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  13:15+2813:18+313m??21101.080216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#39%--%SIDSiddhpur (2 PFs)  13:40+5313:42+552m??21131.059135mWRState Highway 41, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#40%--%UJAUnjha (2 PFs)  13:56+5613:58+572m??21145.065115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#41%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  14:18+1:0014:20+1:002m??21166.07493mWRMehsana, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:3442.0
#42%--%KLLKalol Junction (3 PFs)  14:54+1:0714:56+1:072m??21208.04171mWRKalol, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#43/--/GNCGandhinagar Capital (3 PFs)  15:26+1:0215:28+1:022m??21229.02978mWRGandhinagar, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:4823.0
#44!%%!%SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  16:16+4916:18+502m??21252.01055mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:376.0
#45/--/ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)•  16:55+33-??21258.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.