Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 18, 2018 19:25:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 18, 2018 19:25:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Reliable on Train Timings, Faster

1987/Σ Ahmedabad-Jammu Daily Route via Delhi ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^  Jan 18 2012 (13:39)
45
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 15m  3 halts  Distance: 1514 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12915/Ashram SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 15h 40m Distance: 934 km
xfer @ DLI/Old Delhi Junction  Buffer: 10h 30m
#2. 12425/New Delhi - Jammu Tawi Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 9h 5m Distance: 577 km
Departs @ 18:30
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
Arrives @ 05:45 +2 nights
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 3 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ashram SF Express (PT)/12915
#1%==%ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -18:30+2610.02751mWRAhmedabad - 380002, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:136.0
#2%==%SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  18:43+818:45+82m216.06055mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:0363.0
#3%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  19:48+319:50+72m1169.07293mWRGujarat 384001, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#4%--%UJAUnjha (2 PFs)  20:08+1120:10+112m2191.045115mWRUnjha - 384170, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:5743.0
#5%--%PNU•Palanpur Junction (5 PFs)•  21:07+221:09+32m11134.062216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5152.0
#6!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)22:00+2022:10+2110m11186.071264mNWRDist. Sirohi -307026, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:2499.0
#7!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  23:34+2923:36+292m01285.080282mNWRFalna. Dist. Pali -306116, Rajasthan
20 intermediate stations01:56154.0
#8!%%!%BERBeawar (2 PFs)  01:32+3401:34+332m02439.068446mNWRBeawar 305901, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4653.0
#9!%%!%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)02:20+3302:30+2910m12492.067480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
22 intermediate stations02:00134.0
#10%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)04:30+4004:40+4110m12626.082436mNWRJaipur - 302006, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:4562.0
#11%==%DODausa (2 PFs)  05:25+4905:27+502m22688.075334mNWR303303, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#12%==%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  05:50+5405:52+572m12716.093283mNWR303313, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:1625.0
#13!%%!%RHGRajgarh (2 PFs)  06:08+1:0706:10+1:082m02741.072298mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3036.0
#14/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  06:40+1:1106:43+1:103m02777.064272mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#15/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  07:08+1:0907:10+1:092m12804.039308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1348.0
#16/==/RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  08:23+4008:25+432m62852.071246mNWRRewari, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#17%==%PTRDPataudi Road (3 PFs)  08:43+5508:45+552m02873.086228mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#18%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  09:06+1:0209:08+1:022m22903.064219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#19%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  09:24+1:0609:26+1:062m32920.023219mNRDelhi Cantonment New Delhi 110010, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:4417.0
#20 DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  10:10+1:07-32937.0-219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
New Delhi - Jammu Tawi Rajdhani Express/12425
0 intermediate stations0.0
#21/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -20:40+2142937.073216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
49 intermediate stations04:17313.0
#22/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)00:57+2001:07+2410m231250.067249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
32 intermediate stations02:28165.0
#23/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  03:35+3303:40+345m231415.050328mNRPathankot Cantt. (Distt. Pathankot) 145001 Ph;0186-2251594, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#24%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  04:08+4404:10+442m131438.048393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:3576.0
#25/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  05:45+17-131514.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.