Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jul 24, 2017 10:27:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 24, 2017 10:27:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Reliable on Train Timings, Faster

1987/Σ Ahmedabad-Jammu Daily Route via Delhi ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^  Jan 18 2012 (13:39)
45
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 15m  3 halts  Distance: 1512 km  1 xfers
#1. 12915/Ashram Express (PT)
Travel Time: 15h 40m Distance: 935 km
xfer @ DLI/Old Delhi Junction  Buffer: 10h 30m
#2. 12425/New Delhi - Jammu Tawi Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 9h 5m Distance: 577 km
Departs @ 18:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
Arrives @ 05:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 3 halts. 96 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ashram Express (PT)/12915
#1/--/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -18:30+18??10.02451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:156.0
#2!%%!%SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  18:45+2218:47+222m??16.06255mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations01:0163.0
#3!--!MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  19:48+2319:50+272m??169.06893mWRMehsana, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#4%--%UJAUnjha (2 PFs)  20:09+2920:11+292m??191.046115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:5643.0
#5%--%PNU•Palanpur Junction (5 PFs)•  21:07+1721:09+202m??1134.062216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5153.0
#6!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)22:00+2822:10+2910m??1187.071264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:2498.0
#7!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  23:34+3523:36+352m??1285.080282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
20 intermediate stations01:56155.0
#8!%%!%BERBeawar (2 PFs)  01:32+3801:34+382m??2440.068445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4652.0
#9!%%!%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)02:20+3602:30+3410m??2492.067 NWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
22 intermediate stations02:00135.0
#10%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)04:30+4104:40+4110m??2627.082436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:4561.0
#11%==%DODausa (2 PFs)  05:25+4905:27+502m??2688.075334mNWR303303, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#12%==%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  05:50+5205:52+552m??2717.093284mNWR303313, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:1625.0
#13!%%!%RHGRajgarh (2 PFs)  06:08+5706:10+572m??2742.072298mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3036.0
#14/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  06:40+5706:43+573m??2778.064272mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#15/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  07:08+5307:10+542m??2805.039308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1347.0
#16/==/RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  08:23+2908:25+342m??2852.071246mNWRRewari, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#17%==%PTRDPataudi Road (3 PFs)  08:43+3308:45+332m??2874.086228mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#18%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  09:06+3409:08+342m??2904.060219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#19%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  09:25+3409:27+342m??2921.020219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:4314.0
#20/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  10:10+38-??2935.0-219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
New Delhi - Jammu Tawi Rajdhani Express/12425
0 intermediate stations0.0
#21/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -20:40+3??2935.073216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
49 intermediate stations04:17313.0
#22/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  00:57+601:07+1210m??31248.067249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
32 intermediate stations02:28165.0
#23/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  03:35+2103:40+225m??31413.050328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#24%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  04:08+2904:10+292m??31436.048393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:3576.0
#25/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  05:45+4-??31512.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.