Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 02:38:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 02:38:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Yesvantpur- Hyderabad Kacheguda - Kazipet- Nagpur- Itarsi- Bhopal- JHANSI- banda- manikpur- Chheoki- chunar- Mughal Sarai- Bhabua- Sasaram- Dehri- Gaya.

19881/Σ Bangalore-Jhansi- Gaya [NOTE: Catch 2nd train 12176/ Chambal Express at Jhansi, U.P] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Oct 05 2014 (05:33)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 63h 40m  29 halts  Distance: 3452 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12647/Kongu SF Express
Travel Time: 40h 30m Distance: 2261 km
xfer @ JHS/Jhansi Junction  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 12176/Gwalior - Howrah Chambal Express
Travel Time: 21h 55m Distance: 1191 km
Departs @ 15:05
Platform# ???
S      
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE
Arrives @ 06:45 +3 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 29 halts. 221 intermediate Stations between Coimbatore Main Junction and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kongu SF Express/12647
#1/==/CBE»Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)»  -15:05+0??10.080417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3851.0
#2/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  15:43+1515:45+152m??151.067306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4550.0
#3/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  16:30+1116:35+125m??1101.062174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5859.0
#4/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  17:33+1217:38+175m??1160.053282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1566.0
#5|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  18:53+1418:55+142m??1226.051466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:4893.0
#6|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  20:43+1620:45+172m??1319.033896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:3351.0
#7/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  22:18+922:20+142m??1370.030912mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3015.0
#8/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)22:50+3123:40+1950m??1385.063918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:3296.0
#9%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  01:12+2001:13+211m??2481.053636mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:3080.0
#10/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  02:43+1002:45+202m??2561.061371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#11%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  03:18+2503:20+262m??2594.048348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:20113.0
#12/--/DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  05:40+1905:45+145m??2707.068425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4854.0
#13|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  06:33+1406:35+152m??2761.066293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:58130.0
#14!%%!%MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  08:33+408:35+82m??2891.055515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:55106.0
#15/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)10:30+210:40+1510m??2997.052494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
26 intermediate stations02:38138.0
#16/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  13:18+1313:20+142m??21135.058290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
33 intermediate stations04:05235.0
#17/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  17:25+217:35+610m??21370.061185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations03:25208.0
#18/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  21:00+1821:10+2110m??21578.081315mCR440001, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations02:21192.0
#19/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  23:31+4323:32+441m??21770.050643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:08107.0
#20/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  01:40+2701:45+335m??31877.055328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4092.0
#21/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  03:25+3803:30+385m??31969.076498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:50138.0
#22/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  05:20+3405:25+335m??32107.071413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:10154.0
#23/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  07:35+3707:45+3610m??32261.065259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
Gwalior - Howrah Chambal Express/12176 - Buffer: 1h 15m
0 intermediate stations00:550.0
#24/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  08:40+5708:50+1:0110m??32261.040259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3322.0
#25%--%BWRBarwa Sagar (1 PFs)  09:23+5609:25+562m??32283.043226mNCRJhansi(0510-2440441), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#26%--%NEWNivari (1 PFs)  09:38+5509:40+572m??32292.071247mNCRDistt. Tikamgarh, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#27%--%MRPRMau Ranipur (2 PFs)  10:08+1:0710:10+1:082m??32325.054213mNCRNH 75, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#28%--%HPPHarpalpur (2 PFs)  10:33+1:1110:35+1:132m??32346.067215mNCRDist - Chhatarpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#29%--%KLARKulpahar (1 PFs)  11:03+1:2211:05+1:252m??32377.056213mNCRKulpahar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#30%--%MBAMahoba Junction (3 PFs)  11:28+1:2811:30+1:302m??32399.058211mNCRJunction Point - Khajuraho, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5553.0
#31%--%BNDABanda (3 PFs)  12:25+1:3312:35+1:2810m??32452.083127mNCRBanda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#32%--%ATEAtarra (2 PFs)  12:58+1:3313:00+1:332m??32484.077138mNCRDist. Banda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#33%--%CKTDChitrakutdham Karwi (3 PFs)  13:29+1:1713:31+1:192m??32521.031142mNCRChitrakoot Karvi, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5931.0
#34%--%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  14:30+2:0014:55+2:1825m??32552.046250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:0092.0
#35/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)16:55+1717:20+725m??32644.08797mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5073.0
#36/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  18:10+1:4618:12+1:462m??32717.03486mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#37/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  18:25+1:4718:30+1:455m??32725.07287mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#38/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  18:56+2:0518:58+2:052m??32756.03186mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0232.0
#39/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  20:00+2:2820:15+2:2715m??32788.08784mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#40/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  20:53+2:4920:55+2:492m??32843.08980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#41/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  21:27+3:0021:29+3:012m??32890.063110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#42/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  21:46+2:5921:48+2:592m??32908.073113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:1085.0
#43/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  22:58+2:5823:03+2:585m??32993.064115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1177.0
#44/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  00:14+3:0900:16+3:102m??43070.073399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:0275.0
#45/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  01:18+3:0101:20+3:022m??43145.072281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#46/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  01:35+3:0301:45+3:0310m??43163.025240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations01:1230.0
#47/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  02:57+2:2203:02+2:245m??43193.073236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
11 intermediate stations00:4858.0
#48/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  03:50+2:4203:55+2:425m??43251.084114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#49/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  04:25+2:4004:27+2:392m??43293.07176mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5464.0
#50/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  05:21+2:5105:25+2:504m??43357.07137mERDist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:2095.0
#51/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  06:45+2:55-??43452.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.