Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 24, 2017 14:37:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 24, 2017 14:37:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Bangalore- dhone- Secunderabad - Kazipet- Nagpur- Bhopal- JHANSI- banda- manikpur- Chheoki- chunar- Mughal Sarai- Bhabua- Sasaram- Dehri- Gaya.

19884/Σ Bangalore-Jhansi- Gaya [NOTE: Catch 2nd train 12178/ Chambal Express at Jhansi, U.P] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Oct 05 2014 (05:42)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 58h 45m  32 halts  Distance: 3085 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 22693/KSR Bengaluru City - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 28h 51m Distance: 1894 km
xfer @ JHS/Jhansi Junction  Buffer: 7h 59m
#2. 12178/Chambal Superfast Express
Travel Time: 21h 55m Distance: 1191 km
Departs @ 20:00
Platform# ???
      S
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 06:45 +3 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 32 halts. 244 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
KSR Bengaluru City - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express/22693
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -20:00+0??10.061906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
21 intermediate stations02:38160.0
#2/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  22:38+222:40+42m??1160.061458mSWRAndhra Pradesh 515133, Andhra Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:58179.0
#3/--/DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)T01:38-01:45-7m??2339.051425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
52 intermediate stations05:50298.0
#4/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)↵¶07:35-107:50+115m??2637.081539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
19 intermediate stations01:38131.0
#5/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  09:28+2409:30+242m??2768.070290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
33 intermediate stations03:20235.0
#6/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  12:50+812:55+105m??21003.083185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations02:25209.0
#7/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  15:20+1715:30+1710m??21212.067315mCR440001, Maharashtra
54 intermediate stations05:50390.0
#8/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  21:20+621:30+610m??21602.087498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:21292.0
#9/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  00:51+1900:56+195m??31894.085259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
Chambal Superfast Express/12178 - Buffer: 7h 59m
0 intermediate stations07:440.0
#10/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  08:40+3508:50+3910m??31894.040259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3322.0
#11%--%BWRBarwa Sagar (1 PFs)  09:23+3209:25+322m??31916.043226mNCRJhansi(0510-2440441), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#12%--%NEWNivari (1 PFs)  09:38+3109:40+312m??31925.071247mNCRDistt. Tikamgarh, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#13%--%MRPRMau Ranipur (2 PFs)  10:08+3810:10+382m??31958.054213mNCRNH 75, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#14%--%HPPHarpalpur (2 PFs)  10:33+4110:35+462m??31979.067215mNCRDist - Chhatarpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#15%--%KLARKulpahar (1 PFs)  11:03+5211:05+572m??32010.056213mNCRKulpahar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#16%--%MBAMahoba Junction (3 PFs)  11:28+5911:30+1:002m??32032.058211mNCRJunction Point - Khajuraho, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5553.0
#17%--%BNDABanda (3 PFs)  12:25+5912:35+5810m??32085.083127mNCRBanda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#18%--%ATEAtarra (2 PFs)  12:58+1:0513:00+1:052m??32117.077138mNCRDist. Banda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#19%--%CKTDChitrakutdham Karwi (3 PFs)  13:29+1:0613:31+1:072m??32154.031142mNCRChitrakoot Karvi, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5931.0
#20%--%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  14:30+2:5114:55+2:3225m??32185.046250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:0092.0
#21/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)16:55+217:20+225m??32277.08797mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5073.0
#22/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  18:10+1:2918:12+1:292m??32350.03486mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#23/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  18:25+1:2818:30+1:275m??32358.07287mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#24/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  18:56+1:3818:58+1:392m??32389.03186mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0232.0
#25/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  20:00+2:0720:15+2:0715m??32421.08784mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#26/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  20:53+2:2320:55+2:232m??32476.08980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#27/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  21:27+2:2821:29+2:292m??32523.063110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#28/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  21:46+2:2821:48+2:282m??32541.073113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:1085.0
#29/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  22:58+2:3723:03+2:395m??32626.064115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1177.0
#30/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  00:14+2:5100:16+2:512m??42703.073399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:0275.0
#31/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  01:18+2:4101:20+2:472m??42778.072281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#32/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  01:35+2:4801:45+2:4810m??42796.025240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations01:1230.0
#33/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  02:57+2:0603:02+2:085m??42826.073236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
11 intermediate stations00:4858.0
#34/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  03:50+2:3003:55+2:305m??42884.084114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#35/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  04:25+2:3904:27+2:392m??42926.07176mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5464.0
#36/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  05:21+3:0705:25+3:094m??42990.07137mERDist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:2095.0
#37/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  06:45+2:26-??43085.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.