Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 11:59:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 11:59:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
NOTE: REACH Agra Fort station, which is just 4 KMS from Agra Cantt station. [Catch 2nd train 12308/ jodhpur-Howrah Express from Agra Fort Station]

19886/Σ Hyderabad- Agra Fort- Gaya [NOTE: Catch 2nd train 12308/ jodhpur-Howrah from Agra Fort, U.P] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Oct 05 2014 (05:55)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 35m  26 halts  Distance: 2747 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12723/Telangana Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 55m Distance: 1482 km
xfer @ AGC/Agra Cantt.  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 12308/Jodhpur - Howrah SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 40m Distance: 1265 km
Departs @ 06:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
Arrives @ 04:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 26 halts. 313 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Telangana Express (PT)/12723
#1/==/HYB»Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)»  -06:25+2??10.028510mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:209.0
#2/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  06:45+1106:50+115m??19.072539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
19 intermediate stations01:50132.0
#3/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  08:40+2308:42+232m??1141.084290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:0693.0
#4/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)09:48+3209:50+322m??1234.075170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#5/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  10:01+3710:02+371m??1248.047159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#6/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  10:27+3010:28+301m??1267.089204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2639.0
#7/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  10:54+3310:55+341m??1306.047184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:3070.0
#8/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)12:25+812:35+910m??1376.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#9/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  12:54+912:55+111m??1389.071194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
29 intermediate stations02:45195.0
#10/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)15:40+1915:50+2010m??1584.065315mCR440001, Maharashtra
54 intermediate stations06:00390.0
#11/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)21:50+2022:00+2110m??1974.071498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:08292.0
#12/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  02:08+1502:20+1612m??21266.084259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1098.0
#13/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  03:30+2603:33+263m??21364.066213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:47118.0
#14/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  05:20+1905:23+223m??21482.073172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
Jodhpur - Howrah SF Express (PT)/12308 - Buffer: 1h 0m
0 intermediate stations00:320.0
#15/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)05:55+3206:20+3225m??21482.018169mNCRUttar Pradesh 282002, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1523.0
#16/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  07:35+3307:40+375m??21505.095167mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5892.0
#17/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  08:38+5908:40+1:012m??21597.067153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
21 intermediate stations02:05139.0
#18/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  10:45+1:0711:00+1:0015m??21736.076129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0178.0
#19/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  12:01+1:2012:03+1:212m??21814.060118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:57117.0
#20/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  14:00+1:1014:10+1:1110m??21931.079100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0889.0
#21/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  15:18+1:4115:20+1:412m??22020.04287mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3063.0
#22/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  16:50+1:4317:05+1:4315m??22083.08584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3955.0
#23/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  17:44+2:0617:46+2:062m??22138.08980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#24/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  18:18+2:1418:20+2:142m??22186.059110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#25/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  18:38+2:1518:40+2:152m??22204.090113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#26/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)18:51+2:2218:53+2:222m??22220.051104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:2069.0
#27/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  20:13+1:5220:18+1:555m??22289.069115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:0676.0
#28/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  21:24+2:1321:26+2:142m??22365.072399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:0375.0
#29/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  22:29+2:1222:31+2:142m??22440.043281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0748.0
#30/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  23:38+1:5123:48+1:5010m??22488.059236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
11 intermediate stations00:5959.0
#31/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  00:47+2:0000:52+2:005m??32547.072114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
25 intermediate stations01:28106.0
#32/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  02:20+2:0202:22+2:042m??32653.05837mERDist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:3894.0
#33/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  04:00+1:37-??32747.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.