Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 11:16:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 11:16:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
NOTE: REACH Tundla station, which is 27 KMS from Agra Cantt station. [Catch 2nd train 18110/ Jammu-Rourkela Express from Tundla Station]

19887/Σ Hyderabad- Agra/Tundla- Ranchi [NOTE: Catch 2nd train 18110/ Jammu-Rourkela from Tundla, U.P] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Oct 05 2014 (06:00)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 55h 40m  75 halts  Distance: 2778 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12723/Telangana Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 55m Distance: 1482 km
xfer @ AGC/Agra Cantt.  Buffer: 3h 18m
#2. 18110/Jammu Tawi - Sambalpur Express
Travel Time: 29h 27m Distance: 1296 km
Departs @ 06:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
Arrives @ 14:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Rourkela Junction/ROU


1 xfers. 75 halts. 310 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Rourkela Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Telangana Express (PT)/12723
#1/==/HYB»Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)»  -06:25+2??10.028510mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:209.0
#2/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  06:45+1106:50+115m??19.072539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
19 intermediate stations01:50132.0
#3/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  08:40+2308:42+232m??1141.084290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:0693.0
#4/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)09:48+3209:50+322m??1234.075170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#5/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  10:01+3710:02+371m??1248.047159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#6/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  10:27+3010:28+301m??1267.089204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2639.0
#7/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  10:54+3310:55+341m??1306.047184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:3070.0
#8/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)12:25+812:35+910m??1376.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#9/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  12:54+912:55+111m??1389.071194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
29 intermediate stations02:45195.0
#10/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)15:40+1915:50+2010m??1584.065315mCR440001, Maharashtra
54 intermediate stations06:00390.0
#11/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)21:50+2022:00+2110m??1974.071498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:08292.0
#12/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  02:08+1502:20+1612m??21266.084259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1098.0
#13/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  03:30+2603:33+263m??21364.066213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:47118.0
#14/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  05:20+1905:23+223m??21482.073172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
Jammu Tawi - Sambalpur Express/18110 - Buffer: 3h 18m
0 intermediate stations03:100.0
#15/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  08:33-08:38-5m??21482.076167mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#16/==/FZDFirozabad (4 PFs)  08:51-08:53-2m??21499.066164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#17/==/SKBShikohabad Junction (4 PFs)  09:11-09:13-2m??21518.083167mNCRDistrict Firozabad-283141, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4056.0
#18/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  09:53-09:55-2m??21574.060153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#19/==/BNTBharthana (4 PFs)  10:15-10:17-2m??21594.084149mNCRBharthana, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2636.0
#20/==/PHDPhaphund (4 PFs)  10:43-10:45-2m??21630.074145mNCRdist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#21/==/JJKJhinjhak (4 PFs)  11:01-11:03-2m??21650.071140mNCRKanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#22/==/RURARura (4 PFs)  11:19-11:21-2m??21669.060137mNCRKanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#23/==/PNKPanki (3 PFs)  11:54-11:56-2m??21702.016129mNCRKanpur 208020, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4411.0
#24/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  12:40-12:48-8m??21713.078129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0078.0
#25/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  13:48-13:50-2m??21791.074118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#26/==/KGAKhaga (3 PFs)  14:18-14:19-1m??21825.083114mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations00:5983.0
#27/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  15:18-15:33-15m??21908.080100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2938.0
#28/==/MJAMeja Road (4 PFs)  16:02-16:04-2m??21946.07794mNCR212303, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3444.0
#29/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  16:38-16:40-2m??21990.02286mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:207.0
#30/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  17:00-17:05-5m??21997.04787mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4031.0
#31/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)17:45-18:10-25m??22028.05586mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:2376.0
#32%--%RBGJRoberts Ganj (1 PFs)  19:33-19:35-2m??22104.09318mNCRRobertsganj, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:335.0
#33%--%CUKChurk (1 PFs)  20:08-20:10-2m??22109.013314mNCR231216, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:4022.0
#34%--%CPUChopan (3 PFs)  21:50-22:00-10m??22131.045194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5642.0
#35!%%!%RNQRenukut (3 PFs)  22:56-22:58-2m??22173.057313mECRSonbhadra, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2221.0
#36!%%!%DXNDuddhinagar (2 PFs)  23:20-23:22-2m??22194.068265mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#37!%%!%WDMWyndhamGanj (1 PFs)  23:42-23:44-2m??22216.024253mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2912.0
#38!%%!%NUQNagar Untari (1 PFs)  00:13-00:15-2m??32228.050245mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:4134.0
#39!%%!%GHQGarhwa (1 PFs)  00:56-00:58-2m??32262.050212mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#40!%%!%GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  01:10-01:15-5m??32272.056190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3633.0
#41/==/DTODaltonGanj (4 PFs)  01:51-01:56-5m??32305.068234mECR230812, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#42/==/BRWDBarwadih Junction (3 PFs)  02:20-02:25-5m??32333.073296mECR822111, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3340.0
#43/==/LTHRLatehar (2 PFs)  02:58-03:00-2m??32373.059381mECR829207, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#44/==/TORITori Junction (3 PFs)  03:33-03:35-2m??32406.080515mECR829203, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2128.0
#45/==/KLREKhalari (3 PFs)  03:56-03:58-2m??32434.036459mECR829205, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations01:0036.0
#46/==/PTRUPatratu (3 PFs)  04:58-05:00-2m??32470.022373mECRDistt: Ramgarh, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:5018.0
#47/--/BRKABarkakana Junction (5 PFs)05:50-06:10-20m??32488.032341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#48/--/RMTRamgarh Cantt. (2 PFs)  06:20-06:25-5m??32493.045352mSERRamgarh District, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations01:1053.0
#49/--/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)07:35-08:10+4:5635m??32546.051257mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:5850.0
#50/==/TISTatisilwai (3 PFs)  09:08+4:5609:10+4:572m??32596.047615mSER835103, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:086.0
#51/==/NKMNamkom (3 PFs)  09:18+4:5609:20+4:562m??32602.017617mSER834010, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:154.0
#52/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  09:35+4:5109:45+4:5410m??32606.021635mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:207.0
#53/==/HTEHatia (3 PFs)  10:05+4:5110:15+4:5310m??32613.076655mSERRanchi, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#54/--/GBXGovindpur Road (3 PFs)  10:48+5:0210:50+5:032m??32655.067577mSERkhunti, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#55/--/PKFPokla (3 PFs)  11:08+5:0211:10+5:032m??32675.071548mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#56/--/BANOBano (2 PFs)  11:38+5:1011:40+5:102m??32708.036440mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:5835.0
#57/--/ORGAOrga  12:38+4:5512:40+4:582m??32743.025227mSEROrga, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations01:2535.0
#58/--/ROU•Rourkela Junction (5 PFs)•14:05+3:5914:35+5:1530m??32778.064198mSERSundargarh-769012, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.