Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 02:43:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 02:43:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
NOTE: REACH Tundla station, which is just 27 KMS from Agra Cantt station. [Catch 2nd train 12312/ Kalka Mail from Tundla station]

19888/Σ Hyderabad- Agra-Tundla - Gaya [NOTE: Catch 2nd train 12312/ Kalka Mail from Tundla, U.P] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Oct 05 2014 (06:05)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 30m  38 halts  Distance: 2724 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12723/Telangana Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 55m Distance: 1482 km
xfer @ AGC/Agra Cantt.  Buffer: 5h 30m
#2. 12312/Kalka Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 5m Distance: 1242 km
Departs @ 06:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
Arrives @ 07:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 38 halts. 306 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Telangana Express (PT)/12723
#1/==/HYB»Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)»  -06:25+2??10.028510mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:209.0
#2/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  06:45+1106:50+115m??19.072539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
19 intermediate stations01:50132.0
#3/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  08:40+2308:42+232m??1141.084290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:0693.0
#4/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)09:48+3209:50+322m??1234.075170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237 Pin Code - 505208, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#5/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  10:01+3710:02+371m??1248.047159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#6/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  10:27+3010:28+301m??1267.089204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2639.0
#7/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  10:54+3310:55+341m??1306.047184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:3070.0
#8/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)12:25+812:35+910m??1376.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#9/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  12:54+912:55+111m??1389.071194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
29 intermediate stations02:45195.0
#10/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)15:40+1915:50+2010m??1584.065315mCR440001, Maharashtra
54 intermediate stations06:00390.0
#11/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)21:50+2022:00+2110m??1974.071498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:08292.0
#12/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  02:08+1502:20+1612m??21266.084259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1098.0
#13/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  03:30+2603:33+263m??21364.066213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:47118.0
#14/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  05:20+1905:23+223m??21482.073172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
Kalka Mail (PT)/12312 - Buffer: 5h 30m
0 intermediate stations05:220.0
#15/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  10:45+1010:50+125m??21482.076167mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#16/==/FZDFirozabad (4 PFs)  11:03+2211:05+232m??21499.052164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2319.0
#17/==/SKBShikohabad Junction (4 PFs)  11:28+2111:30+212m??21518.085167mNCRDistrict Firozabad-283141, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3956.0
#18/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  12:09+2712:11+282m??21574.091153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3756.0
#19/==/PHDPhaphund (4 PFs)  12:48+3212:50+312m??21630.055145mNCRdist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:3083.0
#20/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)14:20+3014:30+3210m??21713.080129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5878.0
#21/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  15:28+4715:30+482m??21791.070118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:40117.0
#22/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)17:10+4517:20+4510m??21908.065100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2389.0
#23/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  18:43+4618:45+472m??21997.04587mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#24/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)20:10+4620:25+4815m??22060.08584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3955.0
#25/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  21:04+1:0421:06+1:042m??22115.08480mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#26/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  21:40+1:1321:42+1:132m??22163.059110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#27/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  22:00+1:1222:02+1:132m??22181.065113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:1885.0
#28/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  23:20+1:1023:25+1:115m??22266.055115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:2376.0
#29/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  00:48+1:0800:50+1:092m??32342.088399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#30/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  01:23+1:1001:25+1:102m??32390.045331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:3627.0
#31/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  02:01+5602:03+592m??32417.029281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3718.0
#32/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  02:40+4002:50+4310m??32435.071240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#33/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  03:15+4703:25+4510m??32465.053236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
11 intermediate stations01:0659.0
#34/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  04:31+5004:36+515m??32524.084114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#35/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)05:06+5905:10+574m??32566.04976mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:1864.0
#36/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  06:28+4106:33+455m??32630.06937mERDist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:2294.0
#37/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  07:55+42-??32724.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.