Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 06:39:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 06:39:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
NOTE: REACH Tundla station, which is 27 KMS from Agra Cantt station. [Catch 2nd train 12488/ Delhi-Jogbani Express from Tundla Station]

19889/Σ Hyderabad- Agra/Tunlda- Jogbani [Catch 2nd train 12488/ Seemanchal Express from Tundla, U.P] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Oct 05 2014 (06:10)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 50h 0m  18 halts  Distance: 2664 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12723/Telangana Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 55m Distance: 1482 km
xfer @ AGC/Agra Cantt.  Buffer: 5h 12m
#2. 12488/Seemanchal Express
Travel Time: 21h 53m Distance: 1182 km
Departs @ 06:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
Arrives @ 08:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jogbani/JBN


1 xfers. 18 halts. 234 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Jogbani

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Telangana Express (PT)/12723
#1/==/HYB»Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)»  -06:25+2??10.028510mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:209.0
#2/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  06:45+1106:50+115m??19.072539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
19 intermediate stations01:50132.0
#3/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  08:40+2308:42+232m??1141.084290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:0693.0
#4/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)09:48+3209:50+322m??1234.075170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#5/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  10:01+3710:02+371m??1248.047159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#6/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  10:27+3010:28+301m??1267.089204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2639.0
#7/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  10:54+3310:55+341m??1306.047184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:3070.0
#8/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)12:25+812:35+910m??1376.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#9/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  12:54+912:55+111m??1389.071194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
29 intermediate stations02:45195.0
#10/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)15:40+1915:50+2010m??1584.065315mCR440001, Maharashtra
54 intermediate stations06:00390.0
#11/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)21:50+2022:00+2110m??1974.071498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:08292.0
#12/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  02:08+1502:20+1612m??21266.084259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1098.0
#13/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  03:30+2603:33+263m??21364.066213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:47118.0
#14/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  05:20+1905:23+223m??21482.073172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
Seemanchal Express/12488 - Buffer: 5h 12m
0 intermediate stations05:070.0
#15/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  10:30+2:2310:32+2:242m??21482.072167mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
31 intermediate stations03:13231.0
#16/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  13:45+3:1213:55+3:1710m??21713.069129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:50195.0
#17/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  16:45+4:0916:55+4:1910m??21908.088100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0189.0
#18/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  17:56+4:5617:58+5:022m??21997.03587mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:4763.0
#19/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  19:45+5:2920:05+5:2420m??22060.07584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4658.0
#20/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  20:51+5:3220:53+5:322m??22118.06672mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
35 intermediate stations02:10144.0
#21/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  23:03+5:3423:05+5:342m??22262.02459mECRDanapur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:156.0
#22/--/PPTAPatliputra Junction (3 PFs)  23:20+5:3823:30+5:3310m??22268.05053mECRPatna, Bihar
23 intermediate stations02:10108.0
#23/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)01:40+7:0102:00+6:4120m??32376.05749mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#24/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  02:16+6:3102:18+6:322m??32391.06947mECRBegusarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3540.0
#25/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  02:53+6:3602:55+6:392m??32431.06344mECR, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0467.0
#26/==/NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  03:59+6:4504:01+6:452m??32498.04439mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
7 intermediate stations01:1958.0
#27/==/KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)05:20+6:2606:10+6:2550m??32556.05636mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#28%--%PRNAPurnea Junction (3 PFs)  06:40+6:2906:45+6:305m??32584.04144mNFRPurnia -Bihar, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:5638.0
#29|--|ARQAraria Court (3 PFs)  07:41-07:43-2m??32622.07853mNFRAraria, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#30|--|FBGForbesganj Junction (5 PFs)  08:05+6:3308:07+6:402m??32651.04465mNFRAraria, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#31|--|JBN•Jogbani (2 PFs)•  08:25+6:39-??32664.0-66mNFRDistt. Araria - 854328, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.