Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Aug 18, 2017 04:57:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 18, 2017 04:57:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
NOTE: REACH Agra Fort station, which is just 4 KMS from Agra Cantt station. [Catch 2nd train 12947/ Ahmedabad-Patna Azimaba Express from Agra Fort Station]

19890/Σ Bangalore- Agra Fort- Patna [NOTE: Catch 2nd train 12947/ Ahmedabad-Patna from Agra Fort, U.P] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Oct 05 2014 (06:14)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 61h 25m  17 halts  Distance: 3289 km  1 xfers
#1. 12647/Kongu SF Express
Travel Time: 44h 14m Distance: 2476 km
xfer @ AGC/Agra Cantt.  Buffer: 2h 11m
#2. 12947/Azimabad Express
Travel Time: 15h 0m Distance: 813 km
Departs @ 15:05
Platform# ???
S      
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE
Arrives @ 04:30 +3 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Patna Junction/PNBE


1 xfers. 17 halts. 284 intermediate Stations between Coimbatore Main Junction and Patna Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kongu SF Express/12647
#1/==/CBE»Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)»  -15:05-??10.080417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3851.0
#2/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  15:43-15:45-2m??151.067306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4550.0
#3/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  16:30-16:35-5m??1101.062174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5859.0
#4/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  17:33-17:38-5m??1160.053282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1566.0
#5|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  18:53-18:55-2m??1226.051466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:4893.0
#6|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  20:43-20:45-2m??1319.033896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:3351.0
#7/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  22:18-22:20-2m??1370.030912mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3015.0
#8/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)22:50-23:40-50m??1385.063918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:3296.0
#9%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  01:12-01:13-1m??2481.053636mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:3080.0
#10/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  02:43-02:45-2m??2561.061371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#11%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  03:18-03:20-2m??2594.048348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:20113.0
#12/--/DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  05:40-05:45-5m??2707.068425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4854.0
#13|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  06:33-06:35-2m??2761.066293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:58130.0
#14!%%!%MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  08:33-08:35-2m??2891.055515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:55106.0
#15/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)10:30-10:40-10m??2997.052494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
26 intermediate stations02:38138.0
#16/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  13:18-13:20-2m??21135.058290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
33 intermediate stations04:05235.0
#17/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  17:25-17:35-10m??21370.061185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations03:25208.0
#18/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  21:00-21:10-10m??21578.081315mCR440001, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations02:21192.0
#19/==/BZU•Betul (3 PFs)•  23:31-23:32-1m??21770.050643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:08107.0
#20/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  01:40-01:45-5m??31877.055328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4092.0
#21/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  03:25-03:30-5m??31969.076498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:50138.0
#22/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  05:20-05:25-5m??32107.071413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:10154.0
#23/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  07:35-07:45-10m??32261.065259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3097.0
#24/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  09:15-09:20-5m??32358.060213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:59118.0
#25/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  11:19-11:24-5m??32476.030172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
Azimabad Express/12947 - Buffer: 2h 11m
0 intermediate stations02:010.0
#26/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)  13:25-13:30-5m??32476.023169mNCRUttar Pradesh 282002, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0023.0
#27/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  14:30-14:40-10m??32499.054167mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
31 intermediate stations04:15231.0
#28/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  18:55-19:05-10m??32730.078129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:30195.0
#29/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  21:35-21:45-10m??32925.050100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations03:05152.0
#30/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  00:50-01:00-10m??43077.08284mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:0994.0
#31/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  02:09-02:11-2m??43171.09367mECRBuxar, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:4469.0
#32/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  02:55-02:57-2m??43240.04563mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5239.0
#33/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  03:49-03:51-2m??43279.01559mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:3910.0
#34/==/PNBE•Patna Junction (10 PFs)•  04:30--??43289.0-57mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.