Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 24, 2017 11:07:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 24, 2017 11:07:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Hyderabad - Secunderabad- Kazipet- Nagpur- Itarsi- Bhopal- Jhansi- Gwalior- AGRA CANTT [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- Mathura- farrukhabad - Kanpur- Lucknow- pratapgarh- Varanasi- Mughal Sarai-- Dehri- Gaya.

19891/Σ Hyderabad- Agra Cantt- Gaya [NOTE: Catch 2nd train 13168/ Agra Cantt- Kolkata Express at Agra Cantt, U.P] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Oct 05 2014 (06:32)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 58h 15m  20 halts  Distance: 2947 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12721/Dakshin SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 15m Distance: 1482 km
xfer @ AGC/Agra Cantt.  Buffer: 3h 55m
#2. 13168/Agra Cantt. - Kolkata Express (PT)
Travel Time: 28h 5m Distance: 1465 km
Departs @ 22:30
Platform# ???
    T  
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
Arrives @ 08:45 +3 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Kolkata/KOAA


1 xfers. 20 halts. 279 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Kolkata

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dakshin SF Express (PT)/12721
#1/==/HYB»Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)»  -22:30+0??10.022510mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:259.0
#2/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  22:55+323:00+75m??19.063539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4447.0
#3/==/BGBhongir (3 PFs)  23:44+1723:45+171m??156.097455mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2337.0
#4/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  00:08+2100:10+212m??293.048380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
6 intermediate stations01:0048.0
#5/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)01:10+901:30+1420m??2141.090290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2436.0
#6/==/JMKTJammikunta (2 PFs)  01:54+3301:55+351m??2177.091242mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2639.0
#7/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction (2 PFs)  02:21+3802:22+391m??2216.048229mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#8/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  02:44+3302:45+341m??2234.059170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237 Pin Code - 505208, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#9/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  02:59+3603:00+361m??2248.066159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#10/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  03:18+3603:20+352m??2267.061204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3839.0
#11/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  03:58+2304:00+222m??2306.052184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:2070.0
#12/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  05:20+1005:30+1110m??2376.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#13/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)05:49+1005:50+111m??2389.063194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#14/==/BUXBhandak (5 PFs)  06:13+1206:14+131m??2414.063207mCRChandrapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#15/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  06:35+1206:36+131m??2436.078215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#16/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  07:06+1407:07+151m??2475.044229mCRHinganghat Dist.Wardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4533.0
#17/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  07:52+207:53+71m??2508.077279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#18/==/SNISindi (3 PFs)  08:16+908:17+101m??2537.078249mCRWardha, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:3444.0
#19/==/AJNIAjni (Nagpur) (3 PFs)  08:51+1108:52+111m??2581.013309mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:133.0
#20/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  09:05+1309:15+1410m??2584.059315mCR440001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0261.0
#21/==/KATLKatol (2 PFs)  10:17+610:18+91m??2645.061421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#22/==/NRKR•Narkher Junction (4 PFs)•  10:43+810:44+91m??2670.061411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#23/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  11:02+911:03+101m??2689.061478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4040.0
#24/==/MTYMultai (3 PFs)  11:43+2011:45+202m??2729.066761mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#25/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  12:06+1712:08+182m??2752.073733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#26/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  12:27+2212:29+232m??2776.054643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4136.0
#27/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  13:10+2213:12+222m??2812.045407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3371.0
#28/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  14:45+314:55+610m??2883.060328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#29/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  15:13+1315:15+132m??2901.064309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0367.0
#30/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  16:18+2516:20+262m??2968.015496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:256.0
#31/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  16:45+1516:50+175m??2974.0100498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3254.0
#32/==/BHSVidisha (4 PFs)  17:22+3217:24+322m??21028.082431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2939.0
#33/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  17:53+3417:55+342m??21067.077417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#34/==/MABAMandi Bamora (3 PFs)  18:17+3518:19+352m??21096.025413mWCRState Highway 14 District Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4117.0
#35/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  19:00+1519:05+175m??21113.088413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4363.0
#36/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  19:48+3519:50+352m??21176.091373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4365.0
#37/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  20:33+4220:35+422m??21241.034284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#38/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  21:20+2621:30+2710m??21266.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#39/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  21:50+3521:52+352m??21291.081264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5473.0
#40/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  22:46+4322:51+415m??21364.092213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#41/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  23:16+4823:18+482m??21403.055176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2779.0
#42/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  00:45+3100:50+335m??31482.073172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
Agra Cantt. - Kolkata Express (PT)/13168
0 intermediate stations00:-500.0
#43/==/AGC»Agra Cantt. (6 PFs)»  -04:40+0??31482.059172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5554.0
#44/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  05:35-205:45+010m??31536.041182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0142.0
#45|--|HTCHathras City (2 PFs)  06:46-906:48+32m??31578.077178mNERHathras(05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4963.0
#46|--|KSJKasganj Junction (6 PFs)  07:37+607:47+1110m??31641.063174mNERUttar Pradesh 207123, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:43107.0
#47|--|FBDFarrukhabad Junction (5 PFs)  09:30+2209:40+1810m??31748.022151mNERFarrukhabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:146.0
#48|--|FGRFatehgarh (2 PFs)  09:54+1609:56+172m??31754.065152mNERFatehgarh, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#49|--|KJNKannauj (2 PFs)  10:46+1710:48+192m??31808.054143mNERKannauj, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2778.0
#50/--/CPAKanpur Anwarganj (3 PFs)  12:15-212:23+08m??31886.015130mNCRKANPUR-208 003, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:102.0
#51/--/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  12:33+712:40+107m??31888.045129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:3572.0
#52/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)14:15+1:0314:30+5915m??31960.060124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1878.0
#53!%%!%RBLRae Bareli Junction (4 PFs)  15:48+1:2615:53+1:255m??32038.080116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3547.0
#54!%%!%GNGGauriGanj (2 PFs)  16:28+1:3616:30+1:392m??32085.057113mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#55!%%!%AMEAmethi (2 PFs)  16:44+1:4316:46+1:432m??32098.054108mNRAmethi., Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3935.0
#56%--%PBHPratapgarh Junction (3 PFs)  17:25+1:5217:30+1:565m??32133.05197mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:30128.0
#57/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)20:00+2:0820:10+2:2010m??32261.02282mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5018.0
#58/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)21:00+2:2721:20+2:2620m??32279.08684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:12103.0
#59/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  22:32+3:0222:34+3:032m??32382.063110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#60/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  22:51+3:0422:53+3:052m??32400.056113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:3285.0
#61/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  00:25+2:5900:30+2:595m??42485.060115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
38 intermediate stations03:20199.0
#62/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  03:50+2:3303:55+2:375m??42684.050236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
11 intermediate stations01:1059.0
#63/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  05:05+2:4805:10+2:505m??42743.057114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
62 intermediate stations03:35204.0
#64/==/KOAA•Kolkata (5 PFs)•  08:45+2:25-??42947.0-6mERKolkata Ph:033-27050307, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.