Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 19:11:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 19:11:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
NOTE: REACH Agra Fort station, which is just 4 KMS from Agra Cantt station. [Catch 2nd train 18632/Ajmer-Ranchi Garib Nawaz Express from Agra Fort Station]

19892/Σ Hyderabad- Agra Fort- Ranchi [NOTE: Catch 2nd train 18632/Ajmer-Ranchi from Agra Fort Station] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Oct 05 2014 (06:40)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 53h 45m  37 halts  Distance: 2668 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12721/Dakshin SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 15m Distance: 1482 km
xfer @ AGC/Agra Cantt.  Buffer: 2h 40m
#2. 18632/Ajmer - Ranchi Garib Nawaz Express
Travel Time: 24h 50m Distance: 1186 km
Departs @ 22:30
Platform# ???
     F 
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
Arrives @ 04:15 +3 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Ranchi Junction/RNC


1 xfers. 37 halts. 248 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Ranchi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dakshin SF Express (PT)/12721
#1/==/HYB»Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)»  -22:30-??10.022510mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:259.0
#2/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  22:55-23:00-5m??19.063539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4447.0
#3/==/BGBhongir (3 PFs)  23:44-23:45-1m??156.097455mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2337.0
#4/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  00:08-00:10-2m??293.048380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
6 intermediate stations01:0048.0
#5/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)01:10-01:30-20m??2141.090290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2436.0
#6/==/JMKTJammikunta (2 PFs)  01:54-01:55-1m??2177.091242mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2639.0
#7/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction (2 PFs)  02:21-02:22-1m??2216.048229mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#8/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  02:44-02:45-1m??2234.059170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#9/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  02:59-03:00-1m??2248.066159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#10/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  03:18-03:20-2m??2267.061204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3839.0
#11/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  03:58-04:00-2m??2306.052184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:2070.0
#12/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  05:20-05:30-10m??2376.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#13/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)05:49-05:50-1m??2389.063194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#14/==/BUXBhandak (5 PFs)  06:13-06:14-1m??2414.063207mCRChandrapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#15/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  06:35-06:36-1m??2436.078215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#16/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  07:06-07:07-1m??2475.044229mCRHinganghat Dist.Wardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4533.0
#17/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  07:52-07:53-1m??2508.077279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#18/==/SNISindi (3 PFs)  08:16-08:17-1m??2537.078249mCRWardha, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:3444.0
#19/==/AJNIAjni (Nagpur) (3 PFs)  08:51-08:52-1m??2581.013309mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:133.0
#20/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  09:05-09:15-10m??2584.059315mCR440001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0261.0
#21/==/KATLKatol (2 PFs)  10:17-10:18-1m??2645.061421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#22/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  10:43-10:44-1m??2670.061411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#23/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  11:02-11:03-1m??2689.061478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4040.0
#24/==/MTYMultai (3 PFs)  11:43-11:45-2m??2729.066761mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#25/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  12:06-12:08-2m??2752.073733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#26/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  12:27-12:29-2m??2776.054643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4136.0
#27/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  13:10-13:12-2m??2812.045407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3371.0
#28/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  14:45-14:55-10m??2883.060328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#29/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  15:13-15:15-2m??2901.064309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0367.0
#30/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  16:18-16:20-2m??2968.015496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:256.0
#31/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  16:45-16:50-5m??2974.0100498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3254.0
#32/==/BHSVidisha (4 PFs)  17:22-17:24-2m??21028.082431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2939.0
#33/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  17:53-17:55-2m??21067.077417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#34/==/MABAMandi Bamora (3 PFs)  18:17-18:19-2m??21096.025413mWCRState Highway 14 District Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4117.0
#35/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  19:00-19:05-5m??21113.088413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4363.0
#36/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  19:48-19:50-2m??21176.091373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4365.0
#37/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  20:33-20:35-2m??21241.034284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#38/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  21:20-21:30-10m??21266.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#39/==/DAA•Datia (2 PFs)•  21:50-21:52-2m??21291.081264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5473.0
#40/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  22:46-22:51-5m??21364.092213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#41/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  23:16-23:18-2m??21403.055176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2779.0
#42/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  00:45-00:50-5m??31482.073172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
Ajmer - Ranchi Garib Nawaz Express/18632 - Buffer: 2h 40m
0 intermediate stations02:250.0
#43/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)  03:15-03:25-10m??31482.021169mNCRUttar Pradesh 282002, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0523.0
#44/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  04:30-04:35-5m??31505.066167mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#45/==/FZDFirozabad (4 PFs)  04:50-04:52-2m??31522.082164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:38214.0
#46/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  07:30-07:45-15m??31736.078129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:30195.0
#47/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  10:15-10:25-10m??31931.055100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3889.0
#48/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  12:03-12:05-2m??32020.03487mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:1576.0
#49/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)↵¶14:20-15:30-70m??32096.01782mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0518.0
#50/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  16:35-16:45-10m??32114.07784mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2735.0
#51/==/KMSKaramnasa (4 PFs)  17:12-17:14-2m??32149.05877mECR821105, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#52/==/DGODurgauti  17:26-17:28-2m??32160.06778mECRDistt Kaimur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#53/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  17:36-17:38-2m??32169.08980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1522.0
#54/==/KTQKudra (2 PFs)  17:53-17:55-2m??32191.07692mECR821101, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#55/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  18:15-18:17-2m??32217.071110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#56/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  18:32-18:34-2m??32235.058113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:065.0
#57/==/SEBSon Nagar Junction (4 PFs)  18:40-18:42-2m??32240.078111mECRPin:824112, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#58/==/ANHAnkorha (3 PFs)  18:55-18:57-2m??32257.047123mECRAurangabad, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#59/==/NBGNabinagar Road (2 PFs)  19:14-19:16-2m??32271.081140mECR824303, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#60/==/KYFKajrat Nawadih (3 PFs)  19:22-19:24-2m??32279.051140mECRTiwari Vigha Rd, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#61/==/JPLJapla (2 PFs)  19:33-19:35-2m??32286.052149mECRDistt. Palamau 822116, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#62/==/HDNHaidar Nagar (2 PFs)  19:43-19:45-2m??32293.055152mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#63/==/MDJMohammad Ganj (3 PFs)  19:58-20:00-2m??32305.054156mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#64/==/URDUntari Road (3 PFs)  20:13-20:15-2m??32317.028169mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:3517.0
#65/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  20:50-21:00-10m??32334.072190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#66/==/DTODaltonGanj (4 PFs)  21:28-21:33-5m??32367.065234mECR230812, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#67/==/BRWDBarwadih Junction (3 PFs)  21:58-22:03-5m??32394.078296mECR822111, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3141.0
#68/==/LTHRLatehar (2 PFs)  22:34-22:36-2m??32435.078381mECR829207, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#69/==/TORITori Junction (3 PFs)  23:01-23:03-2m??32467.067515mECR829203, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#70/==/KLREKhalari (3 PFs)  23:28-23:30-2m??32495.064459mECR829205, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#71/==/PTRUPatratu (3 PFs)  00:04-00:09-5m??42531.017373mECRDistt: Ramgarh, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations01:0619.0
#72/--/BRKABarkakana Junction (5 PFs)  01:15-01:35-20m??42550.032341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#73/--/RMTRamgarh Cantt. (2 PFs)  01:45-01:50-5m??42555.058352mSERRamgarh District, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:5553.0
#74/--/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  02:45-02:50-5m??42608.042257mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:2560.0
#75/==/RNC•Ranchi Junction (6 PFs)•  04:15--??42668.0-635mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.