Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 00:37:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 00:37:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
NOTE: REACH Agra Fort station, which is just 4 KMS from Agra Cantt station. [Catch 2nd train 12308/jodhpur-Howrah Express from Agra Fort Station]

19893/Σ Hyderabad- Agra Fort- Gaya [Catch 2nd train 12308/jodhpur-Howrah from Agra Fort Station] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Oct 05 2014 (06:43)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 53h 30m  26 halts  Distance: 2747 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12721/Dakshin SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 15m Distance: 1482 km
xfer @ AGC/Agra Cantt.  Buffer: 5h 35m
#2. 12308/Jodhpur - Howrah SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 40m Distance: 1265 km
Departs @ 22:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
Arrives @ 04:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 26 halts. 313 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dakshin SF Express (PT)/12721
#1/==/HYB»Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)»  -22:30+0??10.022510mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:259.0
#2/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  22:55+323:00+65m??19.063539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4447.0
#3/==/BGBhongir (3 PFs)  23:44+1823:45+181m??156.097455mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2337.0
#4/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  00:08+2200:10+212m??293.048380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
6 intermediate stations01:0048.0
#5/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)01:10+1101:30+1520m??2141.090290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2436.0
#6/==/JMKTJammikunta (2 PFs)  01:54+3501:55+361m??2177.091242mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2639.0
#7/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction (2 PFs)  02:21+3902:22+411m??2216.048229mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#8/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  02:44+3402:45+351m??2234.059170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237 Pin Code - 505208, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#9/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  02:59+3703:00+381m??2248.066159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#10/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  03:18+3703:20+372m??2267.061204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3839.0
#11/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  03:58+2404:00+232m??2306.052184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:2070.0
#12/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  05:20+1005:30+1010m??2376.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#13/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)05:49+1005:50+121m??2389.063194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#14/==/BUXBhandak (5 PFs)  06:13+1206:14+131m??2414.063207mCRChandrapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#15/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  06:35+1206:36+131m??2436.078215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#16/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  07:06+1407:07+151m??2475.044229mCRHinganghat Dist.Wardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4533.0
#17/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  07:52+207:53+71m??2508.077279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#18/==/SNISindi (3 PFs)  08:16+1008:17+101m??2537.078249mCRWardha, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:3444.0
#19/==/AJNIAjni (Nagpur) (3 PFs)  08:51+1208:52+131m??2581.013309mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:133.0
#20/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  09:05+1509:15+1610m??2584.059315mCR440001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0261.0
#21/==/KATLKatol (2 PFs)  10:17+810:18+101m??2645.061421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#22/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  10:43+910:44+101m??2670.061411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#23/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  11:02+1011:03+111m??2689.061478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4040.0
#24/==/MTYMultai (3 PFs)  11:43+2011:45+192m??2729.066761mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#25/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  12:06+1812:08+182m??2752.073733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#26/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  12:27+2212:29+242m??2776.054643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4136.0
#27/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  13:10+2213:12+222m??2812.045407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3371.0
#28/==/ET•Itarsi Junction (8 PFs)•  14:45+314:55+810m??2883.060328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#29/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  15:13+1515:15+152m??2901.064309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0367.0
#30/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  16:18+2716:20+272m??2968.015496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:256.0
#31/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  16:45+1616:50+185m??2974.0100498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3254.0
#32/==/BHSVidisha (4 PFs)  17:22+3317:24+332m??21028.082431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2939.0
#33/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  17:53+3517:55+352m??21067.077417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#34/==/MABAMandi Bamora (3 PFs)  18:17+3618:19+362m??21096.025413mWCRState Highway 14 District Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4117.0
#35/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  19:00+1519:05+175m??21113.088413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4363.0
#36/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  19:48+3619:50+362m??21176.091373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4365.0
#37/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  20:33+4320:35+432m??21241.034284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#38/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  21:20+2821:30+2910m??21266.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#39/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  21:50+3621:52+362m??21291.081264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5473.0
#40/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  22:46+4222:51+415m??21364.092213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#41/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  23:16+4723:18+472m??21403.055176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2779.0
#42/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  00:45+3000:50+315m??31482.073172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
Jodhpur - Howrah SF Express (PT)/12308 - Buffer: 5h 35m
0 intermediate stations05:050.0
#43/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)05:55+3206:20+3225m??31482.018169mNCRUttar Pradesh 282002, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1523.0
#44/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  07:35+3307:40+375m??31505.095167mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5892.0
#45/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  08:38+5908:40+1:012m??31597.067153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
21 intermediate stations02:05139.0
#46/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  10:45+1:0711:00+1:0015m??31736.076129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0178.0
#47/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  12:01+1:2012:03+1:212m??31814.060118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:57117.0
#48/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  14:00+1:1014:10+1:1110m??31931.079100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0889.0
#49/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  15:18+1:4115:20+1:412m??32020.04287mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3063.0
#50/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  16:50+1:4317:05+1:4315m??32083.08584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3955.0
#51/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  17:44+2:0617:46+2:062m??32138.08980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#52/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  18:18+2:1418:20+2:142m??32186.059110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#53/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  18:38+2:1518:40+2:152m??32204.090113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#54/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)18:51+2:2218:53+2:222m??32220.051104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:2069.0
#55/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  20:13+1:5220:18+1:555m??32289.069115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:0676.0
#56/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  21:24+2:1321:26+2:142m??32365.072399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:0375.0
#57/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  22:29+2:1222:31+2:142m??32440.043281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0748.0
#58/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  23:38+1:5123:48+1:5010m??32488.059236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
11 intermediate stations00:5959.0
#59/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  00:47+2:0000:52+2:005m??42547.072114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
25 intermediate stations01:28106.0
#60/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  02:20+2:0202:22+2:042m??42653.05837mERDist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:3894.0
#61/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  04:00+1:37-??42747.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.