Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 17, 2017 01:35:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 17, 2017 01:35:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
NOTE: REACH Tundla station, which is 27 KMS from Agra Cantt station. [Catch 2nd train 18110/ Jammu Tawi - Rourkela Express from Tundla station]

19894/Σ Hyderabad- Agra/Tundla- Ranchi [Catch 2nd train 18110/ Jammu-Rourkela Express from Tundla, U.P] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Oct 05 2014 (06:47)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 63h 35m  75 halts  Distance: 2778 km  1 xfers
#1. 12721/Dakshin SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 15m Distance: 1482 km
xfer @ AGC/Agra Cantt.  Buffer: 7h 53m
#2. 18110/Jammu Tawi - Sambalpur Express
Travel Time: 29h 27m Distance: 1296 km
Departs @ 22:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
Arrives @ 14:05 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Rourkela Junction/ROU


1 xfers. 75 halts. 310 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Rourkela Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dakshin SF Express (PT)/12721
#1/==/HYB»Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)»  -22:30-??10.022510mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:259.0
#2/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  22:55-23:00-5m??19.063539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4447.0
#3/==/BGBhongir (3 PFs)  23:44-23:45-1m??156.097455mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2337.0
#4/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  00:08-00:10-2m??293.048380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
6 intermediate stations01:0048.0
#5/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)01:10-01:30-20m??2141.090290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2436.0
#6/==/JMKTJammikunta (2 PFs)  01:54-01:55-1m??2177.091242mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2639.0
#7/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction (2 PFs)  02:21-02:22-1m??2216.048229mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#8/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  02:44-02:45-1m??2234.059170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#9/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  02:59-03:00-1m??2248.066159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#10/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  03:18-03:20-2m??2267.061204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3839.0
#11/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  03:58-04:00-2m??2306.052184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:2070.0
#12/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  05:20-05:30-10m??2376.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#13/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)05:49-05:50-1m??2389.063194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#14/==/BUXBhandak (5 PFs)  06:13-06:14-1m??2414.063207mCRChandrapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#15/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  06:35-06:36-1m??2436.078215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#16/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  07:06-07:07-1m??2475.044229mCRHinganghat Dist.Wardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4533.0
#17/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  07:52-07:53-1m??2508.077279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#18/==/SNISindi (3 PFs)  08:16-08:17-1m??2537.078249mCRWardha, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:3444.0
#19/==/AJNIAjni (Nagpur) (3 PFs)  08:51-08:52-1m??2581.013309mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:133.0
#20/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  09:05-09:15-10m??2584.059315mCR440001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0261.0
#21/==/KATLKatol (2 PFs)  10:17-10:18-1m??2645.061421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#22/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  10:43-10:44-1m??2670.061411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#23/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  11:02-11:03-1m??2689.061478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4040.0
#24/==/MTYMultai (3 PFs)  11:43-11:45-2m??2729.066761mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#25/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  12:06-12:08-2m??2752.073733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#26/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  12:27-12:29-2m??2776.054643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4136.0
#27/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  13:10-13:12-2m??2812.045407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3371.0
#28/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  14:45-14:55-10m??2883.060328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#29/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  15:13-15:15-2m??2901.064309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0367.0
#30/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  16:18-16:20-2m??2968.015496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:256.0
#31/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  16:45-16:50-5m??2974.0100498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3254.0
#32/==/BHSVidisha (4 PFs)  17:22-17:24-2m??21028.082431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2939.0
#33/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  17:53-17:55-2m??21067.077417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#34/==/MABAMandi Bamora (3 PFs)  18:17-18:19-2m??21096.025413mWCRState Highway 14 District Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4117.0
#35/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  19:00-19:05-5m??21113.088413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4363.0
#36/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  19:48-19:50-2m??21176.091373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4365.0
#37/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  20:33-20:35-2m??21241.034284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#38/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  21:20-21:30-10m??21266.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#39/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  21:50-21:52-2m??21291.081264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5473.0
#40/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  22:46-22:51-5m??21364.092213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#41/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  23:16-23:18-2m??21403.055176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2779.0
#42/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  00:45-00:50-5m??31482.073172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
Jammu Tawi - Sambalpur Express/18110 - Buffer: 7h 53m
0 intermediate stations07:430.0
#43/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  08:33-08:38-5m??31482.076167mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#44/==/FZDFirozabad (4 PFs)  08:51-08:53-2m??31499.066164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#45/==/SKBShikohabad Junction (4 PFs)  09:11-09:13-2m??31518.083167mNCRDistrict Firozabad-283141, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4056.0
#46/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  09:53-09:55-2m??31574.060153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#47/==/BNTBharthana (4 PFs)  10:15-10:17-2m??31594.084149mNCRBharthana, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2636.0
#48/==/PHDPhaphund (4 PFs)  10:43-10:45-2m??31630.074145mNCRdist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#49/==/JJKJhinjhak (4 PFs)  11:01-11:03-2m??31650.071140mNCRKanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#50/==/RURARura (4 PFs)  11:19-11:21-2m??31669.060137mNCRKanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#51/==/PNKPanki (3 PFs)  11:54-11:56-2m??31702.016129mNCRKanpur 208020, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4411.0
#52/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  12:40-12:48-8m??31713.078129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0078.0
#53/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  13:48-13:50-2m??31791.074118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#54/==/KGAKhaga (3 PFs)  14:18-14:19-1m??31825.083114mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations00:5983.0
#55/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  15:18-15:33-15m??31908.080100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2938.0
#56/==/MJAMeja Road (4 PFs)  16:02-16:04-2m??31946.07794mNCR212303, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3444.0
#57/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  16:38-16:40-2m??31990.02286mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:207.0
#58/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  17:00-17:05-5m??31997.04787mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4031.0
#59/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)17:45-18:10-25m??32028.05586mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:2376.0
#60%--%RBGJRoberts Ganj (1 PFs)  19:33-19:35-2m??32104.09318mNCRRobertsganj, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:335.0
#61%--%CUKChurk (1 PFs)  20:08-20:10-2m??32109.013314mNCR231216, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:4022.0
#62%--%CPUChopan (3 PFs)  21:50-22:00-10m??32131.045194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5642.0
#63!%%!%RNQRenukut (3 PFs)  22:56-22:58-2m??32173.057313mECRSonbhadra, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2221.0
#64!%%!%DXNDuddhinagar (2 PFs)  23:20-23:22-2m??32194.068265mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#65!%%!%WDMWyndhamGanj (1 PFs)  23:42-23:44-2m??32216.024253mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2912.0
#66!%%!%NUQNagar Untari (1 PFs)  00:13-00:15-2m??42228.050245mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:4134.0
#67!%%!%GHQGarhwa (1 PFs)  00:56-00:58-2m??42262.050212mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#68!%%!%GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  01:10-01:15-5m??42272.056190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3633.0
#69/==/DTODaltonGanj (4 PFs)  01:51-01:56-5m??42305.068234mECR230812, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#70/==/BRWDBarwadih Junction (3 PFs)  02:20-02:25-5m??42333.073296mECR822111, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3340.0
#71/==/LTHRLatehar (2 PFs)  02:58-03:00-2m??42373.059381mECR829207, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#72/==/TORITori Junction (3 PFs)  03:33-03:35-2m??42406.080515mECR829203, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2128.0
#73/==/KLREKhalari (3 PFs)  03:56-03:58-2m??42434.036459mECR829205, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations01:0036.0
#74/==/PTRUPatratu (3 PFs)  04:58-05:00-2m??42470.022373mECRDistt: Ramgarh, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:5018.0
#75/--/BRKABarkakana Junction (5 PFs)05:50-06:10-20m??42488.032341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#76/--/RMTRamgarh Cantt. (2 PFs)  06:20-06:25-5m??42493.045352mSERRamgarh District, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations01:1053.0
#77/--/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)07:35-08:10-35m??42546.051257mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:5850.0
#78/==/TISTatisilwai (3 PFs)  09:08-09:10-2m??42596.047615mSER835103, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:086.0
#79/==/NKMNamkom (3 PFs)  09:18-09:20-2m??42602.017617mSER834010, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:154.0
#80/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  09:35-09:45-10m??42606.021635mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:207.0
#81/==/HTEHatia (3 PFs)  10:05-10:15-10m??42613.076655mSERRanchi, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#82/--/GBXGovindpur Road (3 PFs)  10:48-10:50-2m??42655.067577mSERkhunti, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#83/--/PKFPokla (3 PFs)  11:08-11:10-2m??42675.071548mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#84/--/BANOBano (2 PFs)  11:38-11:40-2m??42708.036440mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:5835.0
#85/--/ORGAOrga  12:38-12:40-2m??42743.025227mSEROrga, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations01:2535.0
#86/--/ROU•Rourkela Junction (5 PFs)•14:05-14:35-30m??42778.064198mSERSundargarh-769012, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.