Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 24, 2018 08:14:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 24, 2018 08:14:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Secunderabad- kazipet- Nagpur- Itarsi- Jabalpur- katni- Allahabad-VARANASI [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Chhapra- Sonpur- Hajipur- Muzaffarpur- Samastipur- Darbhanga.

19898/Σ Secunderabad- Darbhanga [Catch 2nd train 11033/ Pune-Darbhanga at Varanasi, U.P] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 04044Anand Vihar T Gaya Weekly Special Fare~  Oct 05 2014 (12:10)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 92h 45m  28 halts  Distance: 2237 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12791/Secunderabad - Danapur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 28h 25m Distance: 1610 km
xfer @ BSB/Varanasi Junction  Buffer: 5h 35m
#2. 11033/Pune - Darbhanga Gyan Ganga Express (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 45m Distance: 408 km
Departs @ 10:00
Platform# 1
 M     
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 06:45 +4 nights
Platform# 1
     F 
Darbhanga Junction/DBG


1 xfers. 28 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Darbhanga Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Secunderabad - Danapur SF Express (PT)/12791
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -10:00+2110.066539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
19 intermediate stations02:00132.0
#2/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  12:00+612:02+92m11132.087291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
11 intermediate stations00:5275.0
#3/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction (2 PFs)  12:54+2412:55+251m01207.075 SCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#4/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  13:09+2813:10+281m11225.075170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237 Pin Code - 505208, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#5/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  13:21+3313:22+341m11238.056159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#6/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  13:43+3213:44+321m21258.053204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4439.0
#7/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  14:28+2514:29+251m11297.046184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:3170.0
#8/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  16:00+316:10+910m41367.051185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#9/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  16:26+1216:29+123m01380.079194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:30119.0
#10/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  17:59+2418:00+251m01499.061279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1576.0
#11/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  19:15+2519:25+2510m01575.069315mCR440001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5361.0
#12/==/KATLKatol (2 PFs)  20:18+2420:20+242m01636.079421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3344.0
#13/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  20:53+2720:54+281m01680.066478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1986.0
#14/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  22:13+2822:15+302m21766.045643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4937.0
#15/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  23:04+1823:05+191m11803.056407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1571.0
#16/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  00:20+1800:30+1510m02874.068328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0067.0
#17%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)01:30+2301:40+1810m02941.074339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:25178.0
#18%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)04:05+3804:15+4510m021119.077417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1191.0
#19%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  05:26+1:0505:30+1:064m021210.062387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3598.0
#20%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  07:05+5207:15+5410m221308.047321mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:45177.0
#21/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)11:00+1:0711:25+1:2125m821485.020101mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#22!%%!%ALYAllahabad City (5 PFs)  11:33+1:3011:35+1:312m421488.05289mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1161.0
#23!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  12:46+1:3512:48+1:352m121549.04792mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1055.0
#24!%%!%BHLPBhulanpur (1 PFs)  13:58+1:1414:00+1:132m021604.01486mNER, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:256.0
#25!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  14:25+1:1914:35+1:2910m121610.02982mNRPIN 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Pune - Darbhanga Gyan Ganga Express (PT)/11033 - Buffer: 40m
257 intermediate stations05:10219.0
#26!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  19:45+3620:00+3615m441829.02582mNRPIN 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#27!%%!%BCYVaranasi City (3 PFs)  20:08+3520:10+382m041832.05576mNERPin;221001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3532.0
#28%==%ARJAunrihar Junction (4 PFs)  20:45+3920:50+385m241864.04079mNERPin- 233221, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0040.0
#29!%%!%GCTGhazipur City (3 PFs)  21:50+3821:55+385m241904.04674mNERGhazipur 233001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2564.0
#30!%%!%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  23:20+3023:25+305m141968.04265mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3567.0
#31!%%!%CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  01:00+3001:10+3210m052035.05658mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#32/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  02:08+3302:13+2:085m252089.02756mECR841101 Tel no-06518-222235, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:125.0
#33/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  02:25+3102:30+315m252094.05055mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:0554.0
#34/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  03:35+3303:40+335m152148.03357mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone;- 91-9771429928, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:3552.0
#35/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)05:15+2905:35+3320m052200.06151mECR848101, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3232.0
#36!%%!%LSILaheria Sarai (1 PFs)  06:07+4106:12+415m152232.0955mECR846001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:335.0
#37!%%!%DBG•Darbhanga Junction (5 PFs)•  06:45+35-152237.0-55mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.