Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 17, 2017 19:38:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 17, 2017 19:38:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly Connectivity between Chennai to Jaiselmer with sufficient buffer.

19901/Σ MAS -Jsaiselmer weekly Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 22109 Undisputed King of SF  Oct 06 2014 (11:15)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 55m  25 halts  Distance: 2499 km  1 xfers
#1. 11042/Chennai Central - Mumbai CSMT Express (PT)
Travel Time: 25h 7m Distance: 1269 km
xfer @ DR/Dadar Central  Buffer: 1h 33m
#2. 22931/Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Jaisalmer SF Express
Travel Time: 22h 15m Distance: 1230 km
Departs @ 11:55
Platform# ???
    T  
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 12:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Jaisalmer/JSM


1 xfers. 25 halts. 198 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Jaisalmer

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai Central - Mumbai CSMT Express (PT)/11042
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -11:55-??10.0658mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations01:0369.0
#2/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  12:58-13:00-2m??169.06292mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#3/==/TRTTiruttani (3 PFs)  13:14-13:15-1m??183.06588mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#4/==/PUTPuttur (3 PFs)  13:43-13:45-2m??1113.035152mSRChittoor district 517583, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4024.0
#5/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  14:25-14:30-5m??1137.074115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#6/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  15:03-15:05-2m??1178.088198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#7/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  15:28-15:30-2m??1212.052145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#8/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  15:43-15:45-2m??1223.045145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5339.0
#9/==/HXKadapa Junction (3 PFs)  16:38-16:40-2m??1262.059144mSCRPh;08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#10/==/KKMKamalapuram (2 PFs)  17:04-17:05-1m??1286.049141mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#11/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  17:24-17:25-1m??1302.073170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#12/==/MOOMuddanuru (3 PFs)  17:38-17:40-2m??1318.044194mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3425.0
#13/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  18:14-18:15-1m??1343.070226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#14/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)18:39-18:40-1m??1371.060243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4848.0
#15/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  19:28-19:30-2m??1419.049370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#16/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)20:05-20:25-20m??1447.080455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#17/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  21:04-21:05-1m??1499.057421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4341.0
#18/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  21:48-21:50-2m??1540.062332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#19/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  22:18-22:20-2m??1569.052406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2925.0
#20/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  22:49-22:50-1m??1594.061351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:4344.0
#21/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  23:33-23:35-2m??1638.019370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations02:0538.0
#22/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  01:40-01:45-5m??2676.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#23%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  01:57-01:58-1m??2687.066404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#24%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  02:22-02:25-3m??2713.054458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations02:05113.0
#25|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  04:30-04:40-10m??2826.063461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1579.0
#26!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  05:55-05:57-2m??2905.053515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:03108.0
#27/==/DD•Daund Junction (7 PFs)•  08:00-08:05-5m??21013.053520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2576.0
#28/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  09:30-09:35-5m??21089.040556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:096.0
#29/==/KKKhadki (3 PFs)  09:44-09:45-1m??21095.060563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations00:5857.0
#30/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  10:43-10:45-2m??21152.048623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3275.0
#31/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  12:17-12:20-3m??21227.06410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#32/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  12:37-12:40-3m??21245.06611mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#33/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  13:02-13:05-3m??21269.0187mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Jaisalmer SF Express/22931
0 intermediate stations-13:-50.0
#34/==/BDTS»Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)»  -14:35-??21269.0388mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2918.0
#35/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  15:04-15:06-2m??21287.08118mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations01:43139.0
#36/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  16:49-16:51-2m??21426.06627mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#37/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  17:15-17:17-2m??21452.06712mWRValsad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0269.0
#38/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  18:19-18:24-5m??21521.08718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4159.0
#39/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  19:05-19:07-2m??21580.06720mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0371.0
#40/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  20:10-20:15-5m??21651.06137mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3535.0
#41/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  20:50-20:52-2m??21686.07545mWRAnand, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#42/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  21:07-21:09-2m??21705.04537mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0146.0
#43/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  22:10-22:30-20m??21751.02451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:156.0
#44!%%!%SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  22:45-22:47-2m??21757.06755mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations00:5663.0
#45%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  23:43-23:45-2m??21820.07293mWRMehsana, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#46%--%UJAUnjha (2 PFs)  00:03-00:05-2m??31841.025115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:4543.0
#47%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  01:50-01:55-5m??31884.070217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4553.0
#48!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  02:40-02:50-10m??31937.064264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:1883.0
#49!%%!%JWBJawai Bandh (2 PFs)  04:08-04:10-2m??32020.075292mNWRPin- 306126, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#50!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  04:23-04:25-2m??32036.067282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#51!%%!%RANIRani (2 PFs)  04:38-04:40-2m??32050.052282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#52!%%!%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  05:40-05:42-2m??32102.074267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#53|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  06:07-06:12-5m??32133.082221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#54|--|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  06:42-06:44-2m??32175.062180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#55|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  07:15-07:25-10m??32207.045241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations01:2564.0
#56|--|OSNOsiyan (1 PFs)  08:50-08:52-2m??32271.064331mNWROsiyan, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:0872.0
#57|--|PLCJPhalodi Junction (3 PFs)  10:00-10:03-3m??32343.076233mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3747.0
#58|--|RDRARamdevra (2 PFs)  10:40-10:42-2m??32390.070226mNWRRamdevra, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4046.0
#59|--|SBLTShri Bhadriya Lathi (1 PFs)  11:22-11:24-2m??32436.044198mNWRLathi, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations01:2663.0
#60#--#JSM•Jaisalmer (3 PFs)•  12:50--??32499.0-223mNWR345001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.