Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 17, 2017 15:40:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 17, 2017 15:40:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Good connectivity between KOP and BBS.

19902/Σ Kolhapur Bhubaneshwar Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Dinesh Gada  Oct 06 2014 (19:47)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 20m  38 halts  Distance: 2066 km  1 xfers
#1. 11030/Koyna Express
Travel Time: 7h 45m Distance: 326 km
xfer @ PUNE/Pune Junction  Buffer: 3h 25m
#2. 11019/Konark Express (PT)
Travel Time: 33h 10m Distance: 1740 km
Departs @ 07:55
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)/KOP
Arrives @ 04:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Bhubaneswar/BBS


1 xfers. 38 halts. 337 intermediate Stations between Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) and Bhubaneswar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Koyna Express/11030
#1|--|KOP»Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) (3 PFs)»  -07:55-??10.040563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#2|--|VVValivade  08:05-08:07-2m??17.052554mCRValivade, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#3|--|RKDRukadi (1 PFs)  08:15-08:17-2m??114.053565mCRKolhapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#4|--|HTKHatkanagale (2 PFs)  08:25-08:27-2m??121.054591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#5|--|NMGTNimshirgaon Tamdalge  08:35-08:36-1m??128.064593mCRMiraj Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#6|--|JSPJayasingpur (2 PFs)  08:43-08:45-2m??135.032550mCRJaysingpur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2212.0
#7|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  09:07-09:10-3m??147.054556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#8!==!VRBVishrambag (1 PFs)  09:16-09:18-2m??153.012565mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:091.0
#9!==!SLISangli (3 PFs)  09:27-09:30-3m??154.065558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#10!==!BVQBhilavdi (1 PFs)  09:48-09:50-2m??174.063573mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#11!==!KOVKirloskarvadi (2 PFs)  10:03-10:05-2m??187.057572mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#12!==!TKRTakari (1 PFs)  10:13-10:15-2m??195.059567mCRSangli, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#13!==!KRDKarad (3 PFs)  10:43-10:45-2m??1122.046596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#14!==!MSRMasur (1 PFs)  11:03-11:05-2m??1136.096615mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#15!==!TAZTargaon (1 PFs)  11:13-11:15-2m??1149.051618mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#16!==!RMPRahimatpur (1 PFs)  11:28-11:30-2m??1160.047631mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#17!==!KRGKoregaon (1 PFs)  11:43-11:45-2m??1170.038658mCRKoregaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1711.0
#18!==!STRSatara (3 PFs)  12:02-12:05-3m??1181.056638mCR415003, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#19!==!WTRWathar (1 PFs)  12:33-12:35-2m??1207.050803mCRSatara, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#20!==!LNNLonand Junction (3 PFs)  13:08-13:10-2m??1234.030594mCRJn Point Daund /Miraj /Pune, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:158.0
#21!==!NIRANira (1 PFs)  13:25-13:30-5m??1242.042553mCRDist. Pune 412102, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#22!==!JJRJejuri (1 PFs)  14:08-14:10-2m??1269.053698mCRDist. Pune 412303, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0355.0
#23/==/GPRGhorpuri (2 PFs)  15:13-15:15-2m??1324.05558mCRPune, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:252.0
#24/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  15:40-15:45-5m??1326.024556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Konark Express (PT)/11019 - Buffer: 3h 25m
0 intermediate stations03:150.0
#25/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  19:00-19:05-5m??1326.050556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:3075.0
#26/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  20:35-20:40-5m??1401.052520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations03:35187.0
#27|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  00:15-00:25-10m??2588.054461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:06113.0
#28!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  02:31-02:33-2m??2701.031458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:1237.0
#29%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)03:45-03:50-5m??2738.065432mCRWadi, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#30/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  04:24-04:25-1m??2775.087421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#31/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  04:48-04:50-2m??2808.053457mSCRTandur, Telangana
10 intermediate stations01:4491.0
#32/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)06:34-06:35-1m??2899.044561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:2518.0
#33/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  07:00-07:02-2m??2917.07529mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:435.0
#34/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  07:45-08:00-15m??2922.061539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
19 intermediate stations02:10132.0
#35/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  10:10-10:20-10m??21054.076290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#36/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  10:28-10:30-2m??21064.064271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5660.0
#37/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  11:26-11:28-2m??21124.0105198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:2748.0
#38/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  11:55-11:57-2m??21172.0117118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2345.0
#39/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  12:20-12:22-2m??21217.03461mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:3855.0
#40/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)↵¶14:00-14:20-20m??21272.07626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4760.0
#41/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  15:07-15:09-2m??21332.09918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:2947.0
#42/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  15:38-15:40-2m??21379.06618mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#43/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  15:58-16:00-2m??21399.03518mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3923.0
#44/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  16:39-16:41-2m??21422.08123mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3750.0
#45/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  17:18-17:20-2m??21472.08717mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3753.0
#46/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  17:57-17:59-2m??21525.04324mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2964.0
#47/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  19:28-19:30-2m??21589.02232mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3033.0
#48/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)21:00-21:20-20m??21622.06411mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5761.0
#49/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  22:17-22:22-5m??21683.08066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5270.0
#50/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  23:14-23:16-2m??21753.06834mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0473.0
#51/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  00:20-00:22-2m??31826.08328mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#52/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  00:45-00:47-2m??31858.07747mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#53/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  01:01-01:03-2m??31876.06722mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#54/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  01:25-01:35-10m??31900.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1522.0
#55/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  01:50-01:52-2m??31922.07635mECoRDist :- Ganjam, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4354.0
#56/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  02:35-02:37-2m??31976.0639mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0871.0
#57/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  03:45-03:50-5m??32047.04625mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#58/==/BBS•Bhubaneswar (6 PFs)•  04:15--??32066.0-39mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.