Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jul 25, 2017 00:30:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 25, 2017 00:30:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Good connectivity from BBS to KOP.

19903/Σ Bhubaneshwar Kolhapur Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Dinesh Gada  Oct 06 2014 (19:49)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 0m  17 halts  Distance: 2066 km  1 xfers
#1. 11020/Konark Express
Travel Time: 32h 20m Distance: 1740 km
xfer @ PUNE/Pune Junction  Buffer: 35m
#2. 17411/Mahalaxmi Express
Travel Time: 7h 5m Distance: 326 km
Departs @ 15:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Bhubaneswar/BBS
Arrives @ 07:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)/KOP


1 xfers. 17 halts. 99 intermediate Stations between Bhubaneswar and Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Konark Express/11020
#1/==/BBS»Bhubaneswar (6 PFs)»  -15:25+2??10.04639mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#2/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  15:50+615:55+65m??119.08925mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:4871.0
#3/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  16:43+1616:45+162m??190.0869mECoR752030, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#4/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  17:23+2017:25+202m??1145.06435mECoRDist :- Ganjam, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#5/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  17:45+2017:55+1710m??1166.07026mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#6/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  18:16+1818:18+182m??1191.08322mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#7/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  18:31+1718:33+172m??1209.04347mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4532.0
#8/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  19:18+319:20+52m??1241.08628mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5173.0
#9/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  20:11+1520:13+152m??1314.08034mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5269.0
#10/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  21:05+2221:10+215m??1383.05666mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0561.0
#11/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)22:15+2022:35+2020m??1444.03511mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5733.0
#12/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  23:32+2923:33+291m??1477.08932mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4364.0
#13/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  00:16+3200:17+331m??2541.014624mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:2254.0
#14/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  00:39+5800:40+591m??2595.04417mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0850.0
#15/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  01:48+4501:50+482m??2645.05623mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2422.0
#16/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  02:14+5902:15+1:001m??2667.07018mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#17/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  02:32+1:0102:33+1:021m??2687.08718mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#18/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  03:06+1:0603:07+1:071m??2735.03218mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:5359.0
#19/==/BZA•Vijayawada Junction (10 PFs)•↵¶05:00+1905:20+1320m??2794.07926mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4256.0
#20/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  06:02+4406:03+451m??2850.09061mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3045.0
#21/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  06:33+5306:35+532m??2895.063118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4547.0
#22/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  07:20+4707:21+471m??2942.077198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4760.0
#23/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  08:08+5308:10+542m??21002.022271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2810.0
#24/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  08:38+4808:40+512m??21012.045290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
19 intermediate stations02:55132.0
#25/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  11:35+2211:45+3110m??21144.029539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:105.0
#26/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  11:55+011:57+02m??21149.050530mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#27/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)12:19+5012:20+511m??21167.069561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
11 intermediate stations01:1991.0
#28/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  13:39+5713:40+571m??21258.080457mSCRTandur, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#29/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  14:05+1:0014:06+1:001m??21291.019421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:5937.0
#30/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  16:05+416:10+135m??21328.062432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#31%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)T16:20+1916:21+181m??21339.076404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#32%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  16:42+2316:45+293m??21365.056458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations02:00113.0
#33|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  18:45+3118:55+3510m??21478.055461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations03:25187.0
#34/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  22:20+1822:30+1510m??21665.060519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1575.0
#35/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  23:45+1823:50+245m??21740.061556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Mahalaxmi Express/17411 - Buffer: 35m
0 intermediate stations00:200.0
#36/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)00:10+1900:20+3410m??31740.051556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:52145.0
#37!==!STRSatara (3 PFs)  03:12+3103:15+323m??31885.066638mCR415003, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5359.0
#38!==!KRDKarad (3 PFs)  04:08+3804:10+402m??31944.072596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#39!==!TKRTakari (1 PFs)  04:33+4204:35+422m??31971.057567mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#40!==!KOVKirloskarvadi (2 PFs)  04:43+4504:45+442m??31979.054572mCRSangli, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3733.0
#41!==!SLISangli (3 PFs)  05:22+3405:25+343m??32012.016558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:277.0
#42!==!MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  05:52+2105:55+243m??32019.055556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#43|--|JSPJayasingpur (2 PFs)  06:08+2606:10+252m??32031.068550mCRJaysingpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#44|--|HTKHatkanagale (2 PFs)  06:23+2706:25+272m??32046.053591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#45|--|RKDRukadi (1 PFs)  06:33+2806:35+282m??32053.052565mCRKolhapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#46|--|VVValivade  06:43-06:45-2m??32060.010554mCRValivade, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:406.0
#47|--|KOP•Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) (3 PFs)•  07:25-2-??32066.0-563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.