Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 18, 2018 12:01:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 18, 2018 12:01:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Good connectivity from BBS to KOP.

19903/Σ Bhubaneshwar Kolhapur Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Dinesh Gada  Oct 06 2014 (19:49)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 64h 0m  16 halts  Distance: 2256 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 11020/Konark Express (PT)
Travel Time: 32h 20m Distance: 1741 km
xfer @ PUNE/Pune Junction  Buffer: 35m
#2. 17411/Mahalaxmi Express
Travel Time: 7h 5m Distance: 326 km
Departs @ 15:25
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Bhubaneswar/BBS
Arrives @ 07:25 +3 nights
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)/KOP


1 xfers. 16 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Bhubaneswar and Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Konark Express (PT)/11020
#1/==/BBS»Bhubaneswar (6 PFs)»  -15:25+1110.05739mECoRBhubaneshwar - 751009, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#2/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  15:45+1015:50+115m7119.08525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:5071.0
#3/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  16:40+1916:42+202m0190.0999mECoR752030, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3355.0
#4/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  17:15+2717:17+262m21145.05635mECoRDist :- Ganjam, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#5/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  17:40+2317:50+1910m21166.07026mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#6/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  18:11+1818:13+182m01191.08322mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#7/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  18:26+1818:28+182m01209.03847mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5032.0
#8/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  19:18+119:20+32m31241.08628mECoRSrikakulam District, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5173.0
#9/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  20:11+1120:13+112m01314.08034mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5269.0
#10/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  21:05+1421:10+145m11383.05666mECoRJn. Point of Bobbilli/Nawapada/Kottavalsa, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0561.0
#11/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)22:15+2122:35+2120m31444.03511mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5733.0
#12/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  23:32+3323:33+341m01477.08931mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4364.0
#13/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  00:16+3900:17+391m12541.014625mSCRph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:2254.0
#14/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  00:39+5900:40+1:001m32595.04417mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0850.0
#15/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  01:48+4901:50+512m12645.05623mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2422.0
#16/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  02:14+5902:15+1:001m02667.07018mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#17/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  02:32+5902:33+1:011m32687.08718mSCRWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#18/==/EE•Eluru (3 PFs)•  03:06+1:0303:07+1:041m32735.03218mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401.West Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:5359.0
#19/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)05:00+1705:20+1420m72794.07926mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4256.0
#20/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  06:02+4706:03+471m22850.09061mSCRKhammam District, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3045.0
#21/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  06:33+5306:35+522m22895.063118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4547.0
#22/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  07:20+5007:21+501m22942.077198mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4760.0
#23/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  08:08+5508:10+562m121002.022271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2811.0
#24/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  08:38+4208:40+442m321013.045291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
19 intermediate stations02:55131.0
#25/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  11:35+2011:45+2910m1021144.029539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:105.0
#26/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  11:55+3211:57+312m221149.050529mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#27/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)12:19+4012:20+401m021167.069561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
10 intermediate stations01:1991.0
#28/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  13:39+4813:40+481m221258.080457mSCRTandur, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2534.0
#29/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  14:05+4914:06+491m121292.020421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:4936.0
#30/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)15:55+416:00+235m221328.069431mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3237.0
#31%==%GRGulbarga Junction (4 PFs)  16:32+3316:35+383m321365.052458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations02:10113.0
#32|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  18:45+3118:55+3710m321478.055461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations03:25187.0
#33/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  22:20+1622:30+1410m521665.060519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:1576.0
#34/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  23:45+1723:50+245m321741.061556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Mahalaxmi Express/17411 - Buffer: 13m
130 intermediate stations00:20189.0
#35/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)00:10+2400:20+3510m341930.051556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:52145.0
#36!==!STRSatara (3 PFs)  03:12+3703:15+373m142075.068638mCR415003, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5259.0
#37!==!KRDKarad (3 PFs)  04:07+3504:10+353m142134.069596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#38!==!TKRTakari (1 PFs)  04:34+3504:35+351m142161.051567mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#39!==!KOVKirloskarvadi (2 PFs)  04:44+3704:45+381m142169.054572mCRSangli, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3733.0
#40!==!SLISangli (3 PFs)  05:22+3005:25+303m142202.016558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:277.0
#41!==!MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  05:52+1805:55+203m342209.055556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#42|--|JSPJayasingpur (2 PFs)  06:08+2306:10+232m142221.068550mCRJaysingpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#43|--|HTKHatkanagale (2 PFs)  06:23+2506:25+252m142236.047591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#44|--|RKDRukadi (1 PFs)  06:34+2606:35+271m142243.046565mCRKolhapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#45|--|VVValivade  06:44+2706:45+271m142250.010554mCRValivade, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:406.0
#46|--|KOP•Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) (3 PFs)•  07:25+2-242256.0-563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.