Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 21, 2017 06:22:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 21, 2017 06:22:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Good connectivity from JP to KOP.

19905/Σ Jaipur Kolhapur Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Dinesh Gada  Oct 06 2014 (19:58)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 45m  34 halts  Distance: 1615 km  1 xfers
#1. 19708/Aravali Express (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 55m Distance: 1108 km
xfer @ BDTS/Bandra Terminus  Buffer: 2h 18m
#2. 11029/Koyna Express
Travel Time: 11h 32m Distance: 507 km
Departs @ 08:40
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jaipur Junction/JP
Arrives @ 20:25 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)/KOP


1 xfers. 34 halts. 99 intermediate Stations between Jaipur Junction and Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Aravali Express (PT)/19708
#1%==%JP»Jaipur Junction (6 PFs)»  -08:40+2??10.085436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2637.0
#2%==%JOBAsalpur Jobner (3 PFs)  09:06+1109:08+102m??137.063378mNWR303338, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#3%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  09:25+1109:27+112m??155.070388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#4%==%NRINaraina (3 PFs)  09:36+1609:38+152m??165.079377mNWR303348, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:3141.0
#5%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  10:09+1510:11+152m??1106.035446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4929.0
#6%==%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  11:00+811:10+1010m??1135.075480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4252.0
#7!%%!%BERBeawar (2 PFs)  11:52+2411:54+252m??1187.085445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4767.0
#8%==%SODSojat Road (2 PFs)  12:41+3612:43+362m??1254.047295mNWRSojat Road, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2721.0
#9%==%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  13:10+3013:15+305m??1275.058267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#10!%%!%SOSSomesar (1 PFs)  13:44+2813:46+282m??1303.063269mNWRSomesar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#11!%%!%JALJawali (2 PFs)  13:54+3113:56+312m??1311.072270mNWR306119, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#12!%%!%RANIRani (2 PFs)  14:09+3614:11+362m??1327.054282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#13!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  14:27+3614:29+392m??1341.041282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2416.0
#14!%%!%JWBJawai Bandh (2 PFs)  14:53+3314:55+362m??1357.056292mNWRPin- 306126, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#15!%%!%MOIMori Bera (2 PFs)  15:05+4015:07+402m??1367.062322mNWR306126, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#16%==%NANANana (2 PFs)  15:19+4315:21+432m??1379.060355mNWRNana, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#17%==%SOHSirohi Road (2 PFs)  15:38+4215:40+422m??1396.069370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#18%==%SRPJSwarupGanj (2 PFs)  15:56+4315:58+442m??1415.036334mNWR307023, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4225.0
#19!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  16:40+3416:50+3610m??1440.035264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:3053.0
#20!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  18:20+118:25+85m??1493.075216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#21%--%CHPChhapi (2 PFs)  18:38+1818:40+212m??1509.057168mWRBanaskantha, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#22%--%SIDSiddhpur (2 PFs)  18:54+2918:56+322m??1522.037135mWRState Highway 41, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2214.0
#23%--%UJAUnjha (2 PFs)  19:18+2919:20+302m??1536.065115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#24%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  19:40+3919:42+412m??1558.04593mWRMehsana, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5642.0
#25%--%KLLKalol Junction (3 PFs)  20:38+3620:40+362m??1600.04571mWRKalol, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#26!%%!%SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  21:08+2921:10+312m??1620.0755mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:506.0
#27/--/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)22:00+222:30+330m??1626.05551mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5046.0
#28/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  23:20+1523:22+152m??1672.07537mWRNadiad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#29|--|ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  23:37+1723:39+172m??1691.04845mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4435.0
#30/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  00:23+1500:28+165m??2726.09037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4771.0
#31/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  01:15+2201:17+212m??2797.06220mWRBharuch, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#32/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  01:26+2401:28+232m??2806.06119mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4950.0
#33/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  02:17+1802:22+185m??2856.08518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#34/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  02:43+2502:45+262m??2886.07514mWRNavsari, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:5265.0
#35/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  03:37+2703:39+282m??2951.06627mWRVapi, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:4449.0
#36/==/DRD•Dahanu Road (5 PFs)•  04:23+2404:25+242m??21000.07112mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1690.0
#37/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  05:41+1705:43+182m??21090.03418mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2212.0
#38/==/ADHAndheri (9 PFs)  06:05+1806:07+182m??21102.01314mWRMumbai-400053, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:286.0
#39/==/BDTSBandra Terminus (7 PFs)  06:35+16-??21108.0-8mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
Koyna Express/11029 - Buffer: 2h 18m
0 intermediate stations08:510.0
#40/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  08:51+408:53+32m??21108.0587mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#41/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  09:18+409:20+32m??21132.011011mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1319.0
#42 KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  09:33+1409:35+182m??21151.07110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#43/==/NRLNeral Junction (2 PFs)  10:03+2210:05+222m??21184.06242mCRNeral-410101 Tal - Karjat Dist. Raigad, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#44/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)10:18+2510:20+302m??21198.03855mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3824.0
#45/==/KADKhandala (3 PFs)  10:58-11:00-2m??21222.028549mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#46/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)11:08+2311:10+242m??21225.063623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#47/==/TGNTalegaon (2 PFs)  11:38+2111:40+202m??21255.059621mCRTalegaon Dabhade 410501, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#48/==/CCHChinchwad (4 PFs)  11:58+1912:00+192m??21273.062574mCRPune 411033, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#49/==/KKKhadki (3 PFs)  12:10+2212:12+212m??21283.036563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#50/==/SVJRShivajinagar (2 PFs)  12:18+2112:20+212m??21287.07552mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:202.0
#51/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  12:40+1212:45+215m??21289.026556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#52/==/GPRGhorpuri (2 PFs)  12:50+2712:52+262m??21291.060558mCRPune, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5656.0
#53!==!JJRJejuri (1 PFs)  13:48+2513:50+272m??21347.048698mCRDist. Pune 412303, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#54!==!NIRANira (1 PFs)  14:23+3314:25+352m??21374.057553mCRDist. Pune 412102, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#55!==!LNNLonand Junction (3 PFs)  14:33+3814:35+392m??21381.043594mCRJn Point Daund /Miraj /Pune, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#56!==!WTRWathar (1 PFs)  15:13+3615:15+372m??21408.037803mCRSatara, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4226.0
#57!==!STRSatara (3 PFs)  15:57+2716:00+283m??21434.050638mCR415003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#58!==!KRGKoregaon (1 PFs)  16:13+2816:15+302m??21445.077658mCRKoregaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#59!==!RMPRahimatpur (1 PFs)  16:23+3616:25+362m??21455.051631mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#60!==!TAZTargaon (1 PFs)  16:38+3616:40+352m??21467.059618mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#61!==!MSRMasur (1 PFs)  16:53+3716:55+362m??21479.038615mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#62!==!SIWShirravde (1 PFs)  17:03+3617:05+352m??21484.029594mCRMasur Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:189.0
#63!==!KRDKarad (3 PFs)  17:23+2717:25+282m??21493.059596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#64!==!TKRTakari (1 PFs)  17:53+2617:55+252m??21521.035567mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:137.0
#65!==!KOVKirloskarvadi (2 PFs)  18:08+2318:10+222m??21528.063572mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#66!==!BVQBhilavdi (1 PFs)  18:23+2318:25+222m??21542.068573mCRSangli, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#67!==!SLISangli (3 PFs)  18:42+2218:45+223m??21561.021558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:207.0
#68!==!MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  19:05+1519:10+155m??21568.055556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#69|--|JSPJayasingpur (2 PFs)  19:23+1619:25+182m??21580.068550mCRJaysingpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#70|--|HTKHatkanagale (2 PFs)  19:38+1819:40+182m??21595.053591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#71|--|RKDRukadi (1 PFs)  19:48+1819:50+172m??21602.052565mCRKolhapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#72|--|VVValivade  19:58-20:00-2m??21609.016554mCRValivade, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:256.0
#73|--|KOP•Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) (3 PFs)•  20:25+2-??21615.0-563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.