Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 22, 2018 20:28:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 22, 2018 20:28:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
TO REACH KOLKATA STARTING FROM OKHA ON MONDAY

19915/Σ OKHA-KOLKATA MONDAY CHAIN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rajat Ganguly  Oct 08 2014 (12:54)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 72h 20m  61 halts  Distance: 3074 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 22946/Saurashtra Mail
Travel Time: 9h 30m Distance: 499 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 1h 35m
#2. 12833/Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 37h 15m Distance: 2084 km
Departs @ 13:10
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Okha/OKHA
Arrives @ 13:30 +3 nights
Platform# 17
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 61 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Okha and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Saurashtra Mail/22946
#1|--|OKHA»Okha (3 PFs)»  -13:10+1110.0574mWROkha - 361350, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#2|--|MTHPMithapur (1 PFs)  13:20+113:21+11m019.0584mWRDist. Dwarka - 361345, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#3|--|DWKDwarka (2 PFs)  13:41+513:46+85m0129.06814mWRDwarka, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3741.0
#4|--|BHTABhatiya (2 PFs)  14:23+814:24+91m0170.07533mWRNational Highway 8E, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3443.0
#5|--|KMBLKhambhalia (2 PFs)  14:58+1315:00+132m01113.08046mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2128.0
#6|--|KNLSKanalus Junction (3 PFs)  15:21+1515:22+161m01141.06936mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#7|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  15:45+2215:50+235m11167.04312mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#8|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  16:02+2116:04+262m01176.05015mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#9|--|ALBAlia Bada (1 PFs)  16:16+2716:17+271m01186.05927mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#10|--|WTJJam Wanthali (1 PFs)  16:29+2616:30+271m01197.06852mWRRanuja Village Rd, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2630.0
#11|--|PDHPaddhari (1 PFs)  16:56+2716:57+271m11227.03170mWRPaddhari, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:4825.0
#12|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  17:45+918:15+930m11252.063126mWRRajkot, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4042.0
#13|--|WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  18:55+1819:00+175m21294.06986mWRGujarat 363621, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#14!==!THANThan Junction (3 PFs)  19:23+2219:25+222m11320.080142mWRPIN - 363530, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3648.0
#15|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (6 PFs)  20:01+3120:06+295m11368.06072mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#16|==|LTRLakhtar (2 PFs)  20:27+2420:28+241m11389.04742mWRLakhtar, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:5744.0
#17|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  21:25+1121:27+122m21433.07929mWRJunction Point - ADI/BLRD/MSH/SIOB Viramgam - 382150, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#18|==|SAUSanand (3 PFs)  21:55+1921:57+192m21470.03942mWRSanand, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#19/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)22:40+1123:00+1220m51498.06451mWRAhmedabad - 380002, Gujarat
Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Express (PT)/12833
111 intermediate stations01:00492.0
#20/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -00:15+3473990.03451mWRAhmedabad - 380002, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:063.0
#21/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  00:21+3400:23+342m13993.06550mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:3943.0
#22/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  01:02+3901:04+392m131036.06137mWRNadiad - 387002, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#23/--/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  01:22+3801:24+482m131054.04145mWRAnand - 388001, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5035.0
#24/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  02:14+4202:21+427m131089.08837mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4870.0
#25/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  03:09+4903:11+502m431159.05520mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0459.0
#26/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  04:15+3804:25+3810m131218.03418mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#27/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)  04:32+4204:34+432m331222.06514mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#28%==%BIYBardoli (1 PFs)  04:59+4905:01+492m131250.05235mWRNear Bardoli Sugar Factory Bardoli, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#29%==%MIDMadhi (3 PFs)  05:18+4905:20+492m131264.05045mWRMadhi, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#30/==/VYAVyara (2 PFs)  05:38+4705:40+462m231279.06290mWRVyara, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4142.0
#31/==/NWUNavapur (3 PFs)  06:21+4706:23+472m031321.053123mWRNavapur, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0558.0
#32/==/NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  07:28+3707:36+378m231379.071203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#33/==/DDEDondaicha (2 PFs)  08:05+4308:07+432m131414.053163mWRDondaicha, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2219.0
#34/==/SNKSindkheda (1 PFs)  08:29+4208:31+412m131433.054178mWRState Highway 11, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4642.0
#35/==/ANAmalner (2 PFs)  09:17+4109:20+403m131475.062187mWR425401., Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#36/==/DXGDharangaon (2 PFs)  09:44+3809:46+372m131499.034216mWRDharangaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5230.0
#37%==%JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  10:38+3310:40+422m131529.072212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#38/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  11:00+5111:10+5410m131553.069209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#39/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  11:53+1:0111:55+1:012m231603.073251mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#40/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  12:18+1:0412:20+1:042m231631.090268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#41/--/JMJalamb Junction (3 PFs)  12:28+1:0912:30+1:092m131643.092276mCRJalamb Dist Buldana, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#42/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  12:38+1:1212:40+1:132m231655.089281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2537.0
#43/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  13:05+1:1813:10+1:175m231692.080284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#44/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  13:38+1:1713:40+1:172m131729.036 CRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:1042.0
#45/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  14:50+4114:55+425m231771.092 CRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1929.0
#46/==/CNDChandur (2 PFs)  15:14+5515:17+543m131800.076332mCRAmravati Distt, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#47/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  15:30+5615:32+562m231817.080300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#48/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  15:47+5915:49+592m131837.068273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#49/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  16:15+5816:18+573m331866.075288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:0176.0
#50/==/AJNIAjni (Nagpur) (3 PFs)  17:19+5217:21+512m131942.06309mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:293.0
#51/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  17:50+3818:00+4210m631945.044315mCR440001, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#52/==/KPKamptee (3 PFs)  18:19+5618:21+572m131959.099289mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:2948.0
#53/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  18:50+1:0118:52+1:012m132007.078265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#54/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  19:06+1:0419:08+1:042m232025.080266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#55/==/TROTirora (3 PFs)  19:23+1:0819:25+1:092m132045.057282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3130.0
#56/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  19:56+1:0419:58+1:042m232075.090319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1522.0
#57/==/AGNAmgaon (3 PFs)  20:13+1:0920:15+1:092m132097.072317mSECRGondia, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4251.0
#58/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  20:57+1:1120:59+1:102m132148.086353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2231.0
#59/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  21:21+1:1321:23+1:142m132179.039314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4730.0
#60/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  22:10+1:0322:15+1:055m332209.060300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#61/==/BPHBBhilai Power House (3 PFs)  22:24+1:0622:26+1:052m132218.058311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#62/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  22:55+1:1123:05+1:1010m332247.074297mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:3138.0
#63/==/TLDTilda (3 PFs)  23:36+1:1423:38+1:142m032285.075293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#64/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  23:59+1:1200:01+1:122m032311.052273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:5446.0
#65/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  00:55+1:0801:10+1:0415m242357.077272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#66/==/AKTAkaltara (4 PFs)  01:31+1:1801:33+1:192m342384.069283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#67/==/NIAJanjgir Naila (4 PFs)  01:46+1:1901:48+1:202m242399.054273mSECRJanjgir, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#68/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  02:00+1:2102:03+1:223m142410.072264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#69/==/BUABaradwar (3 PFs)  02:16+1:2602:18+1:262m142425.091260mSECRJanjgir-Champa, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2031.0
#70/==/KHSKharsia (3 PFs)  02:38+1:3302:40+1:332m142456.085259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#71/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  03:04+1:2803:09+1:275m142490.090218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#72/==/BPHBelpahar (2 PFs)  03:43+1:2803:45+1:282m042540.069234mSECRDist :- Jharsuguda, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#73/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar (3 PFs)  03:53+1:3103:55+1:312m042550.011209mSECRDist - Jharsuguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations01:0511.0
#74/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  05:00+1:0705:02+1:102m242561.073236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#75/==/BMBBamra (3 PFs)  05:32+1:0805:33+581m042598.072260mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#76/==/GPRajgangpur (3 PFs)  06:02+5706:03+581m242633.064237mSERDist :- Sundergarh, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#77/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  06:31+1:0106:46+1:0215m542662.076198mSERSundargarh-769012, Odisha
15 intermediate stations01:20101.0
#78/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  08:06+1:0908:13+1:087m242763.060234mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0263.0
#79/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  09:15+1:0409:25+1:0110m542826.072165mSER+91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations01:52133.0
#80/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (12 PFs)  11:17+1:1711:22+1:165m642959.07742mSERDist; West Medinipur - 721301, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:24108.0
#81/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  12:46+1:1212:48+1:112m643067.0116mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:427.0
#82/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  13:30+54-1743074.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.