Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jul 23, 2017 00:42:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 23, 2017 00:42:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
TO REACH KOLKATA STARTING FROM OKHA ON MONDAY

19915/Σ OKHA-KOLKATA MONDAY CHAIN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rajat Ganguly  Oct 08 2014 (12:54)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 20m  61 halts  Distance: 2587 km  1 xfers
#1. 22946/Saurashtra Mail
Travel Time: 9h 30m Distance: 498 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 1h 35m
#2. 12833/Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 37h 15m Distance: 2089 km
Departs @ 13:10
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Okha/OKHA
Arrives @ 13:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 61 halts. 343 intermediate Stations between Okha and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Saurashtra Mail/22946
#1|--|OKHA»Okha (3 PFs)»  -13:10+2??10.0715mWROkha, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#2|--|MTHPMithapur (1 PFs)  13:18+113:20+02m??19.0615mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#3|--|DWKDwarka (2 PFs)  13:39+913:41+132m??129.06014mWRDwarka, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:4241.0
#4|--|BHTABhatiya (2 PFs)  14:23+1114:25+112m??170.06733mWRNational Highway 8E, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3843.0
#5|--|KMBLKhambhalia (2 PFs)  15:03+1315:05+132m??1113.06745mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#6|--|KNLSKanalus Junction (3 PFs)  15:30+1315:32+122m??1141.05136mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3126.0
#7|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  16:03+916:05+152m??1167.03912mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#8|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  16:18+1416:20+202m??1176.05015mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#9|--|ALBAlia Bada  16:32+2116:34+202m??1186.06427mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#10|--|WTJJam Wanthali  16:45+2116:47+202m??1197.08152mWRRanuja Village Rd, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#11|--|PDHPaddhari (1 PFs)  17:09+2217:11+212m??1227.03870mWRPaddhari, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:3925.0
#12|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  17:50+1318:20+930m??1252.061127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:4141.0
#13!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  19:01+1519:03+162m??1293.06486mWRWankaner, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#14!==!THANThan Junction (3 PFs)  19:28+1719:30+172m??1320.082142mWRThangadh, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3548.0
#15|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (6 PFs)  20:05+2120:07+222m??1368.06072mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#16|==|LTRLakhtar (2 PFs)  20:28+2120:30+202m??1389.05042mWRLakhtar, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5344.0
#17|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  21:23+1321:25+142m??1433.07429mWR382150, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#18|==|SAUSanand (3 PFs)  21:55+1421:57+152m??1470.03942mWRSanand, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#19/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)22:40+723:00+520m??1498.06451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Express (PT)/12833
0 intermediate stations01:000.0
#20/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -00:15+47??2498.02551mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:083.0
#21/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  00:23+000:25+02m??2501.06950mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:3743.0
#22/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  01:02+5201:04+522m??2544.07537mWRNadiad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#23|--|ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  01:19+5501:21+572m??2563.04045mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5335.0
#24/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  02:14+5502:21+567m??2598.09437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4571.0
#25/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  03:06+1:0303:08+1:022m??2669.05320mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0759.0
#26/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  04:15+5204:25+5510m??2728.03418mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#27/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)  04:32+5904:34+1:002m??2732.06514mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#28%==%BIYBardoli (1 PFs)  04:59+1:0605:01+1:072m??2759.05235mWRNear Bardoli Sugar Factory Bardoli, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#29%==%MIDMadhi (3 PFs)  05:18+1:1105:20+1:112m??2774.05045mWRMadhi, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#30/==/VYAVyara (2 PFs)  05:38+1:1005:40+1:092m??2789.06190mWRVyara, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4142.0
#31/==/NWUNavapur (3 PFs)  06:21+1:0506:23+1:042m??2831.053124mWRNavapur, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0558.0
#32%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  07:28+4907:36+558m??2889.071203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#33/--/DDEDondaicha (2 PFs)  08:05+1:0408:07+1:092m??2923.053163mWRDondaicha, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2219.0
#34%==%SNKSindkheda (1 PFs)  08:29+1:1108:31+1:042m??2942.054178mWRState Highway 11, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4642.0
#35/==/ANAmalner (2 PFs)  09:17+1:3409:20+1:333m??2984.062187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#36/==/DXGDharangaon (2 PFs)  09:44+1:3109:46+1:312m??21009.034 WRDharangaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5230.0
#37%==%JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  10:38+1:3710:40+1:322m??21039.072 CRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#38/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  11:00+1:3611:10+1:3710m??21063.069209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#39/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  11:53+1:4511:55+1:452m??21112.073 CRMalkapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#40/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  12:18+1:4512:20+1:452m??21140.091 CRNandura, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#41/==/JMJalamb Junction (3 PFs)  12:28+1:4812:30+1:482m??21152.093276mCRJalamb Dist Buldana, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#42/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  12:38+1:5112:40+1:512m??21165.089281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2537.0
#43/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  13:05+1:5513:10+1:555m??21202.080284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#44/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  13:38+1:5613:40+1:562m??21239.036303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:1042.0
#45/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  14:50+1:2014:55+1:215m??21281.092336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1929.0
#46/==/CNDChandur (2 PFs)  15:14+1:3115:17+1:313m??21310.076332mCRAmravati Distt, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#47/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  15:30+1:3215:32+1:322m??21326.080300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#48/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  15:47+1:3315:49+1:342m??21346.068273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2630.0
#49/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  16:15+1:3116:18+1:313m??21376.075288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:0176.0
#50/==/AJNIAjni (Nagpur) (3 PFs)  17:19+1:2317:21+1:222m??21452.06309mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:293.0
#51/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  17:50+1:2218:00+1:2510m??21455.049315mCR440001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#52/==/KPKamptee (3 PFs)  18:18+1:2918:20+1:292m??21469.096289mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3048.0
#53/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  18:50+1:3518:52+1:352m??21517.078265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#54/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  19:06+1:3519:08+1:352m??21535.080266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#55/==/TROTirora (3 PFs)  19:23+1:3819:25+1:382m??21555.057282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3130.0
#56/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  19:56+1:3319:58+1:342m??21585.090318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1522.0
#57/==/AGNAmgaon (3 PFs)  20:13+1:3720:15+1:372m??21607.072317mSECRGondia, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4251.0
#58/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  20:57+1:3420:59+1:342m??21658.085353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2231.0
#59/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  21:21+1:4821:23+1:482m??21689.039314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4731.0
#60/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  22:10+1:3522:15+1:355m??21720.060300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#61/==/BPHBBhilai Power House (3 PFs)  22:24+3222:26+322m??21729.058311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#62/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  22:55+1:3723:05+1:3510m??21757.079296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:2938.0
#63/==/TLDTilda (3 PFs)  23:34+1:4623:36+1:462m??21795.087293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#64/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  23:54+1:3623:56+1:352m??21821.047273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:5947.0
#65/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  00:55+1:2601:10+1:2415m??31868.077272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#66/==/AKTAkaltara (4 PFs)  01:31+1:3301:33+1:332m??31894.069283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#67/==/NIAJanjgir Naila (4 PFs)  01:46+1:3301:48+1:332m??31909.054273mSECRJanjgir, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#68/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  02:00+1:4102:03+1:453m??31920.085264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#69/==/BUABaradwar (3 PFs)  02:14+1:4902:16+1:492m??31936.091260mSECRJanjgir-Champa, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2030.0
#70/==/KHSKharsia (3 PFs)  02:36+2:0002:38+2:002m??31966.085259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#71/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  03:02+2:0403:07+2:035m??32000.090218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:3451.0
#72/==/BPHBelpahar (2 PFs)  03:41+1:5503:43+1:552m??32051.055234mSECRDist :- Jharsuguda, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#73/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar (3 PFs)  03:53+2:0203:55+2:012m??32060.011209mSECRDist - Jharsuguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations01:0512.0
#74/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  05:00+1:2305:02+1:282m??32072.073236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:3036.0
#75/==/BMBBamra (3 PFs)  05:32+1:2705:34+1:272m??32108.075260mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#76/==/GPRajgangpur (3 PFs)  06:02+1:2806:04+1:282m??32143.060237mSERDist :- Sundergarh, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3030.0
#77/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  06:34+1:3006:49+1:2815m??32173.077198mSERRourkela 769001, Odisha
15 intermediate stations01:19101.0
#78/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  08:08+1:3008:15+1:307m??32274.062234mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0062.0
#79/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  09:15+1:4209:25+1:4110m??32336.073164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations01:52136.0
#80/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  11:17+1:4111:22+1:415m??32472.07742mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:24107.0
#81/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  12:46+1:0712:48+1:072m??32579.0116mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:428.0
#82/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  13:30+1:34-??32587.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.