Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Aug 18, 2017 05:19:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 18, 2017 05:19:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via agra

19917/Σ [FASTEST] Bikaner degana manmad ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Railway privatisation is must^~  Oct 08 2014 (22:00)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 10m  30 halts  Distance: 2599 km  1 xfers
#1. 12495/Pratap SF Express
Travel Time: 9h 55m Distance: 619 km
xfer @ AF/Agra Fort  Buffer: 2h 20m
#2. 12780/Goa Express (PT)
Travel Time: 36h 55m Distance: 1980 km
Departs @ 05:20
Platform# ???
    T  
Bikaner Junction/BKN
Arrives @ 06:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Vasco-da-Gama/VSG


1 xfers. 30 halts. 296 intermediate Stations between Bikaner Junction and Vasco-da-Gama

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pratap SF Express/12495
#1|--|BKN»Bikaner Junction (6 PFs)»  -05:20-??10.075228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5164.0
#2|--|NOKNokha (2 PFs)  06:11-06:13-2m??164.069322mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4552.0
#3|--|NGONagaur (2 PFs)  06:58-07:03-5m??1116.059296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:4299.0
#4|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  08:45-08:51-6m??1215.062340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
20 intermediate stations02:39163.0
#5%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  11:30-11:45-15m??1378.065436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:2391.0
#6%==%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  13:08-13:10-2m??1469.094283mNWR303313, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:0297.0
#7|--|BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  14:12-14:14-2m??1566.075173mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#8|--|AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  14:36-14:38-2m??1593.042174mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3726.0
#9/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)15:15-15:40-25m??1619.021169mNCRUttar Pradesh 282002, Uttar Pradesh
Goa Express (PT)/12780 - Buffer: 2h 20m
0 intermediate stations01:500.0
#10/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  17:30-17:35-5m??1619.059172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:00118.0
#11/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  19:35-19:40-5m??1737.065213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3098.0
#12/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  21:10-21:22-12m??1835.077259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:48292.0
#13/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  01:10-01:15-5m??21127.061498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3092.0
#14/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  02:45-02:50-5m??21219.069328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:40183.0
#15/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  05:30-05:35-5m??21402.078309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:35123.0
#16/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  07:10-07:30-20m??21525.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#17/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  07:53-07:55-2m??21550.087212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:50160.0
#18/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  09:45-09:50-5m??21710.039582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#19/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  10:55-11:00-5m??21752.070508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#20/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  11:38-11:40-2m??21796.060539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0767.0
#21/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  12:47-12:50-3m??21863.044651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:5584.0
#22/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)↵¶14:45-15:00-15m??21947.057520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2076.0
#23/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)↵¶16:20-16:35-15m??22023.055556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:40145.0
#24!==!STRSatara (3 PFs)  19:15-19:20-5m??22168.061638mCR415003, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5859.0
#25!==!KRDKarad (3 PFs)  20:18-20:20-2m??22227.061596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0768.0
#26!==!SLISangli (3 PFs)  21:27-21:30-3m??22295.08558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:557.0
#27!==!MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  22:25-22:30-5m??22302.070556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#28!==!RBGRaybag (1 PFs)  23:13-23:15-2m??22352.063595mSWRBelagavi District, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#29!==!GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  23:43-23:45-2m??22382.058626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:0058.0
#30!==!BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  00:45-00:50-5m??32440.041751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1551.0
#31!==!LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)02:05-02:15-10m??32491.033643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4524.0
#32|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)  03:00-03:10-10m??32515.018588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:248.0
#33|--|CRZCaranzol (1 PFs)T03:34-03:35-1m??32523.019427mSWRCaranzol, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:196.0
#34|--|DDSDudh Sagar (1 PFs)T03:54-03:55-1m??32529.021281mSWRDudhSagar Waterfalls, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:144.0
#35|--|LIMSonalium (1 PFs)T04:09-04:10-1m??32533.019170mSWRDoodhSagar Waterfalls Trail, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:258.0
#36|--|QLMKulem (3 PFs)  04:35-04:40-5m??32541.04877mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2319.0
#37|--|SVMKudchade (1 PFs)  05:03-05:05-2m??32560.02612mSWRCurchorem, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:3515.0
#38|--|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  05:40-05:45-5m??32575.0339mKRMargao 403601, Goa
5 intermediate stations00:4524.0
#39!==!VSG•Vasco-da-Gama (3 PFs)•  06:30--??32599.0-8mSWRVasco-Da-Gama 403801, Goa
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.