Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 23, 2018 00:22:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 23, 2018 00:22:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Preferable timing / Fast Connecting / Buffer time Practically OK / 4 Days a Week

19918/Σ Ranchi Ajmer Super Fast Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by CrUeL InTeNtIoNs*^~  Oct 08 2014 (23:01)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 54h 35m  20 halts  Distance: 1551 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 18611/Ranchi - Varanasi Express
Travel Time: 11h 45m Distance: 557 km
xfer @ MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction  Buffer: 1h 50m
#2. 12987/Sealdah - Ajmer SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 0m Distance: 976 km
Departs @ 20:10
Platform# 1
 MT  FS
Ranchi Junction/RNC
Arrives @ 02:45 +3 nights
Platform# 4
 MT TF 
Ajmer Junction/AII


1 xfers. 20 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Ranchi Junction and Ajmer Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ranchi - Varanasi Express/18611
#1/==/RNC»Ranchi Junction (6 PFs)»  -20:10+0110.051633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#2/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  21:20-221:25+25m1160.058257mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:5553.0
#3/--/RMTRamgarh Cantt. (2 PFs)  22:20+522:25+65m11113.013352mSERRamgarh District, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:256.0
#4/--/BRKABarkakana Junction (5 PFs)22:50-123:00+510m31119.061 ECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#5/==/PTRUPatratu (3 PFs)  23:18+1623:23+175m11137.088373mECRDistt: Ramgarh, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#6/==/RAYRay (2 PFs)  23:43+2323:45+232m01166.046442mECRray, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#7/==/KLREKhalari (3 PFs)  23:54+2423:56+252m11173.077459mECR829205, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#8/==/TORITori Junction (3 PFs)  00:18+3800:20+382m22201.070515mECR829203, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#9/==/LTHRLatehar (2 PFs)  00:48+4000:50+402m22234.071381mECR829207, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3440.0
#10/==/BRWDBarwadih Junction (3 PFs)  01:24+4301:29+425m12274.078296mECR822111, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#11/==/DTODaltonGanj (4 PFs)  01:50+5101:55+505m12301.021234mECR230812, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations01:3534.0
#12/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  03:30+003:40+410m12335.082190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#13/==/URDUntari Road (3 PFs)  03:52+1603:54+162m22351.044171mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#14/==/MDJMohammad Ganj (3 PFs)  04:10+1504:12+152m22363.065157mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#15/==/HDNHaidar Nagar (2 PFs)  04:23+1604:25+162m22375.035152mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#16/==/JPLJapla (2 PFs)  04:37+1204:39+142m22382.075149mECRDistt. Palamau 822116, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#17/==/KYFKajrat Nawadih (3 PFs)  04:45+1604:47+162m02389.063142mECRTiwari Vigha Rd, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#18/==/NBGNabinagar Road (2 PFs)  04:55+1604:57+162m02398.0119140mECR824303, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:0714.0
#19/==/ANHAnkorha (3 PFs)  05:04+1605:04+170m02412.0119124mECRAurangabad, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:011.0
#20/==/BSYABarkisalaiya (3 PFs)  05:05+1605:07+162m02413.015122mECRTilauthu, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:072.0
#21/==/ANHAnkorha (3 PFs)  05:14+1605:16+172m02415.051124mECRAurangabad, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#22/==/BSYABarkisalaiya (3 PFs)  05:18+1605:18+160m02417.051122mECRTilauthu, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#23/==/SEBSon Nagar Junction (4 PFs)  05:35+2205:37+262m02431.043110mECRPin:824112, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:086.0
#24/==/DOS•Dehri On Sone (6 PFs)•  05:45+3205:47+332m02437.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#25/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  06:01+3506:03+352m22455.085110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#26/==/KTQKudra (2 PFs)  06:21+3706:23+372m02480.08392mECR821101, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1622.0
#27/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  06:39+3806:41+392m02502.06780mECR06187-222222, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#28/==/DGODurgauti  06:49+3906:51+392m02511.06978mECRDistt Kaimur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#29/==/KMSKaramnasa (4 PFs)  07:01+3907:03+392m02523.03977mECR821105, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:5234.0
#30/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  07:55+2108:05+2510m02557.02284mECRDistt; Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
Sealdah - Ajmer SF Express (PT)/12987 - Buffer: 19m
156 intermediate stations01:2518.0
#31/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)09:30+4:4609:45+4:4815m03575.06884mECRDistt; Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:15153.0
#32/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)12:00+6:2412:05+6:315m03728.080101mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:25194.0
#33/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)14:30+7:0114:40+6:5910m03922.073129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations03:10231.0
#34/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  17:50+5:5217:55+6:125m231153.034167mNCRPIN 283204, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4023.0
#35/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)18:35+6:0219:00+6:3325m031176.029169mNCRPIN 282002, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5426.0
#36%--%AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  19:54+6:2419:56+6:252m031202.042174mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3928.0
#37|--|BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  20:35+5:5620:37+6:032m131230.057173mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
28 intermediate stations03:18187.0
#38%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  23:55+5:5600:05+6:4510m431417.057436mNWRJaipur - 302006, Rajasthan
17 intermediate stations01:51105.0
#39%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  01:56+5:3001:58+5:302m141522.037446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4729.0
#40%==%AII•Ajmer Junction (5 PFs)•  02:45+6:00-441551.0-480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.