Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 17, 2017 21:30:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 17, 2017 21:30:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via bikaner , telescopic

1992/Σ Jaisalmer howrah weekly fast ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Railway privatisation is must^~  Jan 18 2012 (14:30)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 20m  19 halts  Distance: 2206 km  1 xfers
#1. 22479/Jaisalmer - Bikaner Express - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 5h 25m Distance: 318 km
xfer @ BKN/Bikaner Junction  Buffer: 0m
#2. 12495/Pratap SF Express
Travel Time: 31h 55m Distance: 1888 km
Departs @ 23:55
Platform# ???
   W   
Jaisalmer/JSM
Arrives @ 13:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Kolkata/KOAA


1 xfers. 19 halts. 316 intermediate Stations between Jaisalmer and Kolkata

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jaisalmer - Bikaner Express/22479
#1|--|JSM»Jaisalmer (3 PFs)»  -23:55-??10.078223mNWR345001, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#2|--|SBLTShri Bhadriya Lathi (1 PFs)  00:43-00:45-2m??263.073198mNWRLathi, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3239.0
#3|--|AQGAshapura Gomat (3 PFs)  01:17-01:19-2m??2102.041244mNWRNational Highway 15, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:117.0
#4|--|RDRARamdevra (2 PFs)  01:30-01:32-2m??2109.038226mNWRRamdevra, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations01:1347.0
#5|--|PLCJPhalodi Junction (3 PFs)  02:45-02:48-3m??2156.091233mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations01:14112.0
#6|--|KLYTKolayat (2 PFs)  04:02-04:04-2m??2268.060215mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4646.0
#7|--|LGHLalgarh Junction (3 PFs)  04:50-04:55-5m??2314.09225mNWRRajasthan 334004, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:254.0
#8|--|BKNBikaner Junction (6 PFs)  05:20--??2318.0-228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
Pratap SF Express/12495
0 intermediate stations0.0
#9|--|BKN»Bikaner Junction (6 PFs)»  -05:20-??2318.075228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5164.0
#10|--|NOKNokha (2 PFs)  06:11-06:13-2m??2382.069322mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4552.0
#11|--|NGONagaur (2 PFs)  06:58-07:03-5m??2434.059296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:4299.0
#12|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  08:45-08:51-6m??2533.062340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
20 intermediate stations02:39163.0
#13%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  11:30-11:45-15m??2696.065436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:2391.0
#14%==%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  13:08-13:10-2m??2787.094283mNWR303313, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:0297.0
#15|--|BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  14:12-14:14-2m??2884.075173mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#16|--|AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  14:36-14:38-2m??2911.042174mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3726.0
#17/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)15:15-15:40-25m??2937.021169mNCRUttar Pradesh 282002, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0523.0
#18/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  16:45-16:55-10m??2960.077167mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
31 intermediate stations03:00231.0
#19/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  19:55-20:05-10m??21191.078129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:30194.0
#20/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  22:35-22:45-10m??21385.038100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations04:00153.0
#21/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  02:45-02:55-10m??31538.07184mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
34 intermediate stations02:53206.0
#22/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  05:48-05:53-5m??31744.062115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1476.0
#23/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  07:07-07:09-2m??31820.061399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
24 intermediate stations02:01123.0
#24/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  09:10-09:20-10m??31943.071236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
11 intermediate stations00:4959.0
#25/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  10:09-10:14-5m??32002.084114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#26/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  10:44-10:46-2m??32044.07876mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4963.0
#27/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  11:35-11:38-3m??32107.06137mERDist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
36 intermediate stations01:3799.0
#28/==/KOAA•Kolkata (5 PFs)•  13:15--??32206.0-6mERKolkata Ph:033-27050307, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.