Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 12:15:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 12:15:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
good chain

19922/Σ Mumbai Shahjahanpur Chain via Ljn ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saif Ali  Oct 09 2014 (23:01)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 32h 10m  20 halts  Distance: 1572 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12107/Mumbai LTT - Lucknow Jn. SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 45m Distance: 1407 km
xfer @ LJN/Lucknow Junction NER  Buffer: 4h 0m
#2. 64221/Lucknow Shahjahanpur MEMU
Travel Time: 5h 25m Distance: 165 km
Departs @ 16:25
Platform# ???
 M W  S
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 00:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M W F 
Shahjahanpur/SPN


1 xfers. 20 halts. 24 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Shahjahanpur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai LTT - Lucknow Jn. SF Express (PT)/12107
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -16:25+7??10.0552mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#2/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  16:43+1316:45+132m??117.04211mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  17:07+2017:10+223m??135.07410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5567.0
#4/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)18:05+3218:10+275m??1102.021293mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4014.0
#5/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)18:50+2418:53+213m??1116.076589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4051.0
#6/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  19:33+3819:35+412m??1167.088564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:55257.0
#7/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  22:30+1:0422:40+1:0610m??1424.064209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
59 intermediate stations06:15399.0
#8/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  04:55+2805:05+2910m??2823.073498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:45201.0
#9/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  07:50+3607:52+372m??21024.070373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1891.0
#10/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  09:10+4509:25+4915m??21115.068259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:40114.0
#11/--/ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  11:05+1:0411:07+1:072m??21229.045139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations02:23106.0
#12/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  13:30+3713:50+2920m??21335.054129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2072.0
#13/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)  15:10+1:35-??21407.0-126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Lucknow Shahjahanpur MEMU/64221
0 intermediate stations0.0
#14/==/LKO»Lucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)»  -19:10+1:44??21407.024124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:156.0
#15/==/AMGAlamnagar (3 PFs)  19:25+1:5419:26+1:551m??21413.063129mNRLUCKNOW 226017, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#16/==/KKJKakori (3 PFs)  19:34+2:1419:35+2:231m??21421.066130mNRKAKORI 227101, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#17/==/MLDMalihabad (3 PFs)  19:44+2:2419:45+2:291m??21431.046128mNRMalihabad 227111, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#18/==/DILDilawarnagar (3 PFs)  19:52+2:2919:53+2:301m??21437.057131mNRSH 25 Dilawarnagar 227111, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#19/==/RBDRahimabad (3 PFs)  20:01+2:3020:02+2:341m??21444.075131mNRRahimabad 227116, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#20/==/SANSandila (3 PFs)  20:11+2:3620:13+2:392m??21456.046134mNRSandila, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#21/==/UTAUmar Tali (2 PFs)  20:20+2:3820:21+2:381m??21461.047134mNRHardoi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#22/==/DLQDalelnagar (2 PFs)  20:29+2:3820:30+2:521m??21467.056135mNRSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#23/==/BLMBalamau Junction (4 PFs)  20:39+2:5220:40+2:551m??21476.052138mNRRoza, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#24/==/BGHBaghauli (3 PFs)  20:50+2:3620:51+2:481m??21484.052141mNRsharda nehar, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#25/==/MSTMasit (2 PFs)  20:59+2:3921:00+2:461m??21491.056141mNRSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#26/==/KARKarna (2 PFs)  21:08+2:5321:09+2:581m??21499.016143mNRHardoi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:3610.0
#27/==/HRIHardoi (5 PFs)  21:45+2:3222:15+2:3030m??21509.072145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#28/==/KUFKaurha (2 PFs)  22:22+2:3422:23+2:341m??21517.067148mNRSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#29/==/BEGBehtagokul (2 PFs)  22:31+2:3422:32+2:421m??21526.039146mNRBehtagokul, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#30/==/TDPTodarpur (2 PFs)  22:42+2:4522:43+2:561m??21532.057147mNRSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#31/==/AJIAnjhi Shahabad (2 PFs)  22:52+2:4522:53+2:461m??21541.047149mNRAnjhi Shahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#32/==/AIGAlgawan (2 PFs)  23:01+2:4023:02+2:451m??21547.057151mNRAlgawan, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#33/==/KHKahiliya (2 PFs)  23:11+2:5123:13+3:012m??21556.042152mNRSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:128.0
#34/==/ROZARoza Junction (4 PFs)  23:25+3:0323:27+3:002m??21564.07157mNRPin Code:-242001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:088.0
#35/==/SPN•Shahjahanpur (5 PFs)•  00:35+2:16-??31572.0-157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.