Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 22, 2017 16:33:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 22, 2017 16:33:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly one day train

19924/Σ Aurangabad Coimbatore Weekly Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hercule Poirot~  Oct 11 2014 (19:42)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 20m  56 halts  Distance: 2228 km  1 xfers
#1. 16004/Nagarsol - Chennai Central Weekly Express
Travel Time: 23h 50m Distance: 1229 km
xfer @ RU/Renigunta Junction  Buffer: 50m
#2. 15906/Dibrugarh - Kanniyakumari Vivek Express (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 40m Distance: 999 km
Departs @ 13:30
Platform# ???
 M     
Nagarsol/NSL
Arrives @ 09:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Kanniyakumari/CAPE


1 xfers. 56 halts. 715 intermediate Stations between Nagarsol and Kanniyakumari

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nagarsol - Chennai Central Weekly Express/16004
#1|--|NSL»Nagarsol (2 PFs)»  -13:30+22??10.071589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:1589.0
#2|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  14:45+4614:50+1:025m??189.065558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5863.0
#3|--|JJalna (3 PFs)15:48+5615:50+562m??1152.064502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:48114.0
#4|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  17:38+5417:40+552m??1266.043411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4029.0
#5!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  18:20+1:0718:25+1:155m??1295.030384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0030.0
#6!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  19:25+5519:30+585m??1325.041367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3322.0
#7!==!MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  20:03+5720:05+562m??1347.055378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0459.0
#8|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  21:09+1:0621:10+1:091m??1406.063344mSCRDist Nirmal, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#9|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  21:38+1:1121:40+1:172m??1436.066385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4752.0
#10|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  22:27+1:2722:28+1:361m??1488.057524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
25 intermediate stations01:51105.0
#11/==/MJFMalkajgiri Junction (3 PFs)  00:19+1:2100:20+1:211m??2593.08534mSCRTel: 040-27058035, Telangana
6 intermediate stations01:059.0
#12/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  01:25+4701:35+4910m??2602.069494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:32106.0
#13!%%!%MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  03:07+1:2103:09+1:222m??2708.056515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:2175.0
#14|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  04:30+1:1804:31+1:221m??2783.045328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:1455.0
#15|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  05:45+1:0005:47+1:022m??2838.044293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1354.0
#16|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  07:00+4407:05+545m??2892.053425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0356.0
#17/--/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  08:08+5508:10+552m??2948.072370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4048.0
#18/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  08:50+1:0608:52+1:062m??2996.065243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0469.0
#19/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  09:56+1:0309:58+1:032m??21065.059170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4039.0
#20/==/HXKadapa Junction (3 PFs)  10:38+1:0110:40+1:042m??21104.066144mSCRPh;08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4651.0
#21/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  11:26+1:0711:28+1:072m??21155.040145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:5274.0
#22/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)13:20+2513:30+4310m??21229.061115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
Dibrugarh - Kanniyakumari Vivek Express (PT)/15906 - Buffer: 50m
0 intermediate stations00:350.0
#23/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  14:05+2014:10+315m??21229.084115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations01:58125.0
#24/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  16:08+4716:10+472m??21354.049215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:4384.0
#25/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  17:53+1817:55+242m??21438.072404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:40121.0
#26/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  19:35+3219:40+325m??21559.065282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5559.0
#27/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  20:35+3620:40+385m??21618.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#28/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  21:23+4021:25+402m??21668.047306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0551.0
#29/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  22:30+2622:35+265m??21719.045417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1556.0
#30/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  23:50+2723:55+295m??21775.06380mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:1275.0
#31/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  01:07+2901:10+293m??31850.0683mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4854.0
#32/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  01:58+4102:00+412m??31904.03414mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#33/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  02:30+3502:35+365m??31921.0589mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:0260.0
#34%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  03:37+4203:40+433m??31981.05518mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3835.0
#35/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  04:18+4904:20+492m??32016.05913mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
8 intermediate stations01:0261.0
#36/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  05:22+5705:25+1:003m??32077.03716mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
16 intermediate stations01:4565.0
#37/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  07:10+1907:15+245m??32142.03712mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:5571.0
#38/==/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  09:10+3409:15+385m??32213.02715mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3515.0
#39%==%CAPE•Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)•  09:50+22-??32228.0-36mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.