Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 17:47:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 17:47:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
If you plan journey just some days before this chain is for you. Tickets easily availabale.

19927/Σ Narmada Udaipur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Raavan~  Oct 13 2014 (18:11)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 32h 35m  16 halts  Distance: 1331 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 18234/Narmada Express
Travel Time: 21h 30m Distance: 928 km
xfer @ UJN/Ujjain Junction  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 19329/Veer Bhumi Chittaurgarh Express
Travel Time: 9h 40m Distance: 403 km
Departs @ 10:40
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Bilaspur Junction/BSP
Arrives @ 19:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Udaipur City/UDZ


1 xfers. 16 halts. 63 intermediate Stations between Bilaspur Junction and Udaipur City

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Narmada Express/18234
#1/==/BSP»Bilaspur Junction (8 PFs)»  -10:40+1??10.037272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:149.0
#2/==/USLUslapur (3 PFs)  10:54+510:56+52m??19.092278mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#3/==/GTKGhutku (1 PFs)  11:01+1111:03+112m??116.060287mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#4/==/KLTRKalmitar (3 PFs)  11:11+1311:13+132m??124.067300mSECRPIN - 495112, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#5/==/KGBKargi Road (3 PFs)  11:20+1511:22+162m??132.054327mSECRPIN - 495113, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#6/==/SLKRSalkaroad  11:31+1611:33+162m??140.042333mSECRGhutku, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#7/==/BIGBelgahna (3 PFs)  11:44+1511:46+152m??148.065339mSECRPIN - 495116, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#8/==/TGQTenganmada (2 PFs)  11:55+1811:57+222m??158.057367mSECR495116, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#9/==/KGSKhongsara (4 PFs)  12:06+2412:08+252m??166.047378mSECR495116, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#10/==/BHTKBhanwar Tonk (1 PFs)  12:24+2812:26+282m??179.043455mSECR, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1611.0
#11/==/KOIKhodri  12:42+2912:44+322m??190.049558mSECR495117, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#12/==/PNDPendra Road (3 PFs)  12:58+4013:03+405m??1102.084618mSECR495117, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#13/==/HRBHarri  13:09+4413:11+442m??1110.071595mSECR495117, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#14/==/VKRVenkatnagar (2 PFs)  13:20+4413:22+442m??1121.065549mSECR484113, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#15/==/NIQNigaura  13:29+4513:31+452m??1128.071547mSECR484113, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#16/==/JTIJaithari  13:40+4513:42+452m??1139.066522mSECR484330, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#17/==/CLFChhulha  13:50+4513:52+442m??1148.024489mSECR484551, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#18/==/APR•Anuppur Junction (4 PFs)•  14:05+4114:10+415m??1153.084489mSECRDist - Anuppur (M.P.) 484224, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#19/==/AALAmlai (5 PFs)  14:19+5114:21+512m??1165.065494mSECR486776, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#20/==/BUHBurhar (3 PFs)  14:29+5314:31+532m??1174.074490mSECRBurhar, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#21/==/SNGPSinghpur  14:42+5714:44+572m??1188.011501mSECR484001, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:316.0
#22/==/SDLShahdol (3 PFs)  15:15+3615:25+3410m??1194.066467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#23/==/BRSBirsinghpur (3 PFs)  15:59+3916:01+392m??1231.062464mSECRPali, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#24/==/NRZBNowrozabad (3 PFs)  16:08+4016:10+392m??1238.067458mSECR484555, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#25/==/KKIKarkeli (3 PFs)  16:19+4016:21+402m??1248.058471mSECR484661, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#26/==/UMRUmaria (3 PFs)  16:34+3816:36+392m??1261.081468mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#27/==/CHDChandia Road (1 PFs)  16:50+4216:52+422m??1280.060409mSECR484660, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#28/==/RPDRupaund (2 PFs)  17:09+4217:11+422m??1297.036417mSECRJhalwara, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2012.0
#29/==/JLWJhalwara (2 PFs)  17:31+3517:33+412m??1309.08406mSECRDist - Katni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1710.0
#30%--%KTESKatni South (2 PFs)  18:50+318:55+145m??1319.052387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483503, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#31%==%NWRNiwar (2 PFs)  19:08+1719:10+192m??1330.078413mWCR483442, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#32%==%SNRRSansarpur (2 PFs)  19:16-19:18-2m??1338.082436mWCRNational Highway 7, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#33%==%SBDSleemanabad Road (2 PFs)  19:23+2419:25+242m??1345.071434mWCRDistt - Katni (M.P.), Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#34%==%DDCEDundi (2 PFs)  19:33+2619:35+282m??1354.069417mWCRDundi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#35%==%SHRSihora Road (2 PFs)  19:48+2919:50+292m??1369.051388mWCRJabalpur (M.P.) 483225, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#36%==%GSPRGosalpur (2 PFs)  20:03+2920:05+292m??1381.079395mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#37%==%DOEDeori (2 PFs)  20:13+3220:15+332m??1391.066390mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#38%==%ADTLAdhartal (2 PFs)  20:23+3620:25+372m??1400.016391mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:308.0
#39%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  20:55+2321:05+2510m??1408.051417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#40%==%MMLMadan Mahal (3 PFs)  21:09+2621:11+262m??1411.058397mWCR482002, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2727.0
#41%==%BHTNBhitoni (2 PFs)21:38+3621:39+361m??1438.074380mWCRShahpura Dis.- Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#42%==%SRIDShridham (3 PFs)  21:58+3022:00+332m??1461.072372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#43%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  22:26+3122:28+322m??1492.063364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#44%==%KYKareli (2 PFs)  22:43+3022:45+322m??1508.086365mWCRDistt.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#45%==%GARGadarwara (2 PFs)  23:05+3223:07+382m??1536.0104353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0814.0
#46%==%SCKRSalichauka Road (2 PFs)  23:15+4323:17+442m??1550.047355mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4536.0
#47%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  00:02+2600:04+282m??2586.066339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#48/==/SGPSohagpur (2 PFs)  00:20+2600:21+271m??2604.051340mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2723.0
#49/==/BGTABagratawa (2 PFs)  00:48+1800:50+242m??2627.027338mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0026.0
#50/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)↵¶01:50+802:05+2215m??2653.060328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#51/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  02:23+3002:25+312m??2671.053309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4338.0
#52/==/ODGObaidulla Ganj (2 PFs)  03:08+3403:10+352m??2709.062448mWCRObaidullaganj Raisen Dist., Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#53/==/MDDPMandi Dip (2 PFs)  03:23+3403:25+352m??2723.057455mWCRHoshangabad Road Mandideep District Raisen, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#54/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  03:42+3603:44+362m??2739.012496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:316.0
#55/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  04:15+2304:25+2010m??2745.026498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2410.0
#56/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  04:49+3104:51+312m??2755.085524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#57/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  05:11+3605:13+352m??2784.067502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#58/==/KPPKalapipal (2 PFs)  05:39+3305:41+322m??2813.058487mWRState Highway 41, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#59/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  05:54+3105:56+312m??2825.065455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#60/==/AKDAkodia (2 PFs)  06:08+3306:10+322m??2838.060461mWRDistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#61/==/KSHKali Sindh (2 PFs)  06:28+3206:30+312m??2856.061443mWRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#62/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  06:42+3106:44+312m??2868.071490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#63/==/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  07:00+3207:02+312m??2887.096513mWRMaksi Dist.Ujjain, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0610.0
#64/==/TANTarana Road (2 PFs)  07:08+3607:10+352m??2897.032500mWRSumrakheda Dist. Ujjain 456665, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0031.0
#65/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)08:10+1608:30+2620m??2928.026493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
Veer Bhumi Chittaurgarh Express/19329 - Buffer: 1h 25m
0 intermediate stations00:550.0
#66/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  09:25+1409:35+1410m??2928.051493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0555.0
#67/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  10:40-110:42+112m??2983.075469mWRNagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#68/==/KUHKhachrod (2 PFs)  10:53+1610:55+172m??2997.028498mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0028.0
#69/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)↵¶11:55+212:30+1335m??21025.063495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#70|--|JAOJaora (2 PFs)  13:04+1913:06+212m??21061.044476mWRJaora District Ratlam, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1051.0
#71|--|MDSMandsor (2 PFs)  14:16+514:18+132m??21112.060436mWRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#72|--|PIPPiplia (2 PFs)14:34+1414:36+142m??21128.047472mWRPanth Pipalia Dist. Mandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4233.0
#73|--|NMHNimach (3 PFs)  15:18+915:20+142m??21161.049490mWRMDR 11A, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#74|--|JWOJawad Road (2 PFs)  15:40+1115:42+112m??21177.070461mWRNayagaon Dist. Neemuch, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#75|--|NBHNimbahera (1 PFs)  15:51+1415:53+142m??21188.037441mWRNimbahera Dist. Chitaurgarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4729.0
#76|--|CORChittaurgarh Junction (5 PFs)  16:40+016:50+210m??21217.051403mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4135.0
#77%--%KINKapasan (2 PFs)  17:31+717:33+72m??21252.077459mNWRKapasan, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#78%--%FANFatehnagar (2 PFs)  17:51+1017:53+132m??21275.080494mNWRFatehnagar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#79%--%MVJMavli Junction (5 PFs)  18:03+1418:05+142m??21288.040501mNWRMavli, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5738.0
#80%--%RPZRanapratapnagar (2 PFs)  19:02+419:04+52m??21326.023566mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:115.0
#81!--!UDZ•Udaipur City (3 PFs)•  19:15+5-??21331.0-582mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.