Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jul 26, 2017 00:25:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 26, 2017 00:25:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Good connectivity from ADI to BIDR.

19930/Σ Ahmedabad Bidar Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Dinesh Gada  Oct 14 2014 (13:38)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 34h 30m  13 halts  Distance: 1510 km  1 xfers
#1. 16501/Ahmedabad - Yesvantpur Weekly Express
Travel Time: 18h 10m Distance: 939 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 3h 20m
#2. 17013/Pune - Hyderabad Express
Travel Time: 13h 0m Distance: 571 km
Departs @ 18:00
Platform# ???
  T    
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
Arrives @ 04:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB


1 xfers. 13 halts. 88 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ahmedabad - Yesvantpur Weekly Express/16501
#1/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -18:00+0??10.06851mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5765.0
#2|--|ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  18:57+1018:59+102m??165.04245mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5135.0
#3/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  19:50+919:55+115m??1100.09437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:5180.0
#4/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  20:46+2320:48+222m??1180.04819mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0250.0
#5/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  21:50+422:00+610m??1230.05818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations02:45161.0
#6%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  00:45-1500:50+65m??2391.048203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:5895.0
#7/==/ANAmalner (2 PFs)  02:48+802:50+132m??2486.030187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:4855.0
#8%==%JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)04:38-804:40+272m??2541.077212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:05160.0
#9/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  06:45+2906:50+345m??2701.040582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0342.0
#10/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  07:53+2007:55+232m??2743.046508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5844.0
#11/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  08:53+3208:55+322m??2787.065539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0267.0
#12/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  09:57+3410:00+353m??2854.039651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations02:1085.0
#13/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)12:10+412:15+225m??2939.068519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Pune - Hyderabad Express/17013 - Buffer: 3h 20m
0 intermediate stations03:100.0
#14/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  15:25+915:30+125m??2939.054519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:00108.0
#15!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  17:30+2417:35+275m??21047.064516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3537.0
#16|--|BTWBarsi Town (2 PFs)  18:10+3118:12+312m??21084.045528mCRBarshi, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4836.0
#17|--|UMDOsmanabad (2 PFs)  19:00+1819:05+175m??21120.050679mCROsmanabad, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3579.0
#18|--|LURLatur (2 PFs)  20:40-720:45+65m??21199.044621mCRLatur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4533.0
#19|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction (3 PFs)  21:30+421:35+105m??21232.041648mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4833.0
#20|--|UDGRUdgir (1 PFs)  22:23+1922:25+212m??21265.060646mSCRDist. Latur 413517 Ph. No 02385 256022, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4343.0
#21|--|BHLKBhalki  23:08+2023:10+202m??21308.037607mSCRBhalki ph.no 08484 262209, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations01:0038.0
#22|--|BIDRBidar (3 PFs)  00:10+800:15+115m??31346.038674mSCRBidar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:5032.0
#23|--|ZBZahirabad (1 PFs)  01:05+1801:07+192m??31378.036634mSCRDist. Medak, Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:3859.0
#24|--|VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  02:45+802:50+105m??31437.0101631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:2949.0
#25/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)03:19+1903:20+201m??31486.044561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:2518.0
#26/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  03:45+003:50+05m??31504.09530mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:406.0
#27/==/HYB•Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)•  04:30+0-??31510.0-509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.