Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 22, 2018 12:46:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 22, 2018 12:46:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Good connectivity from ADI to BIDR.

19930/Σ Ahmedabad Bidar Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Dinesh Gada  Oct 14 2014 (13:38)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 57h 50m  13 halts  Distance: 2369 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 16501/Ahmedabad - Yesvantpur Weekly Express
Travel Time: 17h 30m Distance: 937 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 3h 20m
#2. 17013/Pune - Hyderabad Express
Travel Time: 13h 0m Distance: 571 km
Departs @ 18:40
Platform# 5
no arr/dep
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
Arrives @ 04:30 +3 nights
Platform# 1
no arr/dep
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB


1 xfers. 13 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ahmedabad - Yesvantpur Weekly Express/16501
#1/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -18:40+1510.05651mWRAhmedabad - 380002, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0964.0
#2/--/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  19:49-119:51+02m1164.05145mWRAnand - 388001, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4135.0
#3/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  20:32+320:37+35m1199.08037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0080.0
#4/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  21:37+221:39+12m21179.07320mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4149.0
#5/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  22:20+122:30+110m21228.06418mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations02:30161.0
#6/==/NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  01:00+101:10+110m12389.054203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:4696.0
#7/==/ANAmalner (2 PFs)  02:56+202:58+22m12485.036187mWR425401., Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:3254.0
#8%==%JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)04:30-204:40+210m02539.077212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:05160.0
#9/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  06:45+106:50+35m62699.040 CRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0343.0
#10/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  07:53+107:55+12m12742.055508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4844.0
#11/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  08:43+008:45+02m22786.056540mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:1267.0
#12/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  09:57+110:00+13m12853.039651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:1084.0
#13/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)12:10+112:15+35m22937.068519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Pune - Hyderabad Express/17013 - Buffer: 6m
123 intermediate stations03:10861.0
#14/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  15:25+015:30+05m331798.054519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:00108.0
#15!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  17:30+317:35+75m431906.064515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3537.0
#16|--|BTWBarsi Town (2 PFs)  18:10+1318:12+132m131943.045528mCRBarshi, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4836.0
#17|--|UMDOsmanabad (2 PFs)  19:00+419:05+65m131979.050679mCROsmanabad, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3580.0
#18|--|LURLatur (2 PFs)  20:40-1420:45+35m232059.044621mCRLatur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4532.0
#19|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction (3 PFs)  21:30+121:35+165m132091.041647mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4833.0
#20|--|UDGRUdgir (1 PFs)  22:23+2422:25+262m132124.060646mSCRDist. Latur 413517 Ph. No 02385 256022, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4344.0
#21|--|BHLKBhalki (2 PFs)  23:08+3023:10+302m132168.037607mSCRBhalki ph.no 08484 262209, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations01:0037.0
#22|--|BIDRBidar (3 PFs)  00:10+2900:15+275m142205.038 SCRBidar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:5032.0
#23|--|ZBZahirabad (1 PFs)  01:05+3301:07+322m142237.036 SCRDist. Medak, Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:3859.0
#24|--|VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  02:45-502:50+55m142296.0101 SCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2949.0
#25/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)03:19+303:20+31m042345.044561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:2518.0
#26/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  03:45+303:50+35m142363.09529mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:406.0
#27/==/HYB•Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)•  04:30-4-142369.0-510mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.