Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jul 23, 2017 06:28:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 23, 2017 06:28:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily

19933/Σ Sengottai Bangalore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Oct 14 2014 (21:30)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 14h 50m  14 halts  Distance: 613 km  1 xfers
#1. 12662/Pothigai SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 2h 10m Distance: 130 km
xfer @ VPT/Virudunagar Junction  Buffer: 2h 17m
#2. 17236/Nagercoil - KSR Bengaluru Express (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 23m Distance: 483 km
Departs @ 18:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Sengottai/SCT
Arrives @ 09:05 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


1 xfers. 14 halts. 77 intermediate Stations between Sengottai and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pothigai SF Express (PT)/12662
#1|--|SCT»Sengottai (4 PFs)»  -18:15+0??10.040177mSRSengottai - 627810., Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#2|--|TSITenkasi Junction (4 PFs)  18:27+218:30+23m??18.064161mSRJn pt VPT/TEN, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#3|--|KDNLKadayanallur (2 PFs)  18:45+818:46+91m??124.049195mSRTirunelveli, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#4|--|PBKSPamba Kovil Shandy (2 PFs)  18:57+818:58+81m??133.064182mSRVirasigamani, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#5|--|SNKLSankarankovil (2 PFs)  19:09+919:10+101m??145.083156mSRSankarankovil, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#6|--|RJPMRajapalayam (3 PFs)  19:34+1319:35+141m??178.068175mSRRajapalaiyam. Ph No: 04563 - 222100, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#7|--|SVPRSrivilliputtur (2 PFs)  19:45+1719:46+181m??189.078140mSRVirudhunagar Dist - 626125. Ph No: 04563 - 260280, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#8|--|SVKSSivakasi (3 PFs)  19:59+2220:00+231m??1106.035110mSRPh No: 04562 - 220001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#9|--|TTLTiruttangal (1 PFs)  20:05+020:06+01m??1109.068106mSRVirudunagar District, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#10|--|VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  20:25+2420:27+242m??1130.054108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
Nagercoil - KSR Bengaluru Express (PT)/17236 - Buffer: 2h 17m
0 intermediate stations02:130.0
#11%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  22:40+3122:42+322m??1130.041108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:0343.0
#12%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  23:45+1223:50+125m??1173.058139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0563.0
#13/==/DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  00:55+1101:00+225m??2236.065287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:0874.0
#14%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  02:08+3102:10+322m??2310.060120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3434.0
#15%--%NMKLNamakkal (3 PFs)  02:44+3002:45+301m??2344.064186mSR637001, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#16%--%RASPRasipuram (3 PFs)  03:09+3003:10+331m??2369.044222mSRRasipuram-637408, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3526.0
#17%--%SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  03:45+2703:50+305m??2395.040282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:3866.0
#18|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  05:28+2405:30+252m??2461.063466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:2893.0
#19|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  06:58+3507:00+502m??2554.039896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:2555.0
#20/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  08:25+5208:30+495m??2609.07927mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:354.0
#21/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  09:05+21-??2613.0- SWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.