Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 17, 2018 20:49:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 17, 2018 20:49:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
GOOD ONCE

19941/Σ GIMB NDLS VIA PNU ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by કચ્છ એક્ષપ્રેસ~  Oct 20 2014 (16:37)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 71h 35m  33 halts  Distance: 2846 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12960/Bhuj - Dadar SF Express (Via- Palanpur)
Travel Time: 6h 15m Distance: 359 km
xfer @ PNU/Palanpur Junction  Buffer: 3h 25m
#2. 19269/Porbandar - Muzaffarpur Express
Travel Time: 37h 55m Distance: 1867 km
Departs @ 18:30
Platform# 1
    T  
Bhuj/BHUJ
Arrives @ 18:05 +3 nights
Platform# 5
S      
Muzaffarpur Junction/MFP


1 xfers. 33 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Bhuj and Muzaffarpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bhuj - Dadar SF Express (Via- Palanpur)/12960
#1|--|BHUJ»Bhuj (3 PFs)»  -18:30+0110.06487mWRBhuj - 370201, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:5558.0
#2|--|GIMBGandhidham Junction (3 PFs)19:25+019:50+025m2158.07911mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#3|==|BCOBBhachau (3 PFs)  20:18+320:20+32m2195.04244mWRBhachau, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#4|==|SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)  20:43+120:45+12m21111.08440mWRKutch district . 370145 ., Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:4360.0
#5!==!AARAdesar (1 PFs)21:28+321:30+32m01171.06935mWR370155, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#6!==!SNLRSantalpur  21:57+321:59+32m11203.08816mWRSantalpur, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#7!==!RDHPRadhanpur (2 PFs)  22:28+422:30+42m01245.07730mWRPatan district .385340 ., Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#8!==!DEORDiyodar (1 PFs)  23:03+523:05+52m11287.06856mWRBanaskantha, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#9!==!BLDIBhildi Junction (3 PFs)  23:28+523:30+52m11313.072110mWR385530, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#10!==!DISADisa (2 PFs)  23:45+523:47+52m01331.028140mWRBanaskantha district. 363621 ., Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:5828.0
#11!==!PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)00:45+001:10+125m32359.061216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
Porbandar - Muzaffarpur Express/19269 - Buffer: 15m
239 intermediate stations02:58619.0
#12%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  04:08+004:10+02m03978.039216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:2053.0
#13!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  05:30+305:40+310m031031.058264mNWRDist. Sirohi -307026, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:50165.0
#14!%%!%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  08:30+208:35+25m031196.060267mNWRMarwar Junction - 306001, Rajasthan
20 intermediate stations02:20140.0
#15!%%!%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  10:55+011:05+010m331336.065480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
22 intermediate stations02:05135.0
#16%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  13:10+113:20+210m131471.077436mNWRJaipur - 302006, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:1090.0
#17%==%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  14:30+314:32+32m031561.054283mNWR303313, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:0861.0
#18/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  15:40+215:43+23m131622.042272mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:4774.0
#19/==/RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  17:30-118:02+032m331696.086246mNWRRewari, Haryana
10 intermediate stations00:3652.0
#20%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  18:38+118:40+12m031748.044219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#21%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  19:03+219:05+22m031765.021219mNRDelhi Cantonment New Delhi 110010, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:289.0
#22/==/DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)  19:33+119:35+12m031774.013223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:256.0
#23 DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  20:00+120:40+140m831780.053219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
28 intermediate stations03:03161.0
#24/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  23:43+223:50+27m431941.064196mNR244001, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:2590.0
#25/==/BEBareilly Junction (6 PFs)  01:15+301:18+33m142031.061174mNRPIN 243003, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0971.0
#26/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  02:27+402:30+43m142102.060157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:45164.0
#27/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  05:15+105:35+2120m342266.047 NRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:30118.0
#28/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  08:05+008:10+05m242384.055111mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:45152.0
#29/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  10:55+011:10+015m042536.04084mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3865.0
#30|--|SBZSiswa Bazar (1 PFs)  12:48+112:50+12m142601.03399mNERDistt:- Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1943.0
#31|--|BUGBagaha (2 PFs)  14:09+014:11+02m042644.05994mECR845101, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:4241.0
#32|--|NKENarkatiaganj Junction (4 PFs)  14:53+014:58+05m042685.07688mECRWest Champaran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#33|--|BTHBettiah (3 PFs)  15:27+015:32+05m142722.06879mECR845438, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#34|--|SGLSagauli Junction (3 PFs)  15:52+015:54+02m142745.07774mECREast Champaran, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#35%--%BMKIBapudham Motihari (2 PFs)  16:10+016:15+05m042765.07272mECRMotihari, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:3441.0
#36%--%MAIMehsi (2 PFs)16:49+016:51+02m042806.03265mECRMehsi, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:1440.0
#37%--%MFP•Muzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)•  18:05+0-542846.0-57mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone;- 91-9771429928, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.