Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 21, 2017 22:06:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 21, 2017 22:06:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
GOOD ONCE

19941/Σ GIMB NDLS VIA PNU ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by કચ્છ એક્ષપ્રેસ~  Oct 20 2014 (16:37)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 35m  33 halts  Distance: 2227 km  1 xfers
#1. 12960/Bhuj - Dadar SF Express (Via- Palanpur)
Travel Time: 6h 15m Distance: 360 km
xfer @ PNU/Palanpur Junction  Buffer: 3h 25m
#2. 19269/Porbandar - Muzaffarpur Express
Travel Time: 37h 55m Distance: 1867 km
Departs @ 18:30
Platform# ???
    T  
Bhuj/BHUJ
Arrives @ 18:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Muzaffarpur Junction/MFP


1 xfers. 33 halts. 405 intermediate Stations between Bhuj and Muzaffarpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bhuj - Dadar SF Express (Via- Palanpur)/12960
#1|--|BHUJ»Bhuj (3 PFs)»  -18:30+0??10.06487mWRBhuj - 370201, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:5558.0
#2|--|GIMBGandhidham Junction (3 PFs)19:25+219:50+025m??158.08111mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2838.0
#3|==|BCOBBhachau (3 PFs)  20:18+920:20+92m??196.04244mWRBhachau, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#4|==|SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)  20:43+220:45+32m??1112.08440mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:4360.0
#5!==!AARAdesar21:28+1221:30+122m??1172.06935mWR370155, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2731.0
#6!==!SNLRSantalpur  21:57+1321:59+132m??1203.08816mWRSantalpur, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2943.0
#7!==!RDHPRadhanpur  22:28+1722:30+172m??1246.07730mWRPatan, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#8!==!DEORDiyodar  23:03+2123:05+212m??1288.06856mWRBanaskantha, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#9!==!BLDIBhildi Junction (3 PFs)  23:28+2123:30+212m??1314.072110mWR385530, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#10!==!DISADisa (1 PFs)  23:45+2423:47+242m??1332.028140mWRDisa, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:5828.0
#11!==!PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)00:45-201:10+1525m??2360.061216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
Porbandar - Muzaffarpur Express/19269 - Buffer: 3h 25m
0 intermediate stations02:580.0
#12%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  04:08-104:10+52m??2360.039216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:2053.0
#13!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  05:30+705:40+810m??2413.058264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:50165.0
#14!%%!%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  08:30+1008:35+135m??2578.060267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
20 intermediate stations02:20140.0
#15!%%!%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  10:55-211:05+210m??2718.065480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
22 intermediate stations02:05135.0
#16%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  13:10+1513:20+1710m??2853.077436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:1090.0
#17%==%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  14:30+2314:32+292m??2943.054284mNWR303313, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:0861.0
#18/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  15:40+1:0215:43+1:023m??21004.042272mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:4774.0
#19/==/RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  17:30+1818:02+232m??21078.086246mNWRRewari, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:3652.0
#20%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  18:38+1918:40+192m??21130.044219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#21%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  19:03+2119:05+252m??21147.021219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:289.0
#22%==%DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)  19:33+1519:35+162m??21156.011223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:255.0
#23/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  20:00+1620:40+1040m??21161.051219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
28 intermediate stations03:10161.0
#24/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  23:50+3323:58+388m??21322.065196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:2490.0
#25/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  01:22+4601:27+465m??31412.062174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0871.0
#26/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  02:35+3602:40+355m??31483.064157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:35165.0
#27/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (8 PFs)  05:15+5805:55+3840m??31648.056124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:05117.0
#28/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  08:00+1:0308:05+1:045m??31765.055110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:45152.0
#29/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  10:50+5711:10+5820m??31917.04084mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3865.0
#30|--|SBZSiswa Bazar (1 PFs)  12:48+1:1012:50+1:152m??31982.03399mNERDistt:- Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1844.0
#31|--|BUGBagaha (2 PFs)  14:08+1:0614:10+1:092m??32026.05794mECR845101, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:4341.0
#32|--|NKENarkatiaganj Junction (4 PFs)  14:53+1:4914:58+1:535m??32067.06788mECRWest Champaran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#33|--|BTHBettiah (3 PFs)  15:31+2:1315:33+2:152m??32103.06879mECR845438, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#34|--|SGLSagauli Junction (2 PFs)  15:53+2:2915:55+2:322m??32126.07374mECREast Champaran, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#35|--|BMKIBapudham Motihari (2 PFs)  16:12+2:5516:17+2:565m??32147.05772mECRMotihari, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4340.0
#36|--|MAIMehsi (2 PFs)17:00+3:0817:02+3:092m??32187.03865mECRMehsi, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:0340.0
#37|--|MFP•Muzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)•  18:05+4:35-??32227.0-57mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.