Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 00:46:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 00:46:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
I have use this chain many times for catching NAGPUR-MUMBAI DURANTO EXPRESS. FAST and SAFE chain

19942/Σ AMRAVATI-MUMBAI DURANTO CHAIN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Awes Khan*^~  Oct 22 2014 (00:36)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 31h 55m  -1 halts  Distance: 0 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12859/Gitanjali Express (PT)
Travel Time: 12h 55m Distance: 832 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 12290/Nagpur - Mumbai CST Duronto Express
Travel Time: 31h 55m Distance: 0 km
Departs @
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai CSM Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 07:55
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai CSM Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. -1 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Mumbai CSM Terminus and Mumbai CSM Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gitanjali Express (PT)/12859
#1/==/CSTMMumbai CSM Terminus (18 PFs)  -06:00+7??1-1664.04214mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:139.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  06:13+906:15+82m??1-1655.0697mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  06:52+2206:55+253m??1-1613.06410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0368.0
#4/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)07:58+2608:03+265m??1-1545.021293mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4014.0
#5/==/IGP»Igatpuri (4 PFs)»08:43+1408:45+212m??1-1531.071589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#6/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)09:28+2509:30+272m??1-1480.094564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations02:28233.0
#7/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  11:58+1:0712:00+1:072m??1-1247.041212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#8/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)12:35+5612:50+5315m??1-1223.087209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3449.0
#9/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  13:24+1:0513:25+1:051m??1-1174.071251mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4452.0
#10/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  14:09+5814:10+591m??1-1122.074281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3038.0
#11/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)14:40+5614:45+555m??1-1084.056284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2578.0
#12/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  16:10+2816:15+285m??1-1006.089336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0496.0
#13/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  17:19+3617:22+353m??1-910.051288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3378.0
#14/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)18:55+819:05+1210m??1-832.085315mCR440001, Maharashtra
Nagpur - Mumbai CST Duronto Express/12290
0 intermediate stations04:550.0
#15/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  -20:40+1??1-832.084315mCR440001, Maharashtra
56 intermediate stations04:40392.0
#16/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  01:20+401:25+75m??2-440.082209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations03:45307.0
#17/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  05:10+005:15+65m??2-133.050589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
45 intermediate stations02:40133.0
#18/==/CSTM»Mumbai CSM Terminus (18 PFs)»  07:55+12-??20.0-14mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.