Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEAVSEV
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
  Go  
dark modesite support
 
Sun Jul 21 01:24:08 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
RailCal Android App
RailCal iPhone App
Post PNRPost Blog
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Just 1hour buffer in Yeswantapur(YPR).Very fast.

19945/Σ birur-arsikere-kacheguda-delhi ΣChain


Created: Oct 24 2014 (16:10) by guest

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 33h 12m  4 halts  Distance: 1002 km  1 xfers
#1. 12080/SSS Hubballi - K.S.R. Bengaluru Janshatabdi Express
Travel Time: 3h 32m Distance: 274 km
Departs @ 16:53
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
JRU/Chikjajur Jn 
Arrives @ 20:25
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
YPR/Yesvantpur Jn 
xfer @ YPR/Yesvantpur Jn  Buffer: 17h 25m
#2. 12649/Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Ballari) (PT)
Travel Time: 12h 15m Distance: 722 km
Departs @ 13:50
Platform# 6
SM W FS
YPR/Yesvantpur Jn 
Arrives @ 02:05 +1 night
Platform# --
SMT T S
GTL/Guntakal Jn 


1 xfers. 4 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Chikjajur Jn and Guntakal Jn

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
SSS Hubballi - K.S.R. Bengaluru Janshatabdi Express/12080
#1/==/UBLSSS Hubballi Jn  -14:05-11-190.067627mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0775.0
#2/==/HVRSMM Haveri  15:12-15:13-1m01-115.075553mSWRHaveri - 581110, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#3/==/RNRRanibennur  15:39-15:40-1m01-82.070527mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#4/==/HRRHarihar  16:00-16:02-2m11-59.055545mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#5/==/DVGDavangere16:16-16:18-2m11-46.082584mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3446.0
#6/==/JRU»Chikjajur Jn»  16:52-16:53-1m010.089668mSWRChikkajajur, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4669.0
#7/==/RRBBirur Jn  17:39-17:40-1m1169.074794mSWRBirur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3745.0
#8/==/ASKArsikere Jn  18:17-18:22-5m01114.083803mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:1096.0
#9/==/TKTumakuru  19:32-19:34-2m11210.075819mSWRTumakuru - 572102, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations00:5164.0
#10/==/YPRYesvantpur Jn  20:25-20:27-2m41274.07915mSWRBengaluru - 560022, Karnataka
Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Ballari) (PT)/12649 - Buffer: 16h 35m
2 intermediate stations03:336.0
#11/==/YPRYesvantpur Jn  -13:50-62280.072915mSWRBengaluru - 560022, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations00:5364.0
#12/==/TKTumakuru  14:43-14:45-2m02344.085819mSWRTumakuru - 572102, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:0896.0
#13/==/ASKArsikere Jn  15:53-15:56-3m02440.084803mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
19 intermediate stations01:54160.0
#14/==/DVGDavangere  17:50-17:52-2m02600.0-584mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:2169.0
#15/==/HVRSMM Haveri  18:13-18:15-2m02669.027553mSWRHaveri - 581110, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations02:5075.0
#16/==/UBL»SSS Hubballi Jn»↵¶21:05-21:15-10m02744.065627mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations00:5358.0
#17/==/GDGGadag Jn  22:08-22:10-2m02802.080654mSWRGadag-582101, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:4357.0
#18/==/KBLKoppal  22:53-22:55-2m02859.056 SWRKoppal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#19/==/HPTHosapete Jn  23:25-23:30-5m02887.041466mSWRDistrict - Vijayanagara - 583 201, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations01:3565.0
#20/==/BAYBallari Jn  01:05-01:10-5m03952.055450mSWRBallari - 583101, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5550.0
#21/==/GTLGuntakal Jn  02:05-02:10-5m031002.057451mSCRDistrict Anantapur - 515 801, Andhra Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:09122.0
#22/--/KRNTKurnool City  04:19-04:20-1m231124.069294mSCRKurnool-518004., Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:54131.0
#23/==/MBNRMahbubnagar06:14-06:15-1m031255.055509mSCRDistrict: Mahbubnagar. Pin: 509001, Telangana
21 intermediate stations01:55106.0
#24/==/KCGKacheguda08:10-08:20-10m031361.064489mSCRTel- 040-27568624, Telangana
63 intermediate stations05:50373.0
#25/==/BPQBalharshah  14:10-14:15-5m031734.069346mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations03:00208.0
#26/==/NGPNagpur Jn17:15-17:20-5m031942.067309mCRNagpur. Pin - 440001., Maharashtra
53 intermediate stations05:50390.0
#27/==/BPLBhopal Jn  23:10-23:20-10m232332.088405mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
39 intermediate stations03:20292.0
#28/==/VGLJVGL Jhansi Jn  02:40-02:48-8m442624.090258mNCRPIN 284003 (Jn.Point - AGC/CNB/BPL/PRYJ), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0598.0
#29/==/GWLGwalior Jn  03:53-03:55-2m042722.072212mNCRDistrict - Gwalior. Pin - 474002., Madhya Pradesh
43 intermediate stations04:15306.0
#30/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin  08:10--743028.0-207mNRNizamuddin East/Sarai KaleKhan Bus Terminal 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy