Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jul 23, 2017 18:43:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 23, 2017 18:43:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Pune to Mandsaur chain

19956/Σ Pune Mandsaur Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by rajatbhopalkar  Oct 27 2014 (14:26)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 22h 30m  25 halts  Distance: 1168 km  1 xfers
#1. 22943/Pune - Indore Express
Travel Time: 13h 40m Distance: 790 km
xfer @ RTM/Ratlam Junction  Buffer: 1h 35m
#2. 19653/Indore - Ajmer Express - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 7h 15m Distance: 378 km
Departs @ 15:20
Platform# ???
 MT TFS
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 13:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
S TW FS
Ajmer Junction/AII


1 xfers. 25 halts. 63 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Ajmer Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pune - Indore Express/22943
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -15:20+1??10.058556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#2/==/CCHChinchwad (4 PFs)  15:37+815:38+91m??116.079574mCRPune 411033, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:3648.0
#3/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  16:14+1516:15+181m??164.039623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#4/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  16:58+3017:00+312m??192.06655mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4246.0
#5/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  17:42+3817:45+353m??1138.02810mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4818.0
#6/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (5 PFs)  18:33+2418:35+252m??1156.02224mCRDist-Thane 421302, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:1528.0
#7/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  19:50-720:00+110m??1184.0747mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations02:55216.0
#8/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  22:55+023:00+15m??1400.07118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:50129.0
#9/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  00:50+101:00+410m??2529.06537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0874.0
#10/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  02:08+102:10+22m??2603.083122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5373.0
#11/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  03:03+1303:05+142m??2676.086313mWRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#12/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  03:28+1803:30+182m??2709.054321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3081.0
#13/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  05:00+1405:05+185m??2790.062495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
Indore - Ajmer Express/19653 - Buffer: 1h 35m
0 intermediate stations01:250.0
#14|--|RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  06:30-06:35-5m??2790.017495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#15|--|NLINamli (2 PFs)  06:51-06:52-1m??2806.067495mWRNamli Dist.Ratlam, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#16|--|JAOJaora (2 PFs)  07:10-07:12-2m??2826.063476mWRJaora District Ratlam, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#17|--|DODDhodhar (2 PFs)  07:28-07:29-1m??2842.075477mWRDhodar Dist. Ratlam, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#18|--|DLDDalauda (2 PFs)  07:45-07:46-1m??2862.063469mWRDalauda Dist. Mandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#19|--|MDSMandsor (2 PFs)  08:00-08:02-2m??2877.060436mWRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#20|--|PIPPiplia (2 PFs)  08:18-08:19-1m??2893.042472mWRPanth Pipalia Dist. Mandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#21|--|MLGMalhargarh (2 PFs)  08:30-08:31-1m??2901.073466mWRMalhargarh Dist. Mandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#22|--|NMHNimach (3 PFs)  08:52-08:57-5m??2926.051490mWRMDR 11A, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#23|--|JWOJawad Road (2 PFs)  09:16-09:17-1m??2942.057461mWRNayagaon Dist. Neemuch, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#24|--|NBHNimbahera (1 PFs)  09:28-09:30-2m??2953.065441mWRNimbahera Dist. Chitaurgarh, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#25|--|SMPShambhupura (1 PFs)  09:46-09:47-1m??2970.031423mWRShambhupura Dist. Chittaurgarh, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2312.0
#26|--|CORChittaurgarh Junction (5 PFs)  10:10-10:20-10m??2982.020403mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:237.0
#27%==%CNAChanderiya (3 PFs)  10:43-10:45-2m??2989.078408mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#28%--%GGRGangrar (1 PFs)  10:56-10:57-1m??21004.065414mNWRGangrar, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#29%--%HMGHamirgarh (2 PFs)  11:10-11:12-2m??21018.068416mNWRHamirgarh, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#30%--%BHLBhilwara (3 PFs)  11:28-11:33-5m??21036.079426mNWRBhilwara 311001, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3141.0
#31%--%SSRSareri (1 PFs)  12:04-12:05-1m??21077.087434mNWR311024, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#32%--%BJNRBijainagar (2 PFs)  12:23-12:27-4m??21103.076403mNWR305624, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#33%--%NSDNasirabad (2 PFs)  13:00-13:02-2m??21145.029428mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4823.0
#34%--%AII•Ajmer Junction (5 PFs)•  13:50--??21168.0-480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.