Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 17:40:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 17:40:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connecting vskp to gkp.

19968/Σ Navishakha Express via BSB ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by The Rail Mailâ„¢*^~  Oct 31 2014 (23:46)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 64h 10m  24 halts  Distance: 3121 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12807/Samata SF Express
Travel Time: 11h 30m Distance: 567 km
xfer @ DURG/Durg Junction  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 18201/Durg - Nautanwa Express (via Varanasi) (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 55m Distance: 1204 km
Departs @ 06:25
Platform# 4
  T T  
Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
Arrives @ 22:35 +2 nights
Platform# 0
    T S
Nautanwa/NTV


1 xfers. 24 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Visakhapatnam Junction and Nautanwa

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Samata SF Express/12807
#1/==/VSKP»Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)»  -06:25+6410.03111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:168.0
#2/==/SCMSimhachalam (2 PFs)  06:41-06:43-2m218.07626mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4253.0
#3/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  07:25+1207:30+125m5161.07266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#4/==/VBLBobbili Junction (2 PFs)  08:15+1108:20+115m11115.068139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#5/==/PVPParvatipuram (3 PFs)  08:41+1008:43+102m01139.024122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#6/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town  08:47+5408:49+542m11141.066122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4145.0
#7/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  09:30+709:40+810m01186.051228mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#8/==/SPRDSingapur Road (2 PFs)  09:51+1109:53+122m01196.057253mECoRJaykaypur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#9/==/THVTherubali  10:03+2510:05+272m01205.048272mECoRRayagada, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4536.0
#10/==/MNGDMuniguda (3 PFs)  10:50+1910:52+202m01241.073360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#11/==/AMBAmbodala (2 PFs)  11:13+2011:15+202m01266.071373mECoRState Highway 6, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#12%==%NRLRNorla Road  11:36+2011:38+202m01291.040248mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#13%==%RPRDRupra Road (2 PFs)  11:48+1811:50+182m01298.065233mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#14%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  12:05+2112:07+222m11314.034184mECoRDist - Kalahandi 766012, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2313.0
#15%==%TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  12:30+1612:40+1810m01327.067212mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3033.0
#16%==%KBJKantabanji (2 PFs)  13:10+3513:20+3510m01360.077304mECoRBolangir, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#17!%%!%HSKHarishanker Road (2 PFs)  13:38+4013:40+402m01383.099337mECoRPin Code:767038, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2542.0
#18!%%!%KRARKhariar Road (2 PFs)  14:05+5014:07+502m01425.045325mECoRJonk, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2821.0
#19!%%!%BGBRBagbahra  14:35+4114:37+412m01446.0102361mECoR493449, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:1830.0
#20!%%!%MSMDMahasamund (2 PFs)  14:55+5514:57+552m11476.031302mECoRMahasamund, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:4354.0
#21/--/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  16:40+2817:00+2620m21530.037296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations00:5537.0
#22/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  17:55+1618:00+185m11567.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
Durg - Nautanwa Express (via Varanasi) (PT)/18201
186 intermediate stations06:001350.0
#23/==/DURG»Durg Junction (6 PFs)»  -19:40+0521917.049300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations00:4537.0
#24/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  20:25+020:35+310m521954.070296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
8 intermediate stations00:5564.0
#25/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  21:30+121:32+32m222018.058273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:4847.0
#26/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)22:20+422:40+520m322065.064272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:35101.0
#27/==/PNDPendra Road (3 PFs)  00:15+4200:17+432m132166.071618mSECR495117, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#28/==/APRAnuppur Junction (4 PFs)  01:00+4301:05+425m432218.054489mSECRDist - Anuppur (M.P.) 484224, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4540.0
#29/==/SDLShahdol (3 PFs)  01:50+3901:55+375m232258.066467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3438.0
#30/==/BRSBirsinghpur (3 PFs)  02:29+4002:31+402m232296.069464mSECRPali, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2630.0
#31/==/UMRUmaria (3 PFs)  02:57+4002:59+402m232326.060468mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:4158.0
#32/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  04:40+1504:50+3610m332384.079388mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1599.0
#33%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  06:05+4606:15+4710m232483.037322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:0577.0
#34%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  08:20+108:25+75m232560.056250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:4093.0
#35/==/ACOIAllahabad Chheoki Junction (3 PFs)  10:05-10:15-10m032653.05097mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2873.0
#36/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  11:43+1:2711:44+1:281m132726.02786mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:167.0
#37/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  12:00+1:2412:05+1:235m132733.07887mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2431.0
#38/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  12:29+1:3012:30+1:311m132764.02786mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:4045.0
#39/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)14:10+1:2914:45+1:3935m232809.07082mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:2093.0
#40!%%!%MAUMau Junction (4 PFs)  16:05+2:3116:10+2:325m032902.07575mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#41!%%!%BLTRBelthara Road (2 PFs)  16:38+2:3916:40+2:412m232937.03070mNERBelthara, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0533.0
#42!%%!%BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  17:45+2:0617:50+2:105m032970.05475mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#43/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  18:13+2:0818:15+2:102m032991.03379mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:3049.0
#44/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  19:45+3:2220:00+3:3715m033040.03184mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2041.0
#45|--|ANDNAnand Nagar Junction (3 PFs)  21:20+3:2821:25+3:275m033081.03486mNERPharenda, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1040.0
#46|--|NTV•Nautanwa (2 PFs)•  22:35+3:49-033121.0-101mNERNautanwa, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.