Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 19, 2018 17:29:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 19, 2018 17:29:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Kathgodam (Badrinath) to Somnath (Dwarka)

1997/Σ Char Dham Yatra Link 1 ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^  Jan 18 2012 (15:28)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 57h 0m  48 halts  Distance: 2207 km  2 xfers
  
  
#1. 15036/Uttaranchal Sampark Kranti Express
Travel Time: 6h 40m Distance: 285 km
xfer @ DLI/Old Delhi Junction  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 12952/New Delhi - Mumbai Central Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 10h 59m Distance: 993 km
xfer @ BRC/Vadodara Junction  Buffer: 2h 16m
#3. 11464/Jabalpur - Somnath Express (Via Itarsi) (PT)
Travel Time: 12h 5m Distance: 536 km
Departs @ 08:45
Platform# 3
 MTWT S
Kathgodam/KGM
Arrives @ 17:45 +2 nights
Platform# 2
 M WTFS
Somnath/SMNH


2 xfers. 48 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Kathgodam and Somnath

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Uttaranchal Sampark Kranti Express/15036
#1|--|KGM»Kathgodam (3 PFs)»  -08:45+1310.028518mNERKathgodam, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#2|--|HDWHaldwani (3 PFs)  08:58+609:03+75m116.030440mNERHaldwani, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:3216.0
#3|--|LKULal Kuan Junction (4 PFs)  09:35+409:45+210m0122.072263mNERLalkuan, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#4|--|RUPCRudrapur City (2 PFs)  10:03+910:08+115m1144.049209mNERUdham Singh Nagar, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#5|--|BLQRBilaspur Road (1 PFs)  10:30+410:31+81m1162.037195mNERDistt. Rampur., Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4427.0
#6|--|RMURampur Junction (3 PFs)  11:15+211:20+65m3189.041191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4027.0
#7/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  12:00+1012:25+925m41116.068196mNR244001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2731.0
#8/==/AMROAmroha (3 PFs)  12:52+1712:54+192m21147.062216mNRAmroha, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:47110.0
#9/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  14:41+4614:43+462m01257.040216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:4228.0
#10 DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  15:25+50-51285.0-219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
New Delhi - Mumbai Central Rajdhani Express/12952
0 intermediate stations0.0
#11/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -16:25+331285.0102216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
69 intermediate stations04:35466.0
#12/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  21:00+4121:05+445m21751.090256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
28 intermediate stations02:30225.0
#13/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  23:35+2623:37+282m01976.089469mWRNagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2841.0
#14/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  00:05+3300:08+333m421017.080495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
38 intermediate stations03:16261.0
#15/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  03:24+2703:34+2710m121278.09337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
Jabalpur - Somnath Express (Via Itarsi) (PT)/11464 - Buffer: 20m
206 intermediate stations01:51393.0
#16/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)05:25+2605:40+3115m731671.05937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3535.0
#17/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  06:15+3906:17+402m231706.07545mWRAnand - 388001, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#18/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  06:32+3906:34+392m231724.07537mWRNadiad - 387002, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#19/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road (4 PFs)  06:48+3806:50+382m331742.02835mWRDist.Kheda - 387130, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:5325.0
#20/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  07:43+1407:45+142m131767.01050mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:203.0
#21/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)08:05+1308:25+1420m131770.04451mWRAhmedabad - 380002, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#22/==/CLDYChandlodiya (2 PFs)08:40+1808:42+182m031781.05859mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5654.0
#23|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  09:38+909:40+112m131835.06829mWRJunction Point - ADI/BLRD/MSH/SIOB Viramgam, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5866.0
#24|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (6 PFs)  10:38+1110:40+152m031901.06772mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4347.0
#25!==!THANThan Junction (3 PFs)  11:23+1911:25+192m131948.069142mWRPIN - 363530, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#26!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  11:48+3011:50+332m031975.03186mWRGujarat 363621, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:2242.0
#27!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  13:12+613:17+85m332017.017126mWRRajkot, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:216.0
#28|--|BKNGBhakti Nagar (3 PFs)  13:38+1013:40+152m232023.054142mWRGujarat 360002, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3935.0
#29|--|GDLGondal (4 PFs)  14:19+914:21+92m132058.062140mWRGujarat 360311, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#30|--|VRRVirpur (2 PFs)  14:37+914:39+172m132075.065123mWRVirpur-360380, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#31|--|JLRJetalsar Junction (5 PFs)  14:57+2015:02+325m132094.055 WRGujarat 360360, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#32|--|JNDJunagadh Junction (5 PFs)  15:30+3915:32+392m132120.06387mWRGujarat 362001, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3435.0
#33|--|KSDKeshod (2 PFs)  16:06+4116:08+412m132155.06045mWRGujarat 362220, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#34|--|MLHAMaliya Hatina (2 PFs)  16:24+4116:26+402m132171.04153mWRMalia - 362245, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:4431.0
#35|--|VRLVeraval Junction (5 PFs)  17:10+2917:20+2310m032202.0128mWRPin - 362265, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:255.0
#36#--#SMNH•Somnath (2 PFs)•  17:45+13-232207.0-11mWRPIN 362268, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.