Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 22, 2018 20:11:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 22, 2018 20:11:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via UBL/SUR

19972/Σ Bengaluru Mumbai WE ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hung Election this time~  Nov 01 2014 (16:12)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 27h 55m  11 halts  Distance: 1280 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12725/Siddhaganga Intercity Express
Travel Time: 8h 17m Distance: 470 km
xfer @ UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli)  Buffer: 1h 13m
#2. 17321/Hubballi - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express (Via Vijaypura)
Travel Time: 18h 25m Distance: 790 km
Departs @ 13:00
Platform# 9
      S
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 16:55 +1 night
Platform# 2
S      
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT


1 xfers. 11 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Siddhaganga Intercity Express/12725
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -13:00+1910.034906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#2/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  13:10+613:11+71m316.074918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations00:5263.0
#3|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (5 PFs)  14:03+1114:05+112m2169.066825mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:0471.0
#4!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  15:09+1615:10+171m01140.051859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3026.0
#5!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  15:40+1515:45+165m11166.067816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3539.0
#6|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  16:20+1416:21+151m01205.042773mSWRKadur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#7|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  16:30+1816:32+172m21211.064805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#8|==|AJPAjjampur (2 PFs)  16:49+1916:50+201m01229.065752mSWRAjjampur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#9|==|HSDHosdurga Road (1 PFs)  17:09+2117:10+211m11250.061767mSWRChitradurga Dist., Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#10|==|JRUChikjajur Junction (4 PFs)  17:39+1717:40+171m01279.061675mSWRChikkajajur, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4647.0
#11!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  18:26+1318:28+142m11326.051597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#12!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  18:43+1718:45+172m01339.067551mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#13!==!RNR•Ranibennur (3 PFs)•  19:06+1919:07+211m21362.072582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2733.0
#14!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  19:34+2419:35+261m01395.071558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#15!==!YLGYalvigi (2 PFs)19:59+2720:00+281m01423.036622mSWRYalvigi, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:1747.0
#16|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  21:17+1021:19+222m21470.039640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
Hubballi - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express (Via Vijaypura)/17321
4 intermediate stations02:4120.0
#17|==|UBL»Hubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)»  -22:30+321490.053640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:0558.0
#18!==!GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)23:35+1323:40+205m01548.052653mSWRGadag-582101, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:1867.0
#19!==!BDMBadami (2 PFs)  00:58+1501:00+152m02615.069586mSWRBagalkot District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#20!==!BGKBagalkot (3 PFs)  01:23+1701:25+162m02642.043541mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4935.0
#21!==!LMTAlmatti (2 PFs)  02:14+1202:15+131m02677.041524mSWR586201, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:3062.0
#22!==!BJPVijayapura (Bijapur) (3 PFs)  03:45+503:50+55m12739.077598mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#23!==!NBLNimbal (1 PFs)04:19-04:20-1m02776.031514mSWRVijaypura Karnataka, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations02:2073.0
#24|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  06:40-506:50+110m32849.059461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations03:10187.0
#25/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  10:00+110:05+35m621036.043519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:4575.0
#26/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  11:50+212:00+710m621111.036556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations03:20120.0
#27/--/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  15:20+515:25+55m621231.041 CRPanvel, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4833.0
#28/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  16:13+316:15+42m821264.02511mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4016.0
#29/==/LTT•Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)•  16:55+3-221280.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.