Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 27, 2017 12:32:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 27, 2017 12:32:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Tri-weekly

19976/Σ Chikmaglur Mumbai ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Nov 03 2014 (23:48)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 0m  38 halts  Distance: 1248 km  1 xfers
#1. 56277/Chikkamagaluru - Yesvantpur FAST Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 1h 10m Distance: 45 km
xfer @ DRU/Kadur Junction  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 11022/Tirunelveli - Dadar(via Yeshvantapur)Chalukya Express
Travel Time: 19h 50m Distance: 1004 km
Departs @ 07:40
Platform# 0
 M  TF 
Chikkamagaluru/CMGR
Arrives @ 05:40 +2 nights
Platform# 7
S  W  S
Dadar Central/DR


1 xfers. 38 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Chikkamagaluru and Dadar Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chikkamagaluru - Yesvantpur FAST Passenger (UnReserved)/56277
#1|--|CMGR»Chikkamagaluru (3 PFs)»  -07:40+0010.0-1010mSWRChikkamagalur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0514.0
#2|--|KNVHKanivehalli (1 PFs)07:45-07:46-1m0114.038956mSWRState Highway 57, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:2314.0
#3|--|SHYPSakarayapatna (2 PFs)  08:09+808:10+91m0128.045820mSWRSakharayapatna, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#4|--|BLHIBisalehalli (2 PFs)08:20-08:21-1m0136.020810mSWRChikkabukkasagara, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:299.0
#5|--|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)08:50-208:55+125m0145.043773mSWRKadur, Karnataka
Tirunelveli - Dadar(via Yeshvantapur)Chalukya Express/11022 - Buffer: 7m
142 intermediate stations00:53199.0
#6|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  09:48+1509:50+152m22244.029773mSWRKadur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#7|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  10:03+1410:05+142m22250.070802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:38115.0
#8!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  11:43+2011:45+202m02365.033597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2313.0
#9!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  12:08+1512:10+182m02378.050551mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#10!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  12:38+1512:40+152m02401.059582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#11!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  13:13+1313:15+132m02434.038558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations02:0075.0
#12|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  15:15-915:20+65m12509.067640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#13|==|DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  15:38+1815:40+182m12529.059737mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#14|==|LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  16:18+1616:20+152m12566.042567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4834.0
#15|==|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  17:08+1417:10+162m02600.058643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5351.0
#16!==!BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  18:03+2118:05+252m22651.071751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4958.0
#17!==!GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  18:54+2718:55+281m12709.064626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4446.0
#18!==!KUDKudachi (1 PFs)  19:39+2119:40+211m12755.030548mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0533.0
#19!==!MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  20:45+1020:50+165m12788.036556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#20!==!SLISangli (3 PFs)  21:02+1821:05+183m12795.072558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3441.0
#21!==!TKRTakari (1 PFs)  21:39+1921:40+201m12836.059567mCRSangli, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#22!==!KRDKarad (3 PFs)  22:08+1722:10+172m12863.062596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5759.0
#23!==!STRSatara (3 PFs)  23:07+1723:10+173m02922.048638mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:00145.0
#24/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)02:10-502:15+145m131067.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0464.0
#25/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  03:19+903:20+131m231131.051623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2875.0
#26/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  04:48+2104:50+202m431206.04410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:5042.0
#27/==/DR•Dadar Central (8 PFs)•  05:40+10-731248.0-7mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.