Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 18, 2018 06:09:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 18, 2018 06:09:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Somnath (Dwarka) to Puri

1998/Σ Char Dham Yatra Link 2 ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^  Jan 18 2012 (15:30)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 72h 15m  22 halts  Distance: 3283 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 11463/Somnath - Jabalpur Express (Via Itarsi)
Travel Time: 11h 23m Distance: 535 km
xfer @ BRC/Vadodara Junction  Buffer: 2h 19m
#2. 22909/Valsad - Puri SF Express
Travel Time: 34h 33m Distance: 1870 km
Departs @ 09:30
Platform# 1
   W   
Somnath/SMNH
Arrives @ 09:45 +3 nights
Platform# 1
      S
Puri/PURI


1 xfers. 22 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Somnath and Puri

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Somnath - Jabalpur Express (Via Itarsi)/11463
#1|--|SMNH»Somnath (2 PFs)»  -09:30+0110.03211mWRPIN 362268, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#2|--|VRLVeraval Junction (5 PFs)  09:39+309:40+61m115.0438mWRPin - 362265, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:4230.0
#3|--|MLHAMaliya Hatina (2 PFs)  10:22+610:23+131m1135.03953mWRMalia - 362245, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:2516.0
#4|--|KSDKeshod (2 PFs)  10:48+610:49+81m1151.04745mWRGujarat 362220, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:4536.0
#5|--|JNDJunagadh Junction (5 PFs)  11:34+711:36+82m1187.05987mWRGujarat 362001, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2626.0
#6|--|JLRJetalsar Junction (5 PFs)  12:02+1312:07+165m11113.073 WRGujarat 360360, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#7|--|VRRVirpur (2 PFs)  12:23+2012:24+221m21132.059123mWRVirpur-360380, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#8|--|GDLGondal (4 PFs)  12:41+2212:42+221m11149.034140mWRGujarat 360311, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:0335.0
#9|--|BKNGBhakti Nagar (3 PFs)  13:45-513:46+51m11184.030142mWRGujarat 360002, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#10|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  13:58+914:03+125m11190.065126mWRRajkot, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:3942.0
#11|--|WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  14:42+2314:47+235m01232.06686mWRGujarat 363621, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#12!==!THANThan Junction (3 PFs)  15:11+3015:13+302m11258.077142mWRPIN - 363530, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3748.0
#13|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (6 PFs)  15:50+3515:55+335m01306.05072mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:1865.0
#14|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  17:13+1317:15+132m21371.08629mWRJunction Point - ADI/BLRD/MSH/SIOB Viramgam, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#15/==/CLDYChandlodiya (2 PFs)17:53+2117:55+212m01426.01959mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3511.0
#16/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)18:30+518:50+1220m41437.04351mWRAhmedabad - 380002, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:3928.0
#17/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road (4 PFs)  19:29+1219:31+122m21465.07535mWRDist.Kheda - 387130, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#18/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  19:45+1619:47+152m11482.06137mWRNadiad - 387002, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#19/--/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  20:05+1420:07+142m11501.04545mWRAnand - 388001, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4634.0
#20/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)20:53+1121:08+1515m41535.07037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
Valsad - Puri SF Express/22909 - Buffer: 12m
161 intermediate stations01:54878.0
#21/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  23:02+423:12+410m621413.07637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations01:56147.0
#22/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  01:08+601:10+62m231560.059314mWRDahod - 389151, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations01:55113.0
#23/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  03:05+303:10+35m531673.055495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:4597.0
#24/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  04:55+105:00+15m131770.067493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#25/==/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  05:37+105:38+11m031812.056 WRMaksi Dist.Ujjain, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:32142.0
#26/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  08:10+308:25+315m431954.048498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:5592.0
#27/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)↵¶10:20+010:30+110m032046.070328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:30245.0
#28%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  14:00+114:10+210m532291.067417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2089.0
#29%==%KTESKatni South (2 PFs)  15:30+315:35+35m232380.049387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483503, Madhya Pradesh
15 intermediate stations02:33125.0
#30/==/SDLShahdol (3 PFs)  18:08+418:10+42m132505.070467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3541.0
#31/==/APRAnuppur Junction (4 PFs)  18:45+518:50+55m132546.067489mSECRDist - Anuppur (M.P.) 484224, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4550.0
#32/==/PNDPendra Road (3 PFs)  19:35+519:37+52m132596.050621mSECR495117, Chhattisgarh
12 intermediate stations02:03102.0
#33/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  21:40+121:55+015m332698.066272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:4853.0
#34/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  22:43+022:48+05m132751.060264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
20 intermediate stations02:32151.0
#35/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)01:20+001:40+020m342902.051236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:5345.0
#36%--%SBPYSambalpur City (3 PFs)  02:33-302:35+02m042947.048158mECoRSambalpur 768001, Odisha
11 intermediate stations03:10151.0
#37/==/ANGLAngul (3 PFs)  05:45+005:47+02m043098.056119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#38/==/TLHDTalcher Road (3 PFs)  06:00+006:01+01m043110.07372mECoRoutsirkts of Talcher main town Pin 759101, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:4048.0
#39/==/DNKLDhenkanal (2 PFs)  06:41+006:43+02m243158.04861mECoROdisha 759013, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:1762.0
#40/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  08:00+008:05+05m043220.03339mECoRBhubaneshwar - 751009, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#41/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  08:40+008:45+05m343239.04425mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
10 intermediate stations01:0044.0
#42/==/PURI•Puri (8 PFs)•  09:45+0-143283.0-14mECoRPuri - 752002, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.